Malevo

Malevo — CS2 Stats

BF76561199070735455[U:1:1110469727]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,388Tracked matches62%Win rate2021Tracked since
1,602Hours in CS5Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongAggressive Rifler
Premier CS Rating19,029Purple band · top ~12.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#24626 of 56670 tracked
WingmanGold Nova II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Purple band among CSDB-tracked players (n=5,002), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPurple band medianPink band medianvs Pink band
Headshot rate39.4%44.2%47.1%7.7% short
Shot accuracy9.6%11.6%12.8%3.2% short
Kill/death ratio1.021.031.080.07 short
Match win rate43.4%45.2%46.6%3.2% short

This profile sits below the typical Pink band player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Pink band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMalevoPREMIER19,029 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim80
Positioning66
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY54406Last 10054%Win rateWLLWLWWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +0pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim8.0
Aggression10.0
Utility6.0
Positioning6.6
Opening Duels5.5

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 63% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 63% on CT to 41% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.0
Positioning6.6
Utility6.0
Mechanics5.9
Opening Duels5.5
Win Impact9.0

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time519ms−36ms
first ⅓ avg 555ms → last ⅓ avg 519ms
Headshot accuracy15.5%−4.2%
first ⅓ avg 19.8% → last ⅓ avg 15.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.16Best rating — mirage 13–9
130Biggest win — inferno
7Longest win streak
87In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 60% over 30cacheWeakest map · 40% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA30181260%0.01
dust2C146843%0.03
ancientA148657%0.03
nukeA116555%0.02
cacheC104640%0.04
anubisB84450%0.01
infernoA74357%0.02
train330100%0.06
vertigo1010%-0.02
office110100%-0.03
overpass1010%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

38,527Lifetime kills
1.02K/D
2,199Matches
43.4%Match win rate
39.4%Headshot %
9.6%Shot accuracy
5,000MVPs
870Hours (in match)
2,844Bombs planted
567Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

3,407inferno
2,841dust2
1,908nuke
1,459vertigo
402train
25office
18cbble
16lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.8%Headshot accuracy
37.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.9%Spray accuracy
76.8%Counter-strafing
8.6°Preaim
529msReaction time
40.7%T opening success
63.2%CT opening success
0.58Enemies flashed / flash
7.4%Flash assists
7.09HE damage / grenade
11.68Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–10.117%27 Aug
cache7–13-0.0120%27 Aug
cache8–130.1024%27 Aug
cache3–20.1221%27 Aug
mirage13–16-0.0019%20 Aug
dust213–90.0319%20 Aug
mirage13–70.1110%19 Aug
train13–80.0718%12 Aug
train13–50.0212%12 Aug
mirage3–13-0.0316%11 Aug
mirage13–1-0.0010%11 Aug
anubis13–40.0713%9 Aug
mirage8–13-0.0416%6 Aug
inferno13–10.037%30 Jul
ancient13–20.0814%30 Jul
dust213–90.0010%29 Jul
anubis9–130.0517%29 Jul
nuke13–30.0121%28 Jul
anubis12–120.059%25 Jul
mirage0–4-0.020%25 Jul
cache10–130.0314%25 Jul
ancient0–13-0.030%24 Jul
mirage13–110.0823%20 Jul
mirage13–8-0.0116%20 Jul
dust213–100.0315%17 Jul
dust213–4-0.0316%16 Jul
mirage11–13-0.0411%14 Jul
ancient13–100.0418%14 Jul
dust211–130.0728%14 Jul
anubis13–3-0.0231%14 Jul
nuke7–13-0.0521%12 Jul
cache5–13-0.0121%11 Jul
mirage4–13-0.0616%11 Jul
dust23–13-0.0118%9 Jul
mirage13–70.0122%9 Jul
mirage13–100.0616%3 Jul
ancient13–90.0821%3 Jul
mirage13–110.0211%3 Jul
inferno13–20.0936%24 Jun
mirage0–13-0.060%19 Jun
nuke13–60.0410%19 Jun
ancient5–130.0410%19 Jun
mirage13–30.0219%19 Jun
train13–30.1010%17 Jun
mirage11–130.0013%17 Jun
dust214–16-0.0222%16 Jun
ancient9–130.027%11 Jun
dust24–130.0421%10 Jun
nuke13–50.019%9 Jun
ancient11–130.0418%9 Jun
vertigo8–13-0.0217%3 Jun
ancient13–10.0922%3 Jun
anubis13–11-0.0414%3 Jun
anubis13–100.0014%2 Jun
mirage6–13-0.019%24 May
dust211–130.0434%23 May
nuke1–10-0.0129%23 May
inferno0–9-0.0317%21 May
office13–6-0.0313%20 May
inferno7–13-0.064%19 May
mirage13–11-0.0412%19 May
mirage13–80.028%19 May
mirage13–50.1221%17 May
ancient13–50.1318%17 May
mirage13–90.1620%16 May
dust213–40.1217%16 May
cache13–20.0316%12 May
anubis0–13-0.0650%12 May
inferno14–16-0.0318%9 May
cache7–130.10100%7 May
cache13–100.0130%7 May
ancient2–13-0.086%6 May
nuke4–13-0.0619%5 May
nuke12–160.0418%4 May
inferno13–00.1015%4 May
mirage15–150.0124%3 May
dust213–80.1326%3 May
ancient13–60.0515%3 May
mirage13–110.0226%3 May
dust26–13-0.0320%3 May
ancient8–130.0211%3 May
nuke16–140.0311%2 May
mirage13–7-0.037%30 Apr
cache1–130.000%29 Apr
cache13–8-0.0011%29 Apr
mirage16–12-0.0716%27 Apr
dust26–130.0526%26 Apr
dust29–130.0325%25 Apr
nuke13–40.0612%25 Apr
mirage15–150.019%24 Apr
inferno6–00.0120%24 Apr
mirage16–14-0.039%24 Apr
ancient13–6-0.0410%24 Apr
mirage13–100.0021%23 Apr
anubis15–150.017%23 Apr
mirage10–130.0313%23 Apr
overpass15–150.0316%22 Apr
nuke13–70.1112%22 Apr
ancient13–60.0033%22 Apr
nuke15–15-0.0015%22 Apr

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →