slaneyy

slaneyy — CS2 Stats

76561199472129805[U:1:1511864077]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,704Tracked matches86%Win rate2023Tracked since
6,819Hours in CS129Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating8.6 ElitePositional Player
Premier CS Rating33,111Top 1% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersGold band · top ~0.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#6 of 251704 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,774 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 13 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+575Premier CS Rating · 32,536 → 33,111

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 33,111 +6,221 30 Aug – 14 Oct · 14 days played
26,89033,111peak 33,11130 Aug14 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,774 +0 30 Aug – 29 Sept · 5 observations
2,7742,774peak 2,77430 Aug29 Sept
33,111Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,774Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
15Days played since 2026-08-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,774
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 226 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 33,111
  • +4,322 over 30 days · improving
  • Reached: Gold band · Red band · Pink band · Purple band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches335——
Win rate71%——
K/D1.38——
Headshot %61%——

Measured 12 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,846), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate59.7%50.9%
Shot accuracy3.2%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.371.09
Match win rate59.4%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGslaneyyFACEITLevel 10 · 2,774 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER33,111 · Gold band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,774csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim91
Positioning81
Utility66

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY80–15–5Last 10080%Win rateTWWWWWWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.04 avg rating · +1.6pp headshot accuracy · +2ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–0–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.09
  • Avg headshot accuracy 35%
  • Avg reaction 573ms

Last 10

  • 8–1–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 30%
  • Avg reaction 500ms

Last 20

  • 18–1–1 · 90% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.08
  • Avg headshot accuracy 29%
  • Avg reaction 499ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim9.1
Utility6.6
Positioning8.1
Opening Duels7.7
Clutch4.0

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side openerStrong positioning

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 91 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 70% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 62% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.1
Positioning8.1
Utility6.6
Mechanics6.3
Opening Duels9.0
Win Impact10.0

Composite 8.6/10 (Elite), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.08+0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.08
Reaction time498ms+0ms
first ⅓ avg 498ms → last ⅓ avg 498ms
Headshot accuracy27.2%−0.6%
first ⅓ avg 27.8% → last ⅓ avg 27.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.38Best match rating · 4–0 · rush_001, 12 Oct →
64%Best headshot accuracy · 9–1 · inferno, 14 Oct →
344msFastest reaction time · 4–0 · rush_001, 12 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · anubis, 13 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

13Longest win streak
5–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 94% over 18nukeWeakest map · 67% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2S2317–674%0.06
anubisS1817–194%0.04
mirageS1814–478%0.05
cacheS1310–377%0.06
infernoS109–190%0.06
nukeS64–267%0.04
rush_001S54–180%0.20
ancientS54–180%0.02
vertigo—11–0100%0.20
debris—10–10%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (67% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

124,530Lifetime kills
1.37K/D · Top 10% of Level 10 players
4,414Matches
59.4%Match win rate · Top 5% of Level 10 players
59.7%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 10 players
3.2%Shot accuracy
19,720MVPs
3,006Hours (in match)
3,729Bombs planted
2,540Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4751,582
AWP12,645
MP92,448
FAMAS1,804
Knife1,342

Lifetime map wins

7,904dust2
5,497inferno
3,717vertigo
3,688nuke
1,553train
175cbble
80office
16italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,322Matches
59%Win rate
1.34Avg K/D
95.7ADR
53%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage25066%1.3719.6
Dust214465%1.3018.9
Anubis14354%1.3618.7
Ancient11558%1.2918.4
Nuke7953%1.2217.1
Inferno6659%1.3516.5
Overpass6562%1.5120.8
Cache6260%1.5621.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

25.6%Headshot accuracy
36.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.5%Spray accuracy
78.5%Counter-strafing
8.1°Preaim
482msReaction time
62.4%T opening success
69.7%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
12.1%Flash assists
7.63HE damage / grenade
12.86Flashes / match

