JLa

JLa — CS2 Stats

76561199380037331[U:1:1419771603]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

685Tracked matches43%Win rate2025Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating13,878Blue band · top ~34.3% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 2Top 97.9% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Nov 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 13,878 → 13,878
+1Tracked matches · now 685
−2.0ppWin rate · 44.8% → 42.9%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 13,878 +821 20 Sept – 1 Nov · 15 days played
12,66414,510peak 14,51020 Sept1 Nov
14,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
29Days played since 2026-09-16

Premier CS Rating

  • 632 below peak (14,510)
  • +475 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 1,122 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-11-01
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-11-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJLaFACEITLevel 2STANDINGTop 97.9% of rankedPREMIER13,878 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim82
Positioning58
Utility56

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45–49–6Last 10045%Win rateTLWLWWWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +2.5pp headshot accuracy · +4ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 581ms

Last 10

  • 5–4–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 572ms

Last 20

  • 7–12–1 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 570ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim8.2
Utility5.6
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels2.5
Clutch2.4

Excellent counter-strafingStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 605ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.2
Positioning5.8
Utility5.6
Mechanics8.7
Opening Duels5.6
Win Impact2.6

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time583ms−73ms
first ⅓ avg 657ms → last ⅓ avg 583ms
Headshot accuracy23.6%+3.2%
first ⅓ avg 20.4% → last ⅓ avg 23.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.27Best match rating · 9–3 · inferno, 25 Sept →
67%Best headshot accuracy · 5–9 · inferno, 25 Oct →
453msFastest reaction time · 13–6 · dust2, 28 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · anubis, 12 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
7–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
3Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 62% over 13dust2Weakest map · 30% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeD258–1732%-0.04
anubisB199–1047%0.01
infernoB199–1047%-0.00
mirageA138–562%-0.00
dust2D103–730%-0.02
cacheA95–456%-0.01
ancient—32–167%-0.01
vertigo—10–10%0.03
overpass—11–0100%0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (30% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

53Matches
49%Win rate
0.86Avg K/D
63.0ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

32%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage2250%0.9012.8
Dust2850%0.8314.9
Nuke862%0.6610.5
Ancient729%1.0912.3
Inferno667%0.828.8
Overpass20%0.6210.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.9%Headshot accuracy
34.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
31.4%Spray accuracy
89.2%Counter-strafing
8.2°Preaim
605msReaction time
54.3%T opening success
50.6%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
3.1%Flash assists
7.91HE damage / grenade
13.93Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage12–120.0235%2 Nov →
dust212–16-0.0330%1 Nov →
mirage13–6-0.0221%1 Nov →
dust211–13-0.0832%28 Oct →
mirage13–50.0814%28 Oct →
nuke13–40.0533%28 Oct →
dust213–60.0336%28 Oct →
anubis0–10-0.0711%28 Oct →
nuke9–30.1717%28 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0327%27 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0425%27 Oct →
nuke6–90.0223%26 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0520%26 Oct →
anubis7–10.1413%26 Oct →
dust28–130.0539%26 Oct →
cache2–13-0.0131%25 Oct →
anubis13–5-0.0114%25 Oct →
inferno5–90.0467%25 Oct →
anubis2–13-0.090%25 Oct →
cache2–8-0.080%23 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0331%23 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0920%23 Oct →
nuke13–5-0.0136%23 Oct →
vertigo4–90.0326%23 Oct →
nuke8–80.0013%23 Oct →
anubis10–130.0216%23 Oct →
inferno1–9-0.140%18 Oct →
inferno9–10.0731%18 Oct →
nuke5–90.1519%18 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0316%18 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.1021%18 Oct →
inferno9–40.0143%18 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0321%18 Oct →
mirage13–60.0216%18 Oct →
anubis13–9-0.0224%15 Oct →
anubis12–120.0426%15 Oct →
nuke6–9-0.1122%14 Oct →
ancient13–50.0332%14 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0419%14 Oct →
mirage13–110.0433%13 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0129%13 Oct →
inferno13–40.0333%13 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0633%12 Oct →
anubis13–10.0231%12 Oct →
inferno6–70.0226%12 Oct →
nuke13–60.0420%11 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0424%11 Oct →
cache13–70.0620%11 Oct →
anubis13–110.0324%11 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0629%10 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0635%10 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0220%10 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.0720%10 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0417%10 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.1019%10 Oct →
anubis8–40.0713%10 Oct →
cache16–14-0.0734%9 Oct →
inferno8–80.0816%9 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0128%9 Oct →
overpass9–70.0615%9 Oct →
cache13–20.0311%9 Oct →
anubis13–6-0.0117%7 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0420%7 Oct →
cache13–60.0812%6 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0024%5 Oct →
anubis13–90.0022%5 Oct →
inferno5–9-0.1515%30 Sept →
nuke7–9-0.0317%30 Sept →
nuke4–9-0.0314%27 Sept →
nuke9–30.0214%27 Sept →
inferno13–100.0114%26 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0314%26 Sept →
mirage11–130.0623%25 Sept →
inferno9–30.2723%25 Sept →
nuke1–9-0.2017%25 Sept →
anubis4–130.0523%25 Sept →
nuke2–9-0.2216%24 Sept →
anubis12–120.0324%24 Sept →
anubis13–90.0219%23 Sept →
nuke9–20.1222%23 Sept →
dust24–130.0418%22 Sept →
anubis7–130.0720%22 Sept →
inferno16–140.0323%21 Sept →
nuke3–9-0.0710%21 Sept →
mirage13–100.0919%21 Sept →
inferno4–9-0.1013%21 Sept →
nuke9–6-0.0828%21 Sept →
nuke9–7-0.0618%21 Sept →
nuke7–9-0.1422%21 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0018%20 Sept →
inferno5–9-0.1316%20 Sept →
nuke8–80.0020%20 Sept →
inferno9–60.0235%17 Sept →
nuke5–9-0.1438%17 Sept →
nuke7–9-0.0414%17 Sept →
nuke6–9-0.1621%16 Sept →
inferno4–90.0123%16 Sept →
inferno9–40.0830%16 Sept →
nuke4–9-0.1328%16 Sept →
nuke7–9-0.0521%16 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.