Snipz

Snipz — CS2 Stats

TD76561199567977373[U:1:1607711645]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

965Tracked matches64%Win rate2024Tracked since
988Hours in CS1Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.2 StrongAll-Rounder
Premier CS Rating22,312Top 50% of 212,695 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#52378 of 259586 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 19 Oct 2026 (15 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 22,312 → 22,312
0Faceit ELO · 1,000 → 1,000
+2Tracked matches · now 965
−1.2ppWin rate · 65.5% → 64.3%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,312 +2,460 23 Jul – 19 Oct · 25 days played
18,33422,626peak 22,62623 Jul19 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,000 +0 14 Sept – 19 Oct · 7 observations
1,0001,000peak 1,00014 Sept19 Oct
22,626Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,000Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
32Days played since 2026-07-22

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,000
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 5 at 1,051 — 51 to go
  • Reached: Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-14
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-09-14

Premier CS Rating

  • 314 below peak (22,626)
  • -314 over 30 days · steady
  • +2,460 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,688 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-14
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-14

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches3——
Win rate0%——
K/D1.15——
Headshot %53%——

Measured 1 Oct 2026 → 3 Nov 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Pink band among CSDB-tracked players (n=38,294), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPink band medianRed band medianvs Red band
Headshot rate53.6%46.9%49.3%above
Shot accuracy0.0%13.0%13.4%13.4% short
Kill/death ratio1.061.081.120.06 short
Match win rate47.6%46.7%48.5%meets

This profile matches the typical Red band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Red band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSnipzPREMIER22,312 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,000csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim82
Positioning59
Utility47

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY47–48–5Last 10047%Win rateTLLWLTWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +3.6pp headshot accuracy · −5ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–3–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 634ms

Last 10

  • 4–4–2 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 566ms

Last 20

  • 9–9–2 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 568ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: All-Rounder — No style dimension stands clear of the others in this profile.

Aim8.2
Utility4.7
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels4.2
Clutch6.0

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 59% on CT to 38% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 565ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.2
Positioning5.9
Utility4.7
Mechanics8.2
Opening Duels4.6
Win Impact9.8

Composite 7.2/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time550ms−4ms
first ⅓ avg 554ms → last ⅓ avg 550ms
Headshot accuracy18.8%−3.9%
first ⅓ avg 22.7% → last ⅓ avg 18.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.09Best match rating · 13–6 · mirage, 1 Sept →
44%Best headshot accuracy · 13–5 · nuke, 24 Aug →
406msFastest reaction time · 13–9 · ancient, 17 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · dust2, 3 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
2–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 57% over 21cacheWeakest map · 0% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2614–1254%-0.01
dust2A2112–957%0.01
nukeC146–843%0.00
ancientC114–736%-0.02
infernoC104–640%-0.02
anubisB84–450%0.01
cacheD50–50%-0.01
vertigo—42–250%0.02
train—11–0100%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

22,405Lifetime kills
1.06K/D
1,251Matches
47.6%Match win rate · Top 50% of Pink band
53.6%Headshot % · Top 25% of Pink band
0.0%Shot accuracy
3,189MVPs
517Hours (in match)
811Bombs planted
316Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

2,765dust2
1,859nuke
1,484inferno
443train
307vertigo
51office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

22Matches
55%Win rate
0.90Avg K/D
75.7ADR
58%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

50%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
3Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage933%0.9313.1
Ancient580%0.889.4
Dust24100%0.9113.0
Anubis20%0.9217.5
Inferno250%0.7113.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.2%Headshot accuracy
35.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.6%Spray accuracy
86.9%Counter-strafing
9.0°Preaim
565msReaction time
38.1%T opening success
58.5%CT opening success
0.52Enemies flashed / flash
10.4%Flash assists
9.70HE damage / grenade
4.73Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 38.1376% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

0% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust212–120.0933%31 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0114%31 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0318%30 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0016%29 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0120%29 Sept →
dust212–120.0035%29 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0126%17 Sept →
inferno16–140.0120%17 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0122%14 Sept →
anubis13–60.0311%14 Sept →
ancient13–40.0413%14 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0029%12 Sept →
ancient13–80.0015%11 Sept →
nuke6–130.0133%7 Sept →
anubis7–130.0517%7 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0510%6 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.047%6 Sept →
ancient12–16-0.0218%6 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0223%6 Sept →
vertigo7–130.0714%5 Sept →
dust211–60.0819%5 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0321%5 Sept →
dust213–60.0119%4 Sept →
dust213–2-0.0727%3 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0527%3 Sept →
vertigo13–60.0716%3 Sept →
dust213–80.0725%3 Sept →
mirage13–50.0215%3 Sept →
nuke3–00.000%3 Sept →
anubis12–20.0411%3 Sept →
mirage13–30.0113%3 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0320%3 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0110%2 Sept →
mirage15–15-0.0025%2 Sept →
ancient6–130.0218%2 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.0416%2 Sept →
dust213–100.0226%2 Sept →
anubis13–80.0124%2 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0216%2 Sept →
nuke13–90.0316%2 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0117%1 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0616%1 Sept →
dust213–60.0429%1 Sept →
vertigo9–13-0.0322%1 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0138%1 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0333%1 Sept →
mirage13–60.0915%1 Sept →
nuke13–90.0521%31 Aug →
mirage6–7-0.0615%31 Aug →
ancient3–9-0.0121%31 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.0320%29 Aug →
anubis9–130.0421%28 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0416%27 Aug →
mirage13–70.0731%27 Aug →
mirage4–00.0417%27 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.0312%27 Aug →
nuke13–60.0113%26 Aug →
mirage13–80.0813%26 Aug →
anubis13–70.0221%26 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0421%25 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0830%25 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0825%24 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0413%24 Aug →
nuke13–50.0444%24 Aug →
ancient9–130.0218%20 Aug →
cache10–130.0716%20 Aug →
dust211–130.0913%16 Aug →
inferno12–12-0.1017%16 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0036%16 Aug →
nuke5–130.0120%16 Aug →
ancient13–5-0.0820%16 Aug →
dust22–13-0.0627%15 Aug →
nuke13–80.0324%15 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0517%15 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0420%15 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0425%15 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0730%13 Aug →
inferno13–30.0032%13 Aug →
cache12–120.0023%13 Aug →
vertigo13–2-0.0328%13 Aug →
inferno11–130.0822%12 Aug →
train13–40.0319%12 Aug →
mirage13–80.0126%12 Aug →
anubis4–13-0.0833%12 Aug →
dust213–70.0511%11 Aug →
nuke3–13-0.0720%11 Aug →
dust213–80.0627%11 Aug →
mirage1–13-0.0010%7 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0716%6 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0128%24 Jul →
dust213–20.0025%24 Jul →
inferno7–130.0011%23 Jul →
dust213–90.0316%23 Jul →
dust213–50.0720%23 Jul →
mirage3–13-0.1120%23 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.0126%23 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0413%23 Jul →
cache3–13-0.0722%22 Jul →
mirage16–130.0729%22 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.0336%22 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.