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust212–120.1032%14 Oct →
inferno9–10.1564%14 Oct →
anubis13–80.0523%14 Oct →
cache13–20.0936%14 Oct →
anubis13–50.0520%14 Oct →
mirage13–70.0519%14 Oct →
dust213–30.0913%14 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0324%14 Oct →
nuke9–130.0133%14 Oct →
anubis13–5-0.0137%13 Oct →
cache13–30.0716%13 Oct →
inferno13–30.0436%13 Oct →
dust213–20.0926%13 Oct →
anubis13–10.1326%13 Oct →
cache13–50.0844%13 Oct →
nuke13–110.0223%13 Oct →
dust213–90.0223%12 Oct →
mirage13–50.1319%12 Oct →
rush_0014–00.3838%12 Oct →
nuke13–80.0335%12 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0122%12 Oct →
dust213–100.0219%12 Oct →
cache11–130.1431%11 Oct →
mirage9–130.0322%11 Oct →
vertigo9–40.2032%11 Oct →
debris8–8-0.0317%11 Oct →
inferno9–00.2718%11 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0125%11 Oct →
inferno13–40.0318%11 Oct →
anubis13–3-0.0226%11 Oct →
dust213–70.1128%10 Oct →
mirage13–60.0929%10 Oct →
anubis13–40.1427%10 Oct →
ancient13–50.0824%10 Oct →
nuke14–160.0318%10 Oct →
mirage13–40.0024%10 Oct →
anubis13–30.0127%10 Oct →
mirage13–50.0919%10 Oct →
anubis13–60.0323%10 Oct →
ancient13–20.0528%10 Oct →
mirage13–60.0425%10 Oct →
anubis13–40.0433%10 Oct →
anubis11–00.0024%10 Oct →
dust213–50.0821%10 Oct →
dust26–130.0524%9 Oct →
cache13–20.0420%9 Oct →
dust213–80.0221%9 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0220%9 Oct →
dust211–130.0921%9 Oct →
dust213–50.1025%9 Oct →
dust213–30.1722%9 Oct →
mirage13–20.0119%9 Oct →
anubis13–60.2033%8 Oct →
rush_0018–40.0713%8 Oct →
nuke13–50.0122%8 Oct →
mirage13–80.0528%6 Oct →
cache13–100.1029%6 Oct →
dust213–100.0324%6 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0231%6 Oct →
cache10–10.0832%6 Oct →
dust213–16-0.0127%6 Oct →
dust213–110.0729%5 Oct →
inferno7–90.0626%5 Oct →
anubis5–130.0327%5 Oct →
cache2–13-0.1111%5 Oct →
rush_0017–30.2830%4 Oct →
rush_0017–30.2829%4 Oct →
inferno9–30.0550%3 Oct →
inferno9–6-0.1036%3 Oct →
inferno13–60.0826%2 Oct →
ancient13–30.0122%2 Oct →
cache13–70.0323%2 Oct →
anubis4–20.1317%2 Oct →
dust213–10.1235%2 Oct →
mirage13–20.0834%2 Oct →
dust213–60.0942%2 Oct →
nuke13–20.1347%2 Oct →
mirage13–110.0238%2 Oct →
cache15–150.0135%2 Oct →
mirage13–70.0519%2 Oct →
rush_0012–6-0.0218%2 Oct →
anubis13–20.0415%1 Oct →
mirage13–60.0836%1 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0429%1 Oct →
cache13–30.1018%1 Oct →
mirage13–10.0518%1 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0123%1 Oct →
cache13–40.0718%30 Sept →
dust213–50.1621%30 Sept →
dust215–150.0433%30 Sept →
anubis13–4-0.0226%30 Sept →
dust213–10.0340%30 Sept →
mirage12–120.0228%30 Sept →
dust216–130.0325%30 Sept →
cache13–80.0725%30 Sept →
inferno13–90.0715%30 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0424%30 Sept →
mirage13–20.0724%30 Sept →
dust20–13-0.0520%29 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0236%29 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 Matches13-Win StreakAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.