Schlugges

Schlugges — CS2 Stats

NG76561199032950894[U:1:1072685166]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,776Tracked matches62%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,763Hours in CS7Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.2 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating25,290Top 10% of 212,695 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#19017 of 259586 tracked
FaceitLevel 10Top 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 19 Oct 2026 (15 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 25,290 → 25,290
+8Tracked matches · now 1,776
+2.1ppWin rate · 60.0% → 62.1%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,290 +2,726 12 Jul – 19 Oct · 24 days played
22,56425,553peak 25,55312 Jul19 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,036 +0 4 Sept – 16 Sept · 2 observations
2,0362,036peak 2,0364 Sept16 Sept
25,553Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,036Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
44Days played since 2026-07-09

Premier CS Rating

  • 263 below peak (25,553)
  • +169 over 30 days · steady
  • +1,935 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,710 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-16
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-04

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches4178−37
Win rate54%58%−4pp
K/D1.421.34+0.08
Headshot %53%47%+5pp

Measured 4 Oct 2026 → 3 Nov 2026; previous 4 Sep 2026 → 4 Oct 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate46.8%50.9%
Shot accuracy9.6%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.251.09
Match win rate57.3%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSchluggesFACEITLevel 10STANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER25,290 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,036csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim90
Positioning57
Utility66

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–45–3Last 10052%Win rateLWWWWTLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +0.9pp headshot accuracy · −16ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.07
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 505ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 495ms

Last 20

  • 12–7–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 503ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim9.0
Utility6.6
Positioning5.7
Opening Duels2.2
Clutch2.6

Sharp aimerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 90 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Flashes. 0.82 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 33 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.0
Positioning5.7
Utility6.6
Mechanics6.0
Opening Duels2.3
Win Impact9.0

Composite 7.2/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time516ms−86ms
first ⅓ avg 603ms → last ⅓ avg 516ms
Headshot accuracy19.9%+0.3%
first ⅓ avg 19.6% → last ⅓ avg 19.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.23Best match rating · 13–10 · nuke, 6 Aug →
38%Best headshot accuracy · 8–13 · cache, 26 Jul →
391msFastest reaction time · 10–13 · ancient, 17 Aug →
13–2Biggest win · dust2, 9 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
7–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 80% over 5mirageWeakest map · 30% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A2214–864%0.04
cacheB157–847%0.02
anubisS1410–471%0.02
nukeB136–746%0.03
ancientB115–645%0.02
mirageD103–730%0.05
infernoS54–180%0.02
shelter—31–233%0.02
italy—20–20%0.08
fachwerk—21–150%0.06
boulder—21–150%0.05
train—10–10%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (30% over 10). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

78,290Lifetime kills
1.25K/D · Top 25% of Level 10 players
2,762Matches
57.3%Match win rate · Top 10% of Level 10 players
46.8%Headshot %
9.6%Shot accuracy
15,503MVPs
1,335Hours (in match)
5,175Bombs planted
2,173Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4730,198
AWP12,608
MP91,252
Knife1,227
FAMAS1,185

Lifetime map wins

6,571inferno
6,563dust2
3,121nuke
1,840vertigo
1,236train
356office
200cbble
74italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

