Unlucky._. — CS2 Stats
76561199014781614[U:1:1054515886]Steam profile ↗
How this compares with the same rank
Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,892), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.
| Metric | This player | Level 9 median | Level 10 median | vs Level 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Headshot rate | 49.6% | 48.5% | 51.9% | 2.4% short |
| Shot accuracy | 12.6% | 13.3% | 13.7% | 1.1% short |
| Kill/death ratio | 0.94 | 1.07 | 1.08 | 0.15 short |
| Match win rate | 46.5% | 47.0% | 48.7% | 2.2% short |
This profile sits below the typical Level 10 player on every metric we can compare.
Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.
Share this profile
The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.
Performance scores
0–100 skill scores via Leetify.
Recent form
Last 10 vs previous 10: -20pp win rate · -0.02 avg rating
Player DNA
Primary style: Aggressive Rifler — Takes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.
Excellent counter-strafingStrong CT-side opener
Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.
Your pro match

Plays most like donk 92% playstyle similarity
Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.
Where you differ: lower aim profile.
Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →
Strengths & areas to improve
Strengths
CT openings. 64% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.
Areas to improve
T-side openings. Opening success drops from 64% on CT to 30% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.
Reaction time. 602ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.
Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.
CSDB Rating breakdown
Composite 6.1/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.
Trends
Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.
Highlights
Map breakdown
| Map | Grade | Played | Record | Win rate | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D | 29 | 9–20 | 31% | -0.02 | |
| C | 19 | 7–12 | 37% | -0.01 | |
| S | 18 | 12–6 | 67% | 0.01 | |
| D | 13 | 4–9 | 31% | -0.02 | |
| D | 8 | 1–7 | 13% | -0.02 | |
| C | 7 | 3–4 | 43% | -0.01 | |
| — | 3 | 0–3 | 0% | 0.00 | |
| — | 2 | 0–2 | 0% | -0.01 | |
| — | 1 | 0–1 | 0% | -0.01 |
Across the last 100 tracked matches.
Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (13% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.
Lifetime stats
Most-used weapons
Lifetime map wins
Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.
Faceit stats
Combat
Clutches & streaks
Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL
| Map | Matches | Win rate | Avg K/D | Avg kills |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mirage | 618 | 46% | 0.93 | 14.7 |
| Ancient | 384 | 56% | 0.94 | 15.1 |
| Inferno | 269 | 53% | 0.92 | 15.3 |
| Dust2 | 259 | 47% | 0.93 | 15.1 |
| Anubis | 188 | 43% | 0.92 | 15.7 |
| Nuke | 142 | 51% | 0.91 | 15.2 |
| Vertigo | 81 | 47% | 0.85 | 14.1 |
| Train | 36 | 42% | 0.96 | 14.9 |
Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.
Skill profile
Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.
Recommended for you
Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.
- Advanced Mechanics
You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.
T opening duels 29.7977% — below the 40% mark we flag
Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.
13% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.
Recent matches
| Map | Score | Rating | HS% | Date | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11–13 | -0.02 | 16% | 30 Aug → | ||
| 4–13 | -0.05 | 22% | 14 Aug → | ||
| 7–13 | -0.02 | 13% | 14 Aug → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.06 | 30% | 14 Aug → | ||
| 13–9 | -0.01 | 17% | 8 Aug → | ||
| 5–13 | -0.01 | 21% | 8 Aug → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.04 | 27% | 8 Aug → | ||
