rönttä

rönttä — CS2 Stats

SO76561199470465591[U:1:1510199863]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

829Tracked matches48%Win rate2023Tracked since
725Hours in CS7Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidAll-Rounder
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,898 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Sep 2026 (33 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 1,898 → 1,898
+10Tracked matches · now 829
−3.7ppWin rate · 51.8% → 48.1%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,316 +1,522 18 Mar – 26 Apr · 20 days played
19,61924,590peak 24,59018 Mar26 Apr
24,590Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,898Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
41Days played since 2026-03-18

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,898
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 103 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-11
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-11

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches12——
Win rate67%——
K/D1.38——
Headshot %43%——

Measured 11 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,591), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate56.3%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy5.4%13.3%13.7%8.4% short
Kill/death ratio1.241.071.09above
Match win rate53.1%46.9%48.4%above

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGrönttäFACEITLevel 9 · 1,898 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPEAK ELO1,898csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim86
Positioning67
Utility59

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD53–43–4Last 10053%Win rateWWLLWLLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +2.4pp headshot accuracy · −19ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.09
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 531ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 506ms

Last 20

  • 7–11–2 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 515ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: All-Rounder — No style dimension stands clear of the others in this profile.

Aim8.6
Utility5.9
Positioning6.7
Opening Duels7.0
Clutch5.4

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 86 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 64% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 64% on CT to 45% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.6
Positioning6.7
Utility5.9
Mechanics7.0
Opening Duels6.2
Win Impact4.4

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.05 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time551ms−39ms
first ⅓ avg 589ms → last ⅓ avg 551ms
Headshot accuracy22.5%+0.1%
first ⅓ avg 22.5% → last ⅓ avg 22.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.24Best match rating · 8–13 · mirage, 10 Oct →
46%Best headshot accuracy · 13–4 · cache, 13 May →
313msFastest reaction time · 9–13 · inferno, 22 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 2 Apr →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
W2Current streak
8–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 71% over 7infernoWeakest map · 43% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB3417–1750%0.05
cacheA159–660%0.03
nukeA148–657%0.04
dust2B137–654%0.04
ancientS75–271%0.05
infernoC73–443%0.04
anubisA74–357%0.03
overpass—20–20%0.03
office—10–10%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (43% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

27,071Lifetime kills
1.24K/D · Top 25% of Level 9 players
880Matches
53.1%Match win rate · Top 10% of Level 9 players
56.3%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 9 players
5.4%Shot accuracy
3,124MVPs
478Hours (in match)
771Bombs planted
365Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

1,474nuke
1,352inferno
877dust2
509vertigo
110train
51office
13italy
2cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

229Matches
57%Win rate
1.52Avg K/D
91.6ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

47%1v1 clutch win
38%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage8259%1.6620.1
Anubis3560%1.5319.7
Inferno3256%1.6019.7
Nuke2959%1.3418.2
Ancient1963%1.4618.4
Dust21338%1.2920.1
Vertigo1040%1.2118.4
Train450%1.1616.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.7%Headshot accuracy
36.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.2%Spray accuracy
81.6%Counter-strafing
8.8°Preaim
542msReaction time
44.8%T opening success
64.5%CT opening success
0.55Enemies flashed / flash
11.5%Flash assists
7.05HE damage / grenade
7.83Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

43% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient16–130.0916%11 Oct →
ancient13–50.0826%10 Oct →
inferno12–160.0618%10 Oct →
mirage8–130.2423%10 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0313%10 Oct →
office2–13-0.0336%8 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0928%23 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0541%23 Aug →
nuke11–130.0524%23 Aug →
nuke9–130.0626%22 Aug →
mirage10–130.0226%22 Aug →
mirage13–90.0728%22 Aug →
inferno13–30.0728%22 Aug →
mirage1–130.0425%22 Aug →
mirage15–150.0013%22 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0124%22 Aug →
mirage13–30.1030%22 Aug →
anubis15–150.0115%21 Aug →
cache9–30.0716%21 Aug →
dust21–13-0.0421%21 Aug →
cache13–50.0419%21 Aug →
mirage4–130.0013%21 Aug →
mirage13–30.0626%21 Aug →
mirage13–80.0422%11 Aug →
mirage13–70.1317%9 Aug →
cache13–60.0426%8 Aug →
mirage13–70.1727%8 Aug →
cache6–130.0123%7 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0415%7 Aug →
inferno15–150.0214%20 Jul →
ancient16–130.1023%19 Jul →
cache13–70.0616%19 Jul →
dust213–90.0527%9 Jul →
cache7–130.0111%19 May →
cache6–130.0621%19 May →
cache13–90.0323%13 May →
cache13–40.1546%13 May →
cache13–80.0517%13 May →
cache4–90.0027%1 May →
cache13–40.0411%29 Apr →
cache10–130.0227%29 Apr →
dust211–130.0216%26 Apr →
anubis5–13-0.0617%25 Apr →
nuke13–60.0216%25 Apr →
dust213–80.0211%25 Apr →
mirage11–130.0323%25 Apr →
mirage11–130.0034%25 Apr →
ancient11–13-0.0113%25 Apr →
mirage5–130.0923%25 Apr →
mirage13–90.0526%25 Apr →
mirage11–130.0526%25 Apr →
dust25–100.1431%24 Apr →
nuke12–120.0622%24 Apr →
mirage13–70.0524%24 Apr →
anubis10–13-0.0121%22 Apr →
inferno9–130.0216%22 Apr →
ancient4–13-0.0118%19 Apr →
dust210–130.0419%19 Apr →
anubis13–70.0531%18 Apr →
mirage5–13-0.019%18 Apr →
dust213–100.0713%17 Apr →
nuke6–130.0212%17 Apr →
inferno13–30.0020%16 Apr →
ancient13–40.1023%16 Apr →
mirage11–13-0.0133%11 Apr →
mirage13–100.0620%11 Apr →
dust216–140.0710%11 Apr →
mirage13–100.0621%9 Apr →
nuke13–70.0423%9 Apr →
mirage13–80.1210%9 Apr →
nuke13–110.0422%8 Apr →
nuke13–80.0124%8 Apr →
dust211–130.0231%8 Apr →
ancient16–12-0.0021%8 Apr →
mirage5–13-0.0043%7 Apr →
dust213–80.0522%7 Apr →
nuke13–110.0627%5 Apr →
mirage11–130.0531%5 Apr →
mirage6–13-0.0326%3 Apr →
dust213–10.0713%2 Apr →
nuke13–100.0626%29 Mar →
overpass9–130.0622%29 Mar →
nuke14–160.0926%29 Mar →
mirage13–110.0624%27 Mar →
nuke13–110.0316%27 Mar →
mirage13–10.1226%27 Mar →
anubis13–110.0217%26 Mar →
mirage8–130.0333%25 Mar →
mirage13–40.0317%25 Mar →
anubis13–70.1723%24 Mar →
mirage13–110.0411%24 Mar →
nuke7–13-0.0225%23 Mar →
dust23–13-0.0214%23 Mar →
mirage13–8-0.0215%23 Mar →
inferno13–100.0826%21 Mar →
mirage13–40.1923%21 Mar →
overpass6–130.0118%19 Mar →
nuke13–30.0327%19 Mar →
dust213–100.0623%18 Mar →
anubis13–70.0618%18 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.