736Matches
54%Win rate
1.22Avg K/D
81.6ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient7946%1.1516.9
Dust27559%1.1915.9
Inferno5448%1.1314.7
Nuke5169%1.5819.0
Anubis4264%1.3716.8
Mirage3749%1.1215.9
Train2564%1.2816.1
Cache1225%0.9914.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.3%Headshot accuracy
41.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.3%Spray accuracy
76.9%Counter-strafing
7.7°Preaim
516msReaction time
36.7%T opening success
41.9%CT opening success
0.82Enemies flashed / flash
13.7%Flash assists
5.25HE damage / grenade
15.74Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 36.743% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust27–13-0.0026%26 Oct →
mirage13–50.1130%25 Oct →
inferno13–80.0628%23 Oct →
dust213–100.1219%23 Oct →
dust213–40.0615%23 Oct →
shelter12–12-0.0019%22 Oct →
dust29–130.0826%22 Oct →
dust213–70.0112%14 Oct →
anubis13–70.0314%14 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.0517%14 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0318%10 Oct →
mirage11–130.0418%10 Oct →
dust213–110.1422%8 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0127%7 Oct →
inferno13–50.0617%27 Sept →
anubis13–7-0.0114%27 Sept →
cache10–130.0121%27 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0316%25 Sept →
dust213–110.0413%25 Sept →
italy10–130.1230%23 Sept →
fachwerk13–110.1016%23 Sept →
nuke13–80.1028%23 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0818%13 Sept →
dust213–90.0318%13 Sept →
nuke13–3-0.038%11 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0027%10 Sept →
anubis13–40.0532%10 Sept →
dust213–20.0214%9 Sept →
train5–130.0533%9 Sept →
italy5–130.0411%5 Sept →
nuke2–13-0.0314%5 Sept →
cache13–60.1222%5 Sept →
dust211–130.0414%4 Sept →
dust213–110.0718%4 Sept →
cache13–40.048%31 Aug →
dust211–130.0719%30 Aug →
shelter13–50.0630%30 Aug →
inferno13–6-0.0511%29 Aug →
cache15–150.0116%29 Aug →
mirage10–130.1222%24 Aug →
inferno13–50.0612%24 Aug →
nuke16–140.0210%23 Aug →
anubis7–130.0010%23 Aug →
cache13–30.0028%23 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.046%22 Aug →
ancient8–130.0123%22 Aug →
anubis13–30.0319%22 Aug →
ancient4–13-0.0725%19 Aug →
cache7–130.0018%17 Aug →
dust213–30.1418%17 Aug →
ancient10–130.0422%17 Aug →
cache7–130.0416%16 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0217%16 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.0010%14 Aug →
anubis13–6-0.0222%14 Aug →
cache13–30.020%9 Aug →
mirage1–13-0.0127%8 Aug →
dust22–11-0.063%8 Aug →
nuke13–100.2316%6 Aug →
ancient6–00.0722%6 Aug →
cache13–100.079%4 Aug →
anubis13–30.1120%4 Aug →
mirage5–130.0823%4 Aug →
nuke13–160.0220%30 Jul →
ancient11–13-0.018%27 Jul →
ancient1–13-0.0114%26 Jul →
cache8–13-0.0138%26 Jul →
shelter3–9-0.0019%25 Jul →
boulder13–40.0725%25 Jul →
anubis13–110.1012%25 Jul →
anubis13–80.0619%24 Jul →
mirage11–130.0112%22 Jul →
dust213–70.0315%22 Jul →
inferno1–13-0.0315%21 Jul →
dust24–130.0314%19 Jul →
nuke10–130.0423%19 Jul →
nuke3–9-0.0830%19 Jul →
ancient16–140.0112%17 Jul →
mirage13–100.1016%17 Jul →
nuke11–130.0520%12 Jul →
cache13–50.0426%12 Jul →
dust29–130.0620%12 Jul →
cache8–13-0.0538%11 Jul →
ancient13–20.0413%11 Jul →
ancient13–70.0911%11 Jul →
ancient13–60.0924%11 Jul →
cache7–13-0.0214%11 Jul →
anubis13–90.0522%11 Jul →
mirage8–130.0211%11 Jul →
dust213–90.0619%11 Jul →
nuke13–70.1019%11 Jul →
anubis15–150.0423%11 Jul →
mirage13–60.0120%11 Jul →
dust213–60.0221%11 Jul →
nuke13–60.0720%11 Jul →
anubis1–13-0.0517%10 Jul →
cache13–90.0321%10 Jul →
dust28–130.0923%9 Jul →
boulder5–130.0436%9 Jul →
fachwerk11–130.0217%9 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 101,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.