| 9–13 | -0.04 | 12% | 26 Jul → | ||
| 8–13 | -0.03 | 21% | 25 Jul → | ||
| 2–13 | -0.05 | 11% | 24 Jul → | ||
| 7–13 | -0.03 | 19% | 22 Jul → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.02 | 23% | 22 Jul → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.08 | 21% | 22 Jul → | ||
| 10–13 | -0.00 | 23% | 18 Jul → | ||
| 13–6 | 0.12 | 23% | 18 Jul → | ||
| 5–13 | 0.00 | 28% | 18 Jul → | ||
| 7–13 | -0.06 | 19% | 17 Jul → | ||
| 8–13 | -0.02 | 29% | 16 Jul → | ||
| 13–9 | -0.05 | 20% | 25 Jun → | ||
| 16–14 | -0.00 | 41% | 10 Jun → | ||
| 13–5 | -0.00 | 24% | 10 Jun → | ||
| 13–8 | -0.02 | 27% | 10 Jun → | ||
| 9–13 | 0.00 | 26% | 18 May → | ||
| 7–13 | -0.06 | 26% | 17 May → | ||
| 13–2 | 0.03 | 20% | 16 May → | ||
| 11–13 | -0.01 | 23% | 2 May → | ||
| 13–10 | -0.02 | 26% | 29 Apr → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.01 | 40% | 11 Apr → | ||
| 8–13 | 0.01 | 34% | 9 Apr → | ||
| 11–13 | 0.04 | 21% | 9 Apr → | ||
| 7–13 | 0.04 | 23% | 26 Mar → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.01 | 27% | 19 Feb → | ||
| 6–13 | 0.02 | 10% | 15 Feb → | ||
| 5–13 | -0.12 | 11% | 15 Feb → | ||
| 17–19 | 0.02 | 20% | 15 Feb → | ||
| 7–13 | -0.06 | 28% | 7 Feb → | ||
| 8–13 | -0.05 | 27% | 29 Jan → | ||
| 11–13 | 0.00 | 27% | 20 Jan → | ||
| 8–13 | -0.01 | 18% | 9 Jan → | ||
| 4–13 | -0.02 | 23% | 6 Jan → | ||
| 8–13 | -0.06 | 20% | 4 Jan → | ||
| 8–13 | 0.01 | 24% | 1 Jan → | ||
| 10–13 | -0.01 | 29% | 1 Jan → | ||
| 13–3 | 0.06 | 24% | 29 Dec → | ||
| 13–11 | -0.01 | 22% | 29 Dec → | ||
| 8–13 | 0.03 | 26% | 29 Dec → | ||
| 13–5 | 0.04 | 32% | 29 Dec → | ||
| 9–13 | -0.02 | 32% | 29 Dec → | ||
| 8–13 | -0.01 | 22% | 29 Dec → | ||
| 10–13 | -0.01 | 18% | 27 Dec → | ||
| 11–13 | 0.06 | 21% | 26 Dec → | ||
| 8–13 | -0.05 | 36% | 26 Dec → | ||
| 9–13 | -0.05 | 19% | 23 Dec → | ||
| 16–13 | -0.04 | 15% | 23 Dec → | ||
| 18–22 | -0.06 | 27% | 22 Dec → | ||
| 2–13 | -0.04 | 28% | 21 Dec → | ||
| 4–13 | 0.01 | 12% | 21 Dec → | ||
| 10–13 | -0.02 | 26% | 20 Dec → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.03 | 20% | 11 Dec → | ||
| 5–13 | -0.04 | 26% | 11 Dec → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.01 | 18% | 4 Dec → | ||
| 13–9 | -0.01 | 13% | 30 Nov → | ||
| 8–13 | -0.07 | 24% | 14 Nov → | ||
| 17–19 | -0.00 | 26% | 7 Nov → | ||
| 13–5 | 0.06 | 18% | 5 Nov → | ||
| 13–9 | -0.03 | 11% | 31 Oct → | ||
| 13–10 | -0.05 | 23% | 17 Oct → | ||
| 8–13 | -0.03 | 21% | 6 Aug → | ||
| 11–13 | 0.05 | 18% | 30 Jul → | ||
| 13–9 | -0.06 | 47% | 24 Jul → | ||
| 13–3 | 0.06 | 30% | 23 Jul → | ||
| 9–13 | -0.08 | 21% | 18 Jul → | ||
| 8–13 | -0.05 | 14% | 12 Jul → | ||
| 13–11 | 0.01 | 19% | 8 Jul → | ||
| 1–13 | -0.05 | 47% | 8 Jul → | ||
| 12–16 | -0.07 | 22% | 7 Jul → | ||
| 13–5 | -0.00 | 13% | 7 Jul → | ||
| 8–13 | -0.03 | 46% | 5 Jul → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.01 | 24% | 5 Jul → | ||
| 8–13 | -0.03 | 22% | 4 Jul → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.11 | 35% | 26 Jun → | ||
| 9–13 | -0.04 | 29% | 26 Jun → | ||
| 13–9 | -0.03 | 21% | 25 Jun → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.02 | 31% | 24 Jun → | ||
| 8–13 | 0.01 | 11% | 21 Jun → | ||
| 11–13 | -0.02 | 32% | 21 Jun → | ||
| 11–13 | -0.01 | 14% | 21 Jun → | ||
| 16–12 | -0.05 | 15% | 15 Jun → | ||
| 9–13 | -0.09 | 26% | 10 Jun → | ||
| 13–3 | 0.11 | 20% | 7 Jun → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.01 | 20% | 6 Jun → | ||
| 14–16 | -0.00 | 9% | 1 Jun → | ||
| 14–16 | -0.04 | 2% | 29 May → | ||
| 4–13 | -0.07 | 29% | 27 May → | ||
| 7–13 | -0.03 | 17% | 26 May → | ||
| 7–13 | -0.04 | 33% | 26 May → | ||
| 13–10 | -0.03 | 38% | 26 May → | ||
| 5–13 | -0.05 | 15% | 26 May → | ||
| 11–13 | -0.04 | 12% | 25 May → | ||
| 7–13 | 0.03 | 27% | 25 May → |
Match data via Leetify.