Repeatt

Repeatt — CS2 Stats

76561199209878966[U:1:1249613238]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,485Tracked matches37%Win rate2023Tracked since
3,293Hours in CS40Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.7 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating24,023Top 25% of 211,827 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#32113 of 258944 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,075 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 30 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,023 +1,135 1 Sept – 30 Oct · 35 days played
20,42926,460peak 26,4601 Sept30 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,075 +0 1 Sept – 19 Oct · 3 observations
2,0752,075peak 2,0751 Sept19 Oct
26,460Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,075Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
40Days played since 2026-09-01

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,075
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 425 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,437 below peak (26,460)
  • -1,849 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 977 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-10-03
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches107136−29
Win rate47%56%−9pp
K/D0.790.91−0.12
Headshot %47%39%+8pp

Measured 3 Oct 2026 → 31 Oct 2026; previous 1 Sep 2026 → 3 Oct 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate41.5%48.2%50.9%9.4% short
Shot accuracy6.1%13.2%13.7%7.6% short
Kill/death ratio0.931.071.090.15 short
Match win rate49.7%46.9%48.4%above

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGRepeattFACEITLevel 9 · 2,075 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER24,023 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,075csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim86
Positioning42
Utility52

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD52–47–1Last 10052%Win rateLWLLLLLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +4.3pp headshot accuracy · −52ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 494ms

Last 10

  • 2–8 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 513ms

Last 20

  • 7–13 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 539ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim8.6
Utility5.2
Positioning4.2
Opening Duels1.5
Clutch2.8

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 86 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 43 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.6
Positioning4.2
Utility5.2
Mechanics7.1
Opening Duels2.2
Win Impact0.6

Composite 5.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time524ms−21ms
first ⅓ avg 544ms → last ⅓ avg 524ms
Headshot accuracy19.9%+4.2%
first ⅓ avg 15.6% → last ⅓ avg 19.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 9–5 · vertigo, 10 Sept →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 13–0 · anubis, 29 Sept →
250msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · inferno, 26 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · anubis, 29 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

10Longest win streak
12–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 71% over 21cacheWeakest map · 33% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2312–1152%0.01
ancientS2115–671%0.01
infernoC197–1237%-0.01
anubisB136–746%-0.00
mirageB115–645%0.00
cacheD62–433%-0.02
nukeS64–267%0.01
vertigo—11–0100%0.20

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

77,736Lifetime kills
0.93K/D
4,783Matches
49.7%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 9 players
41.5%Headshot %
6.1%Shot accuracy
9,183MVPs
1,945Hours (in match)
3,740Bombs planted
1,264Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4724,047
AWP9,823
MP92,484
MAC-102,395
FAMAS1,310

Lifetime map wins

8,955dust2
8,151inferno
5,832nuke
3,179vertigo
880train
111office
71lake
5cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,151Matches
51%Win rate
0.97Avg K/D
75.2ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust229848%1.0414.9
Ancient29154%0.9614.7
Inferno18454%0.8513.1
Anubis12446%0.8412.7
Mirage11257%1.1515.1
Nuke5248%1.0014.8
Overpass3650%0.7412.8
Train1759%1.4818.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.4%Headshot accuracy
36.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.2%Spray accuracy
82.0%Counter-strafing
7.2°Preaim
515msReaction time
35.4%T opening success
42.0%CT opening success
0.54Enemies flashed / flash
5.1%Flash assists
9.73HE damage / grenade
7.18Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 35.3765% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust210–13-0.0518%30 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0319%30 Oct →
anubis6–9-0.0235%29 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.0514%26 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0418%22 Oct →
ancient5–130.0120%19 Oct →
dust24–13-0.059%17 Oct →
dust213–70.0638%16 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0330%15 Oct →
dust211–130.0015%15 Oct →
ancient16–140.0211%13 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0224%11 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0015%8 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0121%7 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0212%6 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0316%6 Oct →
dust213–110.0414%4 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0429%3 Oct →
dust23–7-0.0215%1 Oct →
ancient13–110.1016%29 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0611%29 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.1014%29 Sept →
anubis13–0-0.01100%29 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0010%29 Sept →
inferno4–5-0.060%29 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0426%29 Sept →
ancient13–80.0312%29 Sept →
mirage13–100.0013%29 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0140%29 Sept →
mirage6–12-0.0210%29 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.1011%29 Sept →
anubis16–14-0.0111%28 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.129%28 Sept →
ancient13–110.0211%28 Sept →
inferno13–110.0820%28 Sept →
dust213–60.0613%28 Sept →
dust213–50.0210%27 Sept →
mirage8–130.0410%27 Sept →
dust216–140.0415%27 Sept →
dust214–160.0516%27 Sept →
ancient13–110.0511%27 Sept →
inferno13–100.0914%26 Sept →
dust27–10.0119%26 Sept →
ancient13–50.0413%26 Sept →
anubis13–30.1310%26 Sept →
mirage5–00.0250%26 Sept →
dust213–70.0513%26 Sept →
ancient13–60.048%26 Sept →
mirage13–100.0911%26 Sept →
ancient13–60.0515%25 Sept →
inferno0–2-0.000%25 Sept →
dust213–50.0311%24 Sept →
ancient13–30.0322%24 Sept →
ancient13–70.0216%24 Sept →
anubis13–70.0411%24 Sept →
mirage13–30.0311%24 Sept →
nuke13–50.0313%24 Sept →
mirage16–130.078%24 Sept →
inferno11–130.0219%23 Sept →
ancient13–00.028%23 Sept →
dust213–110.0412%23 Sept →
nuke13–160.0323%23 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.024%23 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.0114%22 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0533%22 Sept →
inferno4–130.0112%22 Sept →
inferno13–20.1013%22 Sept →
mirage9–130.0214%21 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0412%21 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.0617%21 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.0315%21 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0113%20 Sept →
dust213–6-0.018%20 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0517%19 Sept →
dust29–13-0.048%19 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0112%18 Sept →
cache7–13-0.038%17 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0412%17 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0111%17 Sept →
ancient13–20.0816%16 Sept →
ancient16–13-0.028%15 Sept →
nuke7–30.0131%15 Sept →
inferno10–130.0111%14 Sept →
dust215–15-0.0216%13 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0610%13 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0220%13 Sept →
nuke16–130.0123%12 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.0215%11 Sept →
dust213–60.0319%11 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0410%11 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0114%10 Sept →
vertigo9–50.2025%10 Sept →
cache8–13-0.030%10 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0015%10 Sept →
ancient5–130.0122%10 Sept →
dust213–40.0425%9 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.1325%9 Sept →
inferno13–100.0417%5 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0219%4 Sept →
cache0–130.0126%3 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches10-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.