starqi666

starqi666 — CS2 Stats

CN76561198987683017[U:1:1027417289]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,184Tracked matches63%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,726Hours in CS3Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.4 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating24,999Top 25% of 204,150 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#21857 of 251268 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,659 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 28 Aug 2026 (45 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 1,184 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,999 +1,430 19 Apr – 28 Aug · 5 days played
23,56925,898peak 25,89819 Apr28 Aug
26,103Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,659Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
37Days played since 2026-04-16

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,659
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 92 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 899 below peak (25,898)
  • 0 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 7 days vs previous 7

MetricLast 7Previous 7Change
Matches11——
Win rate82%——
K/D1.51——
Headshot %71%——

Measured 4 Oct 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 14 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,332), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate50.9%48.2%50.9%meets
Shot accuracy15.3%13.3%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.151.071.09above
Match win rate51.6%46.9%48.4%above

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Level 10 player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGstarqi666FACEITLevel 9 · 1,659 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER24,999 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,659csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim81
Positioning42
Utility52

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY59–29–12Last 10059%Win rateLWLLWWWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −1.6pp headshot accuracy · +36ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 575ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 592ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 574ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim8.1
Utility5.2
Positioning4.2
Opening Duels0.9
Clutch3.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 39 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Reaction time. 607ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.1
Positioning4.2
Utility5.2
Mechanics8.0
Opening Duels1.1
Win Impact9.4

Composite 6.4/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time609ms−42ms
first ⅓ avg 650ms → last ⅓ avg 609ms
Headshot accuracy21.1%−1.7%
first ⅓ avg 22.8% → last ⅓ avg 21.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.27Best match rating · 13–6 · anubis, 21 Apr →
39%Best headshot accuracy · 13–1 · mirage, 10 May →
453msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · inferno, 24 Apr →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 21 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
7–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
2Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 83% over 6ancientWeakest map · 43% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A4827–2156%0.01
mirageA2816–1257%0.02
ancientC73–443%0.01
anubisS65–183%0.07
infernoS65–183%-0.00
cache—21–150%0.03
nuke—22–0100%0.09
overpass—10–10%0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (43% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

152,344Lifetime kills
1.15K/D · Top 50% of Level 9 players
6,438Matches
51.6%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 9 players
50.9%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 9 players
15.3%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 9 players
35,559MVPs
2,667Hours (in match)
6,204Bombs planted
1,770Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4762,347
AWP12,851
MP92,569
Knife2,496
SG 5532,399

Lifetime map wins

15,433inferno
12,871dust2
1,620nuke
968vertigo
778train
125cbble
51office
18safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

344Matches
59%Win rate
1.27Avg K/D
78.7ADR
52%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage4363%1.3216.6
Dust22176%1.2016.9
Inferno1771%1.3515.4
Ancient1638%0.8614.6
Anubis771%1.4717.9
Train20%0.9014.0
Overpass250%0.569.0
Vertigo250%1.0011.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.6%Headshot accuracy
36.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.7%Spray accuracy
86.2%Counter-strafing
9.2°Preaim
607msReaction time
25.2%T opening success
38.7%CT opening success
0.52Enemies flashed / flash
4.8%Flash assists
6.98HE damage / grenade
9.19Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 25.1759% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

43% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient6–130.0128%28 Jun →
mirage13–100.0323%28 Jun →
mirage9–13-0.0619%28 Jun →
dust210–130.0228%26 Jun →
anubis13–40.0123%25 Jun →
mirage13–50.0715%25 Jun →
dust213–5-0.0327%25 Jun →
dust28–130.037%24 Jun →
dust216–120.1030%22 Jun →
dust213–80.0117%21 Jun →
mirage13–10.0324%21 Jun →
mirage3–13-0.0511%20 Jun →
ancient6–13-0.0222%19 Jun →
dust20–13-0.0623%19 Jun →
mirage5–13-0.0337%19 Jun →
mirage4–13-0.0829%19 Jun →
dust213–80.0416%18 Jun →
inferno13–60.0427%18 Jun →
dust213–100.1020%18 Jun →
ancient13–11-0.0224%18 Jun →
dust213–9-0.0226%18 Jun →
dust213–30.0521%10 Jun →
inferno13–60.0521%10 Jun →
dust211–130.0318%31 May →
mirage13–20.0115%31 May →
dust213–110.0219%30 May →
dust213–6-0.0519%30 May →
dust213–9-0.0126%30 May →
mirage9–13-0.059%30 May →
dust213–70.0120%28 May →
dust213–70.0218%28 May →
mirage12–120.0314%28 May →
dust213–11-0.0119%23 May →
mirage13–9-0.0221%22 May →
dust213–100.0428%21 May →
dust211–13-0.0118%20 May →
mirage13–70.0337%20 May →
inferno13–3-0.0027%20 May →
dust212–12-0.0224%19 May →
dust29–11-0.0226%18 May →
anubis13–8-0.0524%17 May →
cache13–90.0222%17 May →
dust212–12-0.0212%17 May →
inferno13–5-0.0218%17 May →
dust213–4-0.0812%17 May →
dust27–130.0224%16 May →
dust26–13-0.0127%16 May →
ancient13–50.0724%16 May →
dust213–50.0413%16 May →
dust213–60.0228%13 May →
dust213–70.0019%12 May →
anubis2–130.0113%11 May →
dust212–120.0429%10 May →
dust213–50.0120%10 May →
mirage13–10.1339%10 May →
dust213–30.1219%9 May →
anubis7–00.138%9 May →
cache12–120.0518%9 May →
dust25–130.0123%9 May →
dust213–100.0229%5 May →
mirage6–130.0723%5 May →
mirage13–70.0315%4 May →
dust213–60.0824%4 May →
mirage12–120.0022%2 May →
dust29–130.0324%2 May →
dust213–20.1033%2 May →
dust212–120.0519%2 May →
dust212–120.0334%2 May →
dust21–13-0.0623%27 Apr →
dust211–130.0031%27 Apr →
mirage13–50.0325%27 Apr →
mirage13–110.0216%27 Apr →
mirage12–120.0619%24 Apr →
dust213–90.0223%24 Apr →
inferno5–13-0.0520%24 Apr →
mirage13–7-0.0013%24 Apr →
mirage13–70.0718%24 Apr →
dust212–120.0420%24 Apr →
overpass9–130.0716%22 Apr →
mirage13–40.0528%22 Apr →
dust26–13-0.0629%22 Apr →
mirage12–120.0533%22 Apr →
mirage9–130.0631%21 Apr →
ancient13–110.0624%21 Apr →
nuke13–110.1432%21 Apr →
anubis13–60.2732%21 Apr →
mirage13–70.0131%20 Apr →
dust27–13-0.0424%20 Apr →
mirage13–110.0119%19 Apr →
dust213–20.0322%19 Apr →
ancient13–16-0.0316%19 Apr →
nuke13–50.0427%19 Apr →
dust213–60.0622%19 Apr →
mirage13–30.0828%18 Apr →
dust213–80.0523%18 Apr →
ancient1–4-0.015%18 Apr →
anubis13–80.0418%16 Apr →
inferno13–10-0.0410%16 Apr →
dust212–12-0.0025%16 Apr →
mirage9–13-0.0313%16 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.