Niller ^-^

Niller ^-^ — CS2 Stats

DK76561199011373036[U:1:1051107308]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,281Tracked matches43%Win rate2021Tracked since
7,706Hours in CS24Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.3 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating20,943Top 50% of 212,379 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#70429 of 259362 tracked
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 30 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,943 -4,741 18 Jun – 30 Oct · 44 days played
20,94325,684peak 25,68418 Jun30 Oct
25,684Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,105Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
51Days played since 2026-06-18

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,105
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 395 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-22
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-22

Premier CS Rating

  • 4,741 below peak (25,684)
  • -1,141 over 30 days · declining
  • -3,237 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,057 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-22
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-22

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is recorded after matches CSDB sees, so those points are days actually played — but only from the day tracking started: no feed exposes the ELO a past match ended on, so nothing before it can be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Pink band among CSDB-tracked players (n=38,294), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPink band medianRed band medianvs Red band
Headshot rate48.0%46.9%49.3%1.3% short
Shot accuracy9.1%13.0%13.4%4.3% short
Kill/death ratio1.151.081.12above
Match win rate49.8%46.7%48.5%above

This profile matches the typical Red band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Red band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGNiller ^-^PREMIER20,943 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,105csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim90
Positioning71
Utility73

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD41–57–2Last 10041%Win rateLLLWLWLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −3.4pp headshot accuracy · −61ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 469ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 472ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 503ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim9.0
Utility7.3
Positioning7.1
Opening Duels5.0
Clutch5.0

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 90 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 63% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.0
Positioning7.1
Utility7.3
Mechanics6.7
Opening Duels6.6
Win Impact2.8

Composite 7.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time508ms−63ms
first ⅓ avg 571ms → last ⅓ avg 508ms
Headshot accuracy21.9%−2.0%
first ⅓ avg 23.9% → last ⅓ avg 21.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–3 · inferno, 15 Aug →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 13–10 · ancient, 20 Jul →
383msFastest reaction time · 13–6 · ancient, 6 Sept →
13–3Biggest win · inferno, 24 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L3Current streak
10–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 86% over 7dust2Weakest map · 20% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB2512–1348%0.04
mirageC228–1436%0.02
nukeD175–1229%0.01
dust2D102–820%0.02
cacheC94–544%0.04
anubisD72–529%-0.00
ancientS76–186%0.01
train—22–0100%0.04
overpass—10–10%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

158,118Lifetime kills
1.15K/D · Top 50% of Pink band
8,058Matches
49.8%Match win rate · Top 25% of Pink band
48.0%Headshot % · Top 50% of Pink band
9.1%Shot accuracy
28,329MVPs
3,085Hours (in match)
8,196Bombs planted
2,312Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4746,937
AWP20,127
SSG 084,505
MP92,911
FAMAS2,717

Lifetime map wins

22,570inferno
10,213dust2
9,369nuke
5,163vertigo
2,701train
232office
208lake
169cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,070Matches
52%Win rate
1.14Avg K/D
83.5ADR
48%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

45%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno22959%1.2817.1
Nuke12647%1.2317.7
Mirage12251%1.0114.6
Anubis7943%1.1616.1
Ancient7251%1.0916.1
Vertigo5954%1.2015.8
Dust24257%1.1516.3
Train2665%1.4718.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.3%Headshot accuracy
40.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
45.2%Spray accuracy
80.4%Counter-strafing
9.6°Preaim
504msReaction time
62.8%T opening success
49.9%CT opening success
0.64Enemies flashed / flash
11.2%Flash assists
10.19HE damage / grenade
11.92Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis8–13-0.0527%30 Oct →
dust29–130.0411%30 Oct →
inferno7–130.0621%30 Oct →
inferno13–80.0531%30 Oct →
dust26–130.0216%24 Oct →
inferno13–30.1022%24 Oct →
nuke7–130.0330%24 Oct →
inferno13–110.0614%24 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0423%23 Oct →
mirage11–130.0214%15 Oct →
mirage13–110.0323%2 Oct →
cache13–70.1420%1 Oct →
mirage9–130.1027%26 Sept →
ancient13–50.0629%26 Sept →
mirage13–30.1416%25 Sept →
dust213–60.0716%25 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0424%25 Sept →
nuke5–130.0623%25 Sept →
inferno7–90.0240%21 Sept →
anubis9–130.0123%21 Sept →
inferno13–60.1527%21 Sept →
cache13–160.0318%14 Sept →
mirage13–110.0017%14 Sept →
inferno9–7-0.0023%12 Sept →
dust211–130.0421%12 Sept →
mirage6–130.0422%11 Sept →
inferno13–100.0132%10 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0437%9 Sept →
ancient13–60.0518%6 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.008%3 Sept →
cache13–110.0117%3 Sept →
mirage11–130.0518%1 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.0114%28 Aug →
mirage16–120.1728%28 Aug →
mirage13–3-0.1013%28 Aug →
inferno0–9-0.3210%27 Aug →
inferno3–9-0.0029%27 Aug →
inferno13–50.0325%27 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0017%20 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0122%20 Aug →
inferno11–130.1023%19 Aug →
nuke13–50.1020%16 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0513%16 Aug →
inferno8–130.0014%15 Aug →
inferno13–30.1820%15 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0024%15 Aug →
dust211–130.0826%14 Aug →
anubis13–9-0.0230%14 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0315%13 Aug →
inferno7–130.0211%13 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0331%5 Aug →
nuke11–130.0421%4 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.0218%4 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0528%2 Aug →
anubis13–30.0620%1 Aug →
inferno8–130.1227%31 Jul →
dust21–7-0.0327%31 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0230%31 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0225%29 Jul →
mirage15–150.0522%28 Jul →
anubis8–130.0212%24 Jul →
mirage13–8-0.0016%24 Jul →
train13–60.0132%23 Jul →
cache11–130.0320%23 Jul →
nuke5–13-0.0115%22 Jul →
ancient13–50.0122%22 Jul →
cache9–130.0417%20 Jul →
ancient13–100.0250%20 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0224%20 Jul →
cache8–13-0.0323%20 Jul →
mirage0–13-0.070%20 Jul →
nuke0–2-0.090%20 Jul →
nuke13–7-0.0212%20 Jul →
inferno13–60.0219%20 Jul →
nuke8–13-0.0826%19 Jul →
mirage13–7-0.0226%17 Jul →
nuke13–40.0812%17 Jul →
train13–90.0735%15 Jul →
ancient13–4-0.0138%13 Jul →
cache5–20.1629%13 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.0336%12 Jul →
inferno15–150.058%12 Jul →
cache13–11-0.0119%11 Jul →
nuke16–140.0429%1 Jul →
nuke10–130.1020%27 Jun →
mirage6–130.0124%27 Jun →
anubis8–13-0.0617%26 Jun →
dust213–40.0626%26 Jun →
inferno6–13-0.0132%24 Jun →
inferno13–80.1734%24 Jun →
nuke14–160.0419%23 Jun →
inferno13–100.0316%22 Jun →
inferno13–160.0130%22 Jun →
mirage13–110.0935%22 Jun →
overpass9–13-0.0123%22 Jun →
inferno13–70.1233%20 Jun →
mirage8–13-0.0211%19 Jun →
nuke9–13-0.0320%19 Jun →
dust24–13-0.0036%19 Jun →
inferno1–13-0.0327%18 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.