john codeine

john codeine — CS2 Stats

CZ76561198993382243[U:1:1033116515]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,084Tracked matches41%Win rate2020Tracked since
8,592Hours in CS49Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.8 SolidAggressive Rifler
FaceitLevel 10 · 3,428 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=4,917), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate53.5%51.9%
Shot accuracy12.0%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.471.08
Match win rate55.4%48.7%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGjohn codeineFACEITLevel 10 · 3,428 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim88
Positioning71
Utility44

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD50455Last 10050%Win rateLLLWWLLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +0pp win rate · -0.02 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim8.8
Aggression10.0
Utility4.4
Positioning7.1
Opening Duels5.2
Clutch4.2

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 88 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 63% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 63% on CT to 38% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.8
Positioning7.1
Utility4.4
Mechanics7.0
Opening Duels5.2
Win Impact2.1

Composite 6.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03−0.05
first ⅓ avg 0.07 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time517ms−2ms
first ⅓ avg 519ms → last ⅓ avg 517ms
Headshot accuracy21.5%+0.3%
first ⅓ avg 21.3% → last ⅓ avg 21.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.24Best rating — vertigo 12–12
131Biggest win — anubis
7Longest win streak
L3Current streak
94In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 69% over 13cacheWeakest map · 29% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB31151648%0.04
dust2S139469%0.02
infernoB126650%0.07
ancientS96367%0.05
anubisA85363%0.05
cacheD72529%0.02
nukeC73443%0.07
vertigoD62433%0.11
overpass42250%0.06
alpine2020%0.03
stronghold1010%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

279,044Lifetime kills
1.47K/D · Top 10% of Level 10 players
7,392Matches
55.4%Match win rate · Top 10% of Level 10 players
53.5%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 10 players
12.0%Shot accuracy
34,314MVPs
5,603Hours (in match)
9,673Bombs planted
3,962Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47120,976
AWP26,786
Knife4,199
MP93,736
P2503,016

Lifetime map wins

14,039dust2
13,284inferno
10,642vertigo
6,427nuke
2,261train
1,809office
620cbble
113italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

3,149Matches
54%Win rate
1.28Avg K/D
90.0ADR
50%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
28%1v2 clutch win
14Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage29355%1.3917.8
Ancient17458%1.5518.6
Anubis15256%1.4818.7
Dust212961%1.3918.0
Inferno7349%1.3617.4
Nuke5848%1.2317.1
Overpass4963%1.3317.4
Vertigo2374%1.6420.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.6%Headshot accuracy
38.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.6%Spray accuracy
81.4%Counter-strafing
8.1°Preaim
532msReaction time
38.3%T opening success
63.2%CT opening success
0.49Enemies flashed / flash
5.3%Flash assists
5.70HE damage / grenade
6.36Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4905 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 38.2572% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache8–130.0423%29 Aug
mirage7–130.019%27 Aug
cache9–13-0.0126%16 Aug
dust213–50.0310%16 Aug
dust213–11-0.0519%16 Aug
vertigo9–130.0216%12 Aug
mirage8–130.0232%1 Aug
dust23–13-0.0950%28 Jul
mirage9–13-0.0319%28 Jul
anubis13–10.1533%26 Jul
dust213–70.0632%26 Jul
mirage13–30.0624%26 Jul
mirage3–1-0.040%19 Jul
cache10–130.0429%17 Jul
dust212–120.0721%17 Jul
vertigo5–13-0.0221%16 Jul
mirage7–13-0.0227%14 Jul
mirage9–130.047%29 Jun
mirage10–130.0321%29 Jun
inferno8–130.0319%27 Jun
anubis7–130.1118%26 Jun
mirage13–80.0213%26 Jun
ancient8–00.0811%26 Jun
dust213–10.0830%26 Jun
mirage0–4-0.0217%25 Jun
nuke14–16-0.0128%25 Jun
anubis13–100.0120%25 Jun
inferno13–110.0322%25 Jun
overpass14–160.0122%24 Jun
ancient16–130.0116%23 Jun
inferno13–16-0.0322%22 Jun
anubis13–60.1726%22 Jun
mirage13–100.0831%22 Jun
nuke13–50.0641%22 Jun
mirage10–13-0.0117%22 Jun
mirage12–120.0823%20 Jun
inferno11–20.0921%20 Jun
nuke12–120.0618%20 Jun
anubis7–13-0.0215%19 Jun
anubis13–6-0.0122%19 Jun
mirage6–40.0826%19 Jun
mirage10–130.0524%18 Jun
ancient11–130.1123%17 Jun
dust28–130.0328%17 Jun
mirage3–130.1024%17 Jun
vertigo7–130.1627%17 Jun
dust26–13-0.0813%14 Jun
inferno10–13-0.0117%7 Jun
cache6–130.0419%6 Jun
mirage7–130.0239%6 Jun
nuke12–160.0114%5 Jun
dust213–100.0721%5 Jun
cache13–40.0323%8 May
cache13–100.0819%8 May
cache0–13-0.0818%29 Apr
mirage10–13-0.0019%23 Apr
anubis13–60.0248%21 Apr
mirage5–13-0.0033%11 Apr
ancient13–30.0426%9 Apr
mirage13–10-0.0122%6 Apr
inferno9–70.1825%5 Apr
ancient13–70.0727%5 Apr
overpass8–130.0518%1 Apr
ancient12–120.0722%25 Mar
mirage16–130.0535%23 Mar
nuke9–50.1926%21 Mar
mirage13–60.0916%21 Mar
inferno10–130.0812%21 Mar
inferno13–110.1024%21 Mar
mirage13–110.1126%12 Mar
mirage13–30.0733%12 Mar
dust213–70.0022%9 Mar
inferno8–130.0111%28 Feb
dust216–14-0.0215%23 Feb
anubis0–130.0011%21 Feb
ancient13–11-0.0422%19 Feb
ancient11–13-0.0226%19 Feb
nuke12–16-0.0221%18 Feb
dust216–120.0718%15 Feb
mirage13–80.0626%15 Feb
overpass13–90.1120%14 Feb
inferno13–90.1826%14 Feb
ancient13–30.1611%13 Feb
mirage13–60.0340%13 Feb
dust213–70.1619%13 Feb
inferno8–130.0114%6 Feb
mirage16–120.0224%6 Feb
mirage7–130.0527%30 Jan
vertigo13–70.1316%30 Jan
alpine3–130.0426%30 Jan
nuke13–80.2316%23 Jan
mirage10–130.0221%22 Jan
stronghold8–130.0218%22 Jan
alpine10–130.0115%22 Jan
mirage13–80.1226%17 Jan
overpass13–50.0829%16 Jan
inferno13–80.1521%16 Jan
mirage13–60.1519%16 Jan
vertigo12–120.2431%16 Jan
vertigo13–100.1314%16 Jan

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →