thea

thea — CS2 Stats

SE76561199589394839[U:1:1629129111]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,536Tracked matches50%Win rate2023Tracked since
2,697Hours in CS26Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.3 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating18,481Purple band · top ~14.5% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,693 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 14 Sep 2026 (28 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,481 -3,059 4 Jul – 14 Sept · 13 days played
17,56921,540peak 21,5404 Jul14 Sept
21,540Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,693Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
38Days played since 2026-07-04

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,693
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 58 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,059 below peak (21,540)
  • +912 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,519 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,885), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate40.7%45.7%46.8%6.1% short
Shot accuracy0.0%12.7%13.0%13.0% short
Kill/death ratio1.041.051.060.02 short
Match win rate47.2%45.7%46.3%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGtheaFACEITLevel 7 · 1,693 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER18,481 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,693csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim70
Positioning58
Utility12

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY47–52–1Last 10047%Win rateLWWLLWWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −1.0pp headshot accuracy · −19ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 567ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 531ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 541ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.8 against its own average).

Aim7.0
Utility1.2
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels1.6
Clutch3.2

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 81% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 57% on T to 36% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 552ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.0
Positioning5.8
Utility1.2
Mechanics6.2
Opening Duels4.2
Win Impact5.0

Composite 5.3/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time550ms−43ms
first ⅓ avg 593ms → last ⅓ avg 550ms
Headshot accuracy16.9%+2.9%
first ⅓ avg 14.0% → last ⅓ avg 16.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–3 · ancient, 4 Sept →
44%Best headshot accuracy · 6–13 · inferno, 24 Sept →
438msFastest reaction time · 9–6 · vertigo, 5 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · ancient, 29 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
11–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 73% over 11cacheWeakest map · 27% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC3112–1939%-0.02
anubisB209–1145%-0.01
ancientA2011–955%-0.01
cacheD113–827%-0.01
mirageS118–373%-0.02
vertigo—44–0100%0.06
nuke—20–20%-0.09
dust2—10–10%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

70,798Lifetime kills
1.04K/D
3,910Matches
47.2%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 7 players
40.7%Headshot %
0.0%Shot accuracy
9,694MVPs
1,492Hours (in match)
1,845Bombs planted
1,043Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4725,985
MP72,886
SG 5531,490
MP91,448
Tec-91,422
AUG764

Lifetime map wins

9,244inferno
4,187vertigo
3,161dust2
2,065train
1,515nuke
51office
3ar_baggage
1ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

818Matches
50%Win rate
1.06Avg K/D
78.9ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno20658%1.1115.8
Ancient19649%1.0816.6
Anubis10354%0.9915.9
Mirage7442%1.0813.8
Dust26743%0.8914.4
Vertigo6058%1.1817.7
Overpass3639%1.1516.8
Train3336%0.9717.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.5%Headshot accuracy
35.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.6%Spray accuracy
77.9%Counter-strafing
9.9°Preaim
552msReaction time
57.3%T opening success
36.1%CT opening success
0.10Enemies flashed / flash
0.0%Flash assists
7.05HE damage / grenade
0.63Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.1001 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 36.1361% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

27% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache6–13-0.0314%8 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0810%8 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.0214%8 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0515%5 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0625%5 Oct →
vertigo9–60.1124%5 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.049%4 Oct →
anubis16–13-0.0318%4 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0123%3 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.039%3 Oct →
anubis6–130.0115%3 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0214%30 Sept →
anubis19–170.048%30 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0418%29 Sept →
ancient13–00.1027%29 Sept →
ancient13–80.0214%29 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0618%29 Sept →
ancient13–3-0.0614%28 Sept →
anubis1–13-0.0423%28 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0719%28 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0310%24 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0444%24 Sept →
anubis16–140.0310%24 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0332%23 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0318%23 Sept →
inferno13–70.0211%23 Sept →
mirage13–90.0220%14 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0112%14 Sept →
anubis22–20-0.0219%14 Sept →
anubis13–16-0.0520%7 Sept →
inferno13–50.027%6 Sept →
ancient13–30.1216%4 Sept →
mirage13–1-0.038%3 Sept →
anubis5–130.0031%3 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0318%3 Sept →
cache10–130.0127%2 Sept →
ancient5–130.0116%1 Sept →
anubis16–120.0123%1 Sept →
cache10–13-0.049%1 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0014%25 Aug →
mirage4–130.0027%25 Aug →
vertigo13–7-0.0416%23 Aug →
inferno11–130.0121%15 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0627%14 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0314%13 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0221%13 Aug →
cache10–13-0.064%12 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0616%12 Aug →
anubis5–13-0.0413%10 Aug →
inferno13–50.079%10 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0210%9 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0014%9 Aug →
ancient13–10-0.0213%7 Aug →
cache8–130.0315%7 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0512%6 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0613%6 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.028%5 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0712%5 Aug →
anubis4–13-0.078%5 Aug →
vertigo13–40.0610%3 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0117%3 Aug →
inferno13–50.0721%3 Aug →
ancient13–110.0311%2 Aug →
ancient13–60.0029%2 Aug →
mirage13–90.0414%2 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0719%23 Jul →
cache13–20.0014%23 Jul →
anubis7–130.0220%23 Jul →
mirage12–16-0.027%23 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.0122%22 Jul →
anubis13–11-0.029%22 Jul →
cache13–10-0.0119%22 Jul →
inferno14–160.0317%22 Jul →
ancient16–12-0.0114%22 Jul →
inferno13–6-0.0110%22 Jul →
ancient4–13-0.0510%21 Jul →
ancient13–10-0.015%21 Jul →
anubis8–130.0519%21 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.072%20 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.0113%20 Jul →
inferno9–130.0014%20 Jul →
anubis13–60.0111%20 Jul →
mirage13–11-0.058%20 Jul →
vertigo9–50.1016%20 Jul →
inferno6–9-0.0630%20 Jul →
ancient5–130.0119%19 Jul →
cache13–100.0215%19 Jul →
ancient7–13-0.070%19 Jul →
inferno5–9-0.0513%7 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.0211%7 Jul →
ancient16–14-0.0121%7 Jul →
nuke5–13-0.128%6 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.046%6 Jul →
mirage13–3-0.0318%6 Jul →
anubis19–150.0015%6 Jul →
inferno13–40.0430%6 Jul →
inferno13–7-0.0317%5 Jul →
inferno13–100.0215%5 Jul →
inferno19–220.0014%5 Jul →
ancient15–15-0.0715%4 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.