itsRuf

itsRuf — CS2 Stats

EG76561199560245150[U:1:1599979422]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

317Tracked matches66%Win rate2023Tracked since
299Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.0 SolidAggressive Rifler
Premier CS Rating16,621Purple band · top ~21.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#29345 of 54128 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,406 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,762), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate31.3%46.1%47.0%15.8% short
Shot accuracy0.0%12.6%12.7%12.7% short
Kill/death ratio1.181.051.07above
Match win rate46.5%45.7%46.4%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGitsRufFACEITLevel 7 · 1,406 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER16,621 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim70
Positioning63
Utility34

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49474Last 10049%Win rateLWLLLLWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: -50pp win rate · -0.01 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim7.0
Aggression10.0
Utility3.4
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels5.6
Clutch5.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-fight frequency.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 570ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 67% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.0
Positioning6.3
Utility3.4
Mechanics3.8
Opening Duels5.6
Win Impact10.0

Composite 6.0/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time572ms−68ms
first ⅓ avg 639ms → last ⅓ avg 572ms
Headshot accuracy12.4%−2.5%
first ⅓ avg 14.9% → last ⅓ avg 12.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.15Best rating — dust2 11–13
130Biggest win — mirage
8Longest win streak
65In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 71% over 7anubisWeakest map · 14% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA26161062%0.02
dust2D1951426%0.02
ancientA1911858%0.03
infernoA117464%-0.00
anubisD71614%0.01
nukeS75271%0.02
overpass42250%0.00
train42250%0.04
office1010%0.06
cache1010%-0.01
golden1010%-0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (14% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

14,881Lifetime kills
1.18K/D · Top 25% of Level 7 players
808Matches
46.5%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 7 players
31.3%Headshot %
0.0%Shot accuracy
1,781MVPs
299Hours (in match)
949Bombs planted
161Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

1,342dust2
940inferno
788vertigo
460nuke
150office
73train
26italy
5ar_baggage

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

98Matches
53%Win rate
1.22Avg K/D
81.2ADR
31%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

47%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage3358%1.1516.9
Ancient1753%1.3020.3
Dust21741%1.1114.3
Inferno1145%1.4518.6
Anubis967%1.2715.7
Nuke633%1.1217.7
Train367%1.5124.7
Overpass2100%1.2020.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.4%Headshot accuracy
39.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.9%Spray accuracy
67.0%Counter-strafing
8.7°Preaim
570msReaction time
48.3%T opening success
56.1%CT opening success
0.46Enemies flashed / flash
4.1%Flash assists
2.06HE damage / grenade
5.67Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.446% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4631 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

14% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategyAnubis grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno10–13-0.028%5 Jul
dust213–30.064%5 Jul
dust29–130.018%4 Jul
dust210–130.0411%3 Jul
overpass6–13-0.0713%2 Jul
office5–130.0628%2 Jul
inferno13–60.047%2 Jul
anubis6–13-0.079%2 Jul
ancient13–80.0412%1 Jul
mirage13–50.079%29 Jun
mirage13–10.100%28 Jun
mirage13–50.028%28 Jun
inferno13–1-0.0124%28 Jun
nuke13–110.006%27 Jun
dust213–80.0515%27 Jun
nuke13–9-0.0111%27 Jun
dust213–160.0315%21 Jun
mirage13–70.0015%20 Jun
mirage13–20.036%19 Jun
anubis13–50.085%18 Jun
ancient6–13-0.0023%18 Jun
mirage4–130.0419%18 Jun
dust213–10-0.0217%18 Jun
mirage13–100.0722%18 Jun
overpass13–70.0111%18 Jun
anubis15–150.0713%17 Jun
ancient13–9-0.003%17 Jun
mirage16–140.0520%17 Jun
ancient2–9-0.0719%17 Jun
inferno9–5-0.045%17 Jun
ancient13–9-0.0010%17 Jun
dust210–130.0122%16 Jun
mirage13–7-0.0411%16 Jun
dust211–130.1521%16 Jun
mirage13–00.0812%14 Jun
anubis4–13-0.0423%14 Jun
dust215–15-0.0215%13 Jun
ancient13–100.0121%12 Jun
nuke13–50.0814%10 Jun
overpass5–130.009%10 Jun
ancient5–130.0113%8 Jun
dust213–160.0713%8 Jun
nuke13–10.065%8 Jun
mirage4–130.0814%7 Jun
inferno13–110.0914%4 Jun
mirage11–13-0.0416%4 Jun
anubis15–150.049%4 Jun
ancient13–100.085%3 Jun
mirage13–60.0018%3 Jun
mirage13–110.0522%2 Jun
nuke6–13-0.0014%1 Jun
inferno6–13-0.0416%1 Jun
anubis15–150.022%31 May
ancient16–130.0431%30 May
dust23–13-0.0319%27 May
dust210–130.0716%27 May
cache6–13-0.0113%26 May
mirage11–130.0810%26 May
dust213–6-0.0214%26 May
inferno4–13-0.067%26 May
mirage13–10-0.0525%25 May
inferno13–40.0821%25 May
ancient13–80.0925%25 May
ancient5–130.0113%22 May
anubis2–13-0.0013%22 May
inferno13–80.058%21 May
overpass13–50.065%20 May
mirage13–60.0718%1 Dec
dust28–130.044%1 Dec
train4–13-0.008%30 Nov
ancient13–160.099%27 Nov
dust25–13-0.0412%18 Nov
train10–130.1113%14 Nov
mirage11–13-0.0220%7 Nov
inferno8–13-0.0212%7 Nov
nuke13–70.0611%6 Nov
mirage13–80.0314%6 Nov
mirage10–13-0.0830%29 Oct
mirage6–60.0613%29 Oct
dust23–13-0.026%29 Oct
mirage9–13-0.0120%25 Oct
mirage13–4-0.0112%23 Oct
ancient13–70.0513%23 Oct
ancient9–13-0.0216%23 Oct
dust213–50.0513%18 Oct
mirage3–110.0320%18 Oct
train13–110.0310%17 Oct
ancient10–130.027%16 Oct
dust28–130.0225%16 Oct
dust27–13-0.0415%13 Oct
ancient13–70.089%13 Oct
train13–60.0322%12 Oct
ancient5–130.0214%12 Oct
nuke1–13-0.0619%11 Oct
ancient13–100.007%11 Oct
mirage13–60.0422%10 Oct
inferno9–7-0.0918%7 Oct
golden4–13-0.0718%2 Oct
ancient13–30.1329%2 Oct
mirage5–13-0.0212%27 Sept

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →