OSAMABINRIZZIN

OSAMABINRIZZIN — CS2 Stats

AF76561199289224211[U:1:1328958483]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,361Tracked matches48%Win rate2024Tracked since
3,819Hours in CS37Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.8 SolidAll-Rounder
Premier CS Rating22,229Top 50% of 212,910 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#53443 of 259648 tracked
FaceitLevel 6 · 901 ELOTop 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+304Premier CS Rating · 21,925 → 22,229

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,229 +11,308 30 Aug – 3 Nov · 27 days played
10,92123,833peak 23,83330 Aug3 Nov
Faceit ELO: 901 +0 30 Aug – 12 Sept · 3 observations
901901peak 90130 Aug12 Sept
24,092Peak Premier in tracked matches
901Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
24Days played since 2026-08-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 901
  • Next: Level 5 at 1,051 — 150 to go
  • Reached: Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,604 below peak (23,833)
  • +555 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,771 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,496), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate46.5%44.8%45.7%meets
Shot accuracy0.0%12.4%12.7%12.7% short
Kill/death ratio0.771.031.050.28 short
Match win rate46.8%45.2%45.7%above

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGOSAMABINRIZZINFACEITLevel 6 · 901 ELOSTANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER22,229 · Pink bandPEAK ELO901csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim78
Positioning56
Utility36

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD53–44–3Last 10053%Win rateWWLLLLTWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −40pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −1.5pp headshot accuracy · +33ms reaction

Win rate down 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 32%
  • Avg reaction 558ms

Last 10

  • 3–6–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 559ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 542ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: All-Rounder — No style dimension stands clear of the others in this profile.

Aim7.8
Utility3.6
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels4.9
Clutch5.2

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 63% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 566ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 66% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.8
Positioning5.6
Utility3.6
Mechanics3.6
Opening Duels6.7
Win Impact4.4

Composite 5.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time568ms+57ms
first ⅓ avg 510ms → last ⅓ avg 568ms
Headshot accuracy27.8%+3.4%
first ⅓ avg 24.4% → last ⅓ avg 27.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–3 · mirage, 8 Oct →
75%Best headshot accuracy · 1–7 · mirage, 31 Oct →
391msFastest reaction time · 11–13 · mirage, 21 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 26 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
W2Current streak
8–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 67% over 27cacheWeakest map · 14% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageS2718–967%0.03
dust2A2011–955%-0.02
infernoA159–660%0.02
anubisB126–650%0.03
nukeA116–555%0.03
ancientD82–625%0.00
cacheD71–614%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

68,390Lifetime kills
0.77K/D
5,123Matches
46.8%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 6 players
46.5%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 6 players
0.0%Shot accuracy
9,488MVPs
1,967Hours (in match)
5,405Bombs planted
1,205Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4724,822
MAC-103,241
AWP3,013
P902,739
Negev2,566
MP92,209
XM10141,459

Lifetime map wins

11,678dust2
8,573inferno
4,196nuke
2,388train
1,450vertigo
733office
46italy
10ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

232Matches
54%Win rate
0.87Avg K/D
72.6ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

46%1v1 clutch win
17%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage6560%0.9014.1
Dust26149%0.8413.4
Inferno3962%0.9115.2
Ancient3148%0.8715.3
Anubis1753%0.8913.7
Nuke633%0.7210.8
Overpass475%1.1221.5
Cache425%0.8214.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

25.4%Headshot accuracy
37.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.1%Spray accuracy
66.4%Counter-strafing
9.9°Preaim
566msReaction time
62.9%T opening success
50.3%CT opening success
0.45Enemies flashed / flash
7.3%Flash assists
8.75HE damage / grenade
3.59Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4539 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

14% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–11-0.0426%3 Nov →
mirage13–80.0722%2 Nov →
mirage5–13-0.0038%2 Nov →
dust25–13-0.0950%2 Nov →
dust213–16-0.0325%2 Nov →
dust25–13-0.097%2 Nov →
nuke15–150.0922%2 Nov →
nuke13–20.0324%2 Nov →
mirage2–13-0.0929%1 Nov →
anubis8–130.0119%31 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0714%31 Oct →
mirage1–70.0175%31 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0411%31 Oct →
mirage13–100.0025%30 Oct →
inferno13–60.0017%30 Oct →
mirage1–13-0.0533%30 Oct →
inferno13–80.0618%30 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0319%30 Oct →
mirage13–110.0839%30 Oct →
anubis13–90.1227%30 Oct →
mirage13–100.0523%30 Oct →
mirage9–130.0632%29 Oct →
anubis5–130.0028%29 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0220%28 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0227%26 Oct →
mirage13–10.0440%26 Oct →
inferno13–50.0022%26 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0124%26 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0524%26 Oct →
dust27–130.0124%26 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0915%26 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0521%23 Oct →
inferno13–10.1075%22 Oct →
inferno6–130.0540%22 Oct →
cache13–90.0734%22 Oct →
mirage13–80.0429%22 Oct →
mirage13–80.1231%21 Oct →
mirage13–30.0756%21 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0411%21 Oct →
mirage11–130.0221%21 Oct →
ancient13–60.0113%21 Oct →
dust213–11-0.024%21 Oct →
inferno13–70.0424%20 Oct →
nuke10–130.0724%20 Oct →
nuke13–60.0832%20 Oct →
anubis13–70.0523%20 Oct →
anubis13–5-0.0120%20 Oct →
dust213–70.0023%19 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0344%19 Oct →
nuke13–30.0423%19 Oct →
cache0–13-0.0711%19 Oct →
mirage14–160.0113%18 Oct →
cache8–130.0024%18 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0253%18 Oct →
ancient8–130.0316%17 Oct →
mirage16–120.0330%17 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0040%17 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0211%17 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0425%16 Oct →
dust26–13-0.088%16 Oct →
nuke16–120.0722%16 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.1018%16 Oct →
dust213–60.0523%15 Oct →
ancient13–110.0424%15 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0118%15 Oct →
dust216–140.0518%15 Oct →
mirage15–150.0421%15 Oct →
mirage13–100.0634%14 Oct →
anubis13–16-0.0223%14 Oct →
anubis9–130.0313%14 Oct →
dust213–80.0214%14 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0518%14 Oct →
nuke2–13-0.1038%14 Oct →
dust213–100.0822%14 Oct →
anubis13–50.0934%14 Oct →
mirage13–100.0927%13 Oct →
inferno13–60.1351%13 Oct →
nuke13–4-0.0021%13 Oct →
mirage13–80.0527%13 Oct →
inferno13–70.1226%13 Oct →
mirage15–150.0219%12 Oct →
anubis13–80.0719%12 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0119%11 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0228%11 Oct →
dust211–130.0122%11 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0425%10 Oct →
nuke11–130.039%10 Oct →
nuke11–130.0332%9 Oct →
nuke13–80.0438%9 Oct →
dust213–100.0213%9 Oct →
mirage13–40.0216%9 Oct →
inferno13–160.0136%8 Oct →
mirage13–30.1543%8 Oct →
ancient2–40.1031%8 Oct →
anubis16–140.0825%8 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0715%8 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.0615%8 Oct →
inferno13–50.0323%8 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0318%8 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0311%8 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.