Ratatoui

Ratatoui — CS2 Stats

FI76561199390518239[U:1:1430252511]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,542Tracked matches37%Win rate2022Tracked since
3,706Hours in CS77Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.1 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating16,501Purple band · top ~22.4% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 6 · 1,559 ELOTop 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 7 Oct 2026 (8 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 16,501 -1,069 14 Jul – 7 Oct · 32 days played
16,24518,710peak 18,71014 Jul7 Oct
18,924Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,559Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
48Days played since 2026-07-13

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,559
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 192 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,209 below peak (18,710)
  • -1,554 over 30 days · declining
  • -1,069 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 3,499 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,110), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate41.9%44.8%45.7%3.8% short
Shot accuracy6.5%12.4%12.7%6.2% short
Kill/death ratio0.941.031.050.12 short
Match win rate47.1%45.2%45.7%above

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGRatatouiFACEITLevel 6 · 1,559 ELOSTANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER16,501 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,559csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim63
Positioning52
Utility63

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD46–50–4Last 10046%Win rateWWLLLLLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −4.0pp headshot accuracy · +10ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 549ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 582ms

Last 20

  • 7–13 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 577ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2 against its own average).

Aim6.3
Utility6.3
Positioning5.2
Opening Duels2.1
Clutch3.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 584ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.3
Positioning5.2
Utility6.3
Mechanics5.5
Opening Duels3.2
Win Impact0.6

Composite 5.1/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time582ms−56ms
first ⅓ avg 639ms → last ⅓ avg 582ms
Headshot accuracy16.1%−6.0%
first ⅓ avg 22.2% → last ⅓ avg 16.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–1 · mirage, 13 Oct →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 1–13 · mirage, 18 Jul →
430msFastest reaction time · 9–13 · mirage, 9 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 13 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W2Current streak
5–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 75% over 12ancientWeakest map · 14% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC3715–2241%-0.01
dust2A138–562%0.01
infernoB136–746%-0.02
cacheS129–375%-0.01
nukeD103–730%-0.01
ancientD71–614%-0.01
anubisA74–357%0.01
vertigo—10–10%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (14% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

75,084Lifetime kills
0.94K/D
4,341Matches
47.1%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 6 players
41.9%Headshot %
6.5%Shot accuracy
9,058MVPs
1,821Hours (in match)
6,877Bombs planted
1,115Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4722,731
AWP7,717
MAC-102,418
MP92,026
Knife1,627

Lifetime map wins

6,843inferno
5,221dust2
4,770nuke
2,921vertigo
606train
261office
10safehouse
7lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,370Matches
50%Win rate
1.04Avg K/D
78.4ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage42450%1.0315.6
Dust220244%1.0015.2
Ancient15650%1.0315.6
Anubis15247%0.9915.5
Inferno14153%1.0814.7
Nuke11055%1.0616.3
Vertigo5050%1.0314.5
Overpass2638%1.0818.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.1%Headshot accuracy
35.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.8%Spray accuracy
74.6%Counter-strafing
10.0°Preaim
584msReaction time
40.8%T opening success
44.5%CT opening success
0.65Enemies flashed / flash
8.6%Flash assists
7.77HE damage / grenade
12.86Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

14% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–90.0817%14 Oct →
mirage13–10.1610%13 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.049%13 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0017%12 Oct →
nuke10–130.009%11 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.1017%8 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0211%7 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0016%7 Oct →
mirage13–40.0317%6 Oct →
ancient10–130.0410%5 Oct →
vertigo7–13-0.0124%4 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0112%1 Oct →
nuke0–13-0.1110%23 Sept →
mirage19–160.0610%23 Sept →
mirage13–90.1015%22 Sept →
anubis8–130.0210%19 Sept →
anubis9–130.0015%18 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0613%17 Sept →
dust213–4-0.0321%17 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0141%15 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.023%15 Sept →
cache13–4-0.0519%9 Sept →
nuke0–13-0.0333%2 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.1010%2 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0411%2 Sept →
cache13–100.0119%1 Sept →
mirage13–16-0.0416%1 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.0112%31 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0312%31 Aug →
dust213–60.0128%31 Aug →
inferno3–130.0114%30 Aug →
mirage13–80.0423%30 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0026%30 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0313%26 Aug →
mirage13–80.0923%26 Aug →
mirage13–10.0113%25 Aug →
mirage13–60.0124%25 Aug →
anubis13–9-0.0421%24 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.1030%24 Aug →
nuke15–150.0022%23 Aug →
mirage15–15-0.055%23 Aug →
dust216–120.0120%23 Aug →
inferno9–50.1225%23 Aug →
inferno13–20.0619%23 Aug →
dust213–30.0822%23 Aug →
cache2–13-0.059%20 Aug →
nuke13–100.0420%19 Aug →
inferno9–130.0420%19 Aug →
mirage13–50.0321%19 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0817%18 Aug →
cache13–6-0.0126%16 Aug →
dust23–130.0323%15 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.067%9 Aug →
mirage13–16-0.0318%9 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.109%9 Aug →
anubis16–120.0612%9 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.088%9 Aug →
inferno3–13-0.108%9 Aug →
nuke2–13-0.067%7 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0213%7 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0711%7 Aug →
mirage11–130.0519%6 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0334%6 Aug →
cache13–80.0115%6 Aug →
mirage11–130.0613%5 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0615%5 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0514%31 Jul →
anubis13–90.0314%31 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0322%30 Jul →
inferno9–7-0.119%30 Jul →
mirage15–15-0.0526%29 Jul →
nuke13–60.0528%29 Jul →
inferno13–4-0.0017%28 Jul →
mirage13–6-0.0341%28 Jul →
anubis13–110.0134%28 Jul →
cache13–4-0.0629%27 Jul →
cache7–13-0.0324%26 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0214%26 Jul →
cache13–10.1115%26 Jul →
mirage13–110.0113%24 Jul →
mirage13–50.0413%24 Jul →
mirage5–13-0.0424%20 Jul →
ancient7–130.0113%20 Jul →
dust211–130.0029%20 Jul →
mirage15–15-0.0313%20 Jul →
ancient13–40.0013%19 Jul →
mirage2–130.0118%19 Jul →
mirage14–16-0.110%18 Jul →
mirage1–13-0.06100%18 Jul →
inferno13–6-0.029%17 Jul →
anubis8–130.0024%16 Jul →
cache13–11-0.0521%16 Jul →
cache16–14-0.0416%14 Jul →
dust213–60.0618%14 Jul →
mirage13–80.0221%14 Jul →
mirage13–70.0421%14 Jul →
inferno13–60.0217%13 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0030%13 Jul →
dust213–8-0.0223%13 Jul →
nuke13–40.0123%13 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.