SteinWieHart

SteinWieHart — CS2 Stats

DE76561199492007381[U:1:1531741653]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,223Tracked matches57%Win rate2023Tracked since
1,171Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.2 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating22,753Top 25% of 212,379 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#46338 of 259388 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,446 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 28 Oct 2026 (5 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,753 +1,114 4 Sept – 28 Oct · 14 days played
21,04626,095peak 26,0954 Sept28 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,446 +0 4 Sept – 17 Sept · 2 observations
1,4461,446peak 1,4464 Sept17 Sept
26,095Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,446Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
25Days played since 2026-09-04

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,446
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 85 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-04
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-04

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,342 below peak (26,095)
  • +1,305 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,247 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-04
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-04

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate50.5%48.2%50.9%meets
Shot accuracy4.2%13.2%13.7%9.5% short
Kill/death ratio0.931.071.090.16 short
Match win rate34.7%46.9%48.4%13.7% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSteinWieHartFACEITLevel 9 · 1,446 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER22,753 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,446csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim70
Positioning56
Utility57

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY54–45–1Last 10054%Win rateWLWWLWLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +9.1pp headshot accuracy · −10ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 547ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 609ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 614ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1 against its own average).

Aim7.0
Utility5.7
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels3.3
Clutch4.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 592ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.0
Positioning5.6
Utility5.7
Mechanics6.2
Opening Duels3.9
Win Impact7.2

Composite 6.2/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.06
first ⅓ avg 0.05 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time610ms−12ms
first ⅓ avg 622ms → last ⅓ avg 610ms
Headshot accuracy19.3%−2.7%
first ⅓ avg 22.1% → last ⅓ avg 19.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.30Best match rating · 9–0 · inferno, 24 Sept →
40%Best headshot accuracy · 13–7 · dust2, 7 Oct →
297msFastest reaction time · 2–9 · inferno, 24 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 1 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

13Longest win streak
3–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 79% over 14nukeWeakest map · 43% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A2212–1055%0.03
infernoB2010–1050%0.03
mirageA2011–955%0.01
cacheS1411–379%0.02
ancientB105–550%0.02
nukeC73–443%-0.01
anubis—30–30%-0.02
usp_containment—10–10%-0.10
aim_redline_faceit—10–10%-0.12
overpass—11–0100%0.05
train—11–0100%0.13

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (43% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

81,676Lifetime kills
0.93K/D
4,019Matches
34.7%Match win rate
50.5%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 9 players
4.2%Shot accuracy
8,506MVPs
1,171Hours (in match)
3,882Bombs planted
761Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4731,690
AWP2,492
FAMAS2,275
MP91,812
G3SG11,342

Lifetime map wins

7,474dust2
4,028inferno
1,557nuke
1,011vertigo
445train
214office
124italy
25ar_baggage

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

271Matches
56%Win rate
1.26Avg K/D
91.8ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
30%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno6166%1.2718.8
Ancient4654%1.2919.1
Dust23549%1.2618.2
Anubis3152%1.2018.6
Mirage2952%1.3117.5
Cache2767%1.3118.1
Vertigo2540%1.1917.3
Nuke1567%1.1621.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.7%Headshot accuracy
34.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.3%Spray accuracy
77.9%Counter-strafing
9.3°Preaim
592msReaction time
41.0%T opening success
50.2%CT opening success
0.64Enemies flashed / flash
9.6%Flash assists
11.99HE damage / grenade
8.23Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

43% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–60.0224%1 Nov →
mirage9–13-0.0228%1 Nov →
dust219–150.0316%1 Nov →
ancient13–6-0.0319%1 Nov →
inferno10–130.0026%1 Nov →
inferno13–50.0928%1 Nov →
ancient4–13-0.0432%31 Oct →
dust211–130.0120%31 Oct →
usp_containment8–13-0.1036%31 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0238%31 Oct →
dust213–5-0.0221%31 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0223%31 Oct →
aim_redline_faceit7–13-0.1214%30 Oct →
mirage13–10.0122%29 Oct →
mirage13–50.0112%29 Oct →
cache16–12-0.0122%29 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0211%29 Oct →
mirage11–130.0015%29 Oct →
inferno11–130.0017%29 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0217%29 Oct →
cache13–100.019%29 Oct →
cache13–60.0516%29 Oct →
ancient13–80.0112%29 Oct →
dust210–13-0.078%28 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0311%28 Oct →
cache13–5-0.016%28 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0218%28 Oct →
mirage13–30.0216%27 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0035%22 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0315%22 Oct →
inferno13–6-0.0112%22 Oct →
inferno8–130.0113%21 Oct →
mirage13–3-0.0325%21 Oct →
cache13–90.1014%21 Oct →
dust213–60.0922%21 Oct →
inferno13–60.0617%21 Oct →
mirage13–40.0112%21 Oct →
ancient22–200.0212%20 Oct →
ancient11–130.0819%20 Oct →
dust219–16-0.009%20 Oct →
dust28–130.0120%19 Oct →
cache3–13-0.1137%19 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0610%19 Oct →
mirage13–100.1217%19 Oct →
inferno7–130.0019%18 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0216%18 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0722%18 Oct →
anubis8–130.0427%17 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.092%17 Oct →
cache13–100.0113%17 Oct →
mirage10–130.0734%17 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0331%17 Oct →
dust213–100.1215%14 Oct →
dust213–80.1519%14 Oct →
inferno15–15-0.057%14 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0126%14 Oct →
mirage1–13-0.0918%14 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0323%14 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0211%14 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0210%14 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0219%9 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0113%9 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0013%8 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0314%8 Oct →
inferno13–4-0.0023%7 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0140%7 Oct →
mirage13–70.0227%7 Oct →
ancient13–80.1432%7 Oct →
nuke13–30.0416%7 Oct →
cache13–70.0928%7 Oct →
cache13–80.0322%7 Oct →
dust213–60.048%7 Oct →
dust213–50.0517%7 Oct →
inferno9–60.1128%7 Oct →
overpass13–70.0525%1 Oct →
dust210–130.1723%1 Oct →
nuke13–00.0716%1 Oct →
ancient13–10.0523%1 Oct →
dust213–20.0929%30 Sept →
mirage13–20.1139%30 Sept →
cache3–7-0.0715%29 Sept →
nuke13–80.0329%29 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0313%29 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0524%28 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.0519%25 Sept →
mirage13–20.1013%25 Sept →
mirage10–130.0118%25 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.017%25 Sept →
inferno13–90.0017%25 Sept →
inferno9–130.1328%24 Sept →
cache13–110.069%24 Sept →
inferno2–9-0.0824%24 Sept →
inferno9–00.3033%24 Sept →
inferno9–10.1421%23 Sept →
dust210–130.0215%23 Sept →
train13–70.1333%22 Sept →
anubis3–13-0.0212%22 Sept →
cache13–60.1224%18 Sept →
dust213–30.1128%18 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.1338%18 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches13-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.