Elja323_

Elja323_ — CS2 Stats

ES76561199025377208[U:1:1065111480]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

976Tracked matches43%Win rate2023Tracked since
1,151Hours in CS13Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating3.7 LearningSupport
Premier CS Rating11,727Blue band · top ~45.7% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 21 Oct 2026 (14 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 11,727 → 11,727
+11Tracked matches · now 976
+3.6ppWin rate · 39.3% → 42.9%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 11,727 +215 20 Sept – 21 Oct · 4 days played
11,51211,727peak 11,72720 Sept21 Oct
11,727Peak Premier in tracked matches
26Days played since 2026-09-12

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 11,727
  • +215 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 3,273 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-20
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-20

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches95133−38
Win rate43%43%+0pp
K/D0.900.71+0.19
Headshot %41%39%+2pp

Measured 4 Oct 2026 → 4 Nov 2026; previous 3 Sep 2026 → 4 Oct 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=21,222), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerBlue band medianPurple band medianvs Purple band
Headshot rate37.8%42.0%44.4%6.5% short
Shot accuracy0.8%9.6%11.9%11.1% short
Kill/death ratio0.800.981.030.23 short
Match win rate33.4%43.8%45.2%11.8% short

This profile sits below the typical Purple band player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Purple band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGElja323_PREMIER11,727 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim36
Positioning41
Utility52

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD40–57–3Last 10040%Win rateLLLLLLLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.06 avg rating · +3.9pp headshot accuracy · +6ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 0–5 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 616ms

Last 10

  • 2–8 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 647ms

Last 20

  • 7–13 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 644ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim3.6
Utility5.2
Positioning4.1
Opening Duels0.5

Strong T-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 69% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 53% on T to 24% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 605ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 69% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim3.6
Positioning4.1
Utility5.2
Mechanics4.2
Opening Duels2.8
Win Impact2.6

Composite 3.7/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.03
first ⅓ avg -0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time610ms+14ms
first ⅓ avg 596ms → last ⅓ avg 610ms
Headshot accuracy18.8%+4.9%
first ⅓ avg 13.9% → last ⅓ avg 18.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.31Best match rating · 4–0 · rush_001, 18 Oct →
54%Best headshot accuracy · 5–1 · rush_001, 22 Oct →
375msFastest reaction time · 0–4 · rush_001, 1 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · dust2, 4 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L8Current streak
8–14In matches decided by ≤2 rounds

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 67% over 12ancientWeakest map · 0% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
rush_001B2311–1248%-0.02
dust2A1810–856%-0.03
nukeS128–467%0.00
infernoB115–645%-0.03
mirageD82–625%-0.06
anubisC73–443%-0.04
ancientD60–60%-0.04
overpassD51–420%-0.04
cache—30–30%-0.03
vertigo—20–20%-0.06
shelter—20–20%-0.09
train—10–10%0.06
office—10–10%-0.01
fachwerk—10–10%-0.08

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (0% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

31,474Lifetime kills
0.80K/D
2,422Matches
33.4%Match win rate
37.8%Headshot %
0.8%Shot accuracy
4,148MVPs
1,081Hours (in match)
1,304Bombs planted
562Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

3,617inferno
2,315dust2
1,461nuke
1,220vertigo
334train
185office
62italy
44ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.3%Headshot accuracy
29.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
31.0%Spray accuracy
69.1%Counter-strafing
12.9°Preaim
605msReaction time
52.6%T opening success
24.1%CT opening success
0.49Enemies flashed / flash
3.2%Flash assists
6.80HE damage / grenade
15.90Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.9216° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4911 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

0% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis5–13-0.0221%2 Nov →
mirage7–13-0.0614%1 Nov →
ancient5–13-0.0319%1 Nov →
dust27–13-0.0112%31 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0722%30 Oct →
inferno7–9-0.0514%29 Oct →
overpass7–9-0.1114%24 Oct →
rush_0015–8-0.0625%22 Oct →
rush_0015–10.1754%22 Oct →
dust213–80.0122%22 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0127%22 Oct →
rush_0011–50.070%18 Oct →
rush_0014–0-0.0343%18 Oct →
rush_0017–30.1712%18 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0315%18 Oct →
nuke13–70.089%18 Oct →
rush_0014–00.3130%18 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0210%18 Oct →
ancient7–130.0211%18 Oct →
nuke1–9-0.1721%18 Oct →
overpass7–90.0315%18 Oct →
inferno9–60.055%18 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0428%17 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.1019%16 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0715%16 Oct →
rush_0018–7-0.0144%16 Oct →
rush_0018–6-0.059%10 Oct →
rush_0016–20.0313%10 Oct →
rush_0017–30.0311%10 Oct →
rush_0017–3-0.044%10 Oct →
rush_0015–8-0.0324%10 Oct →
rush_0010–4-0.1125%10 Oct →
rush_0017–8-0.0315%10 Oct →
rush_0012–6-0.190%10 Oct →
rush_0016–8-0.1020%9 Oct →
rush_0012–6-0.0114%9 Oct →
rush_0018–7-0.0342%9 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0230%9 Oct →
rush_0018–60.0933%9 Oct →
train12–120.0613%8 Oct →
rush_0011–5-0.148%8 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0313%8 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0429%4 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0316%4 Oct →
dust23–13-0.048%4 Oct →
dust213–90.038%4 Oct →
dust213–20.0418%4 Oct →
dust213–9-0.1123%1 Oct →
rush_0016–8-0.1223%1 Oct →
rush_0010–4-0.140%1 Oct →
rush_0011–5-0.150%1 Oct →
ancient12–12-0.0411%30 Sept →
dust213–7-0.1117%27 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0614%27 Sept →
anubis6–4-0.0610%27 Sept →
nuke13–4-0.0428%27 Sept →
dust213–50.0322%26 Sept →
overpass9–60.027%26 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0314%26 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0515%26 Sept →
nuke9–50.0913%26 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0910%25 Sept →
nuke5–9-0.0312%25 Sept →
nuke9–70.0020%25 Sept →
overpass5–9-0.1210%25 Sept →
inferno7–9-0.0226%25 Sept →
nuke9–5-0.0321%25 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.064%25 Sept →
vertigo7–13-0.110%24 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0816%24 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.047%20 Sept →
office7–13-0.0125%20 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0219%20 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0121%20 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0631%20 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.058%19 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.077%19 Sept →
mirage13–90.0221%19 Sept →
anubis13–7-0.080%18 Sept →
fachwerk11–13-0.0814%18 Sept →
anubis4–130.0016%18 Sept →
vertigo6–13-0.0115%18 Sept →
overpass7–13-0.0310%18 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0711%18 Sept →
ancient12–12-0.0511%18 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0013%18 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.098%18 Sept →
nuke9–50.0617%17 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0420%17 Sept →
nuke9–20.1028%17 Sept →
inferno4–9-0.0818%17 Sept →
inferno7–9-0.0419%17 Sept →
shelter9–13-0.0711%13 Sept →
nuke13–60.0114%13 Sept →
dust213–2-0.017%13 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0212%12 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0421%12 Sept →
cache11–130.0010%12 Sept →
inferno13–70.0616%12 Sept →
shelter10–13-0.1112%12 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.