Texas — CS2 Stats

76561198982929221[U:1:1022663493]

682Tracked matches41%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,276Hours in CS9Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.6 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating23,730Top 25% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#33988 of 252733 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Pink band among CSDB-tracked players (n=38,294), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPink band medianRed band medianvs Red band
Headshot rate31.1%46.9%49.3%18.2% short
Shot accuracy18.5%13.0%13.4%above
Kill/death ratio1.311.081.12above
Match win rate39.4%46.7%48.5%9.1% short

This profile matches the typical Red band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Red band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGTexasPREMIER23,730 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim95
Positioning82
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD43–47–10Last 10043%Win rateLLLLLWLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +0.8pp headshot accuracy · +73ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 0–5 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 513ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 497ms

Last 20

  • 6–13–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 461ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim9.5
Utility6.0
Positioning8.2
Opening Duels7.6
Clutch3.8

Sharp aimerLimited utility dependenceStrong positioning

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 98% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 95 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 68% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 61% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.5
Positioning8.2
Utility6.0
Mechanics6.9
Opening Duels8.5
Win Impact1.9

Composite 7.6/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.05−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.05 → last ⅓ avg 0.05
Reaction time468ms−71ms
first ⅓ avg 539ms → last ⅓ avg 468ms
Headshot accuracy21.4%+2.9%
first ⅓ avg 18.4% → last ⅓ avg 21.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.26Best match rating · 13–0 · mirage, 22 Jul →
38%Best headshot accuracy · 13–0 · mirage, 18 Sept →
344msFastest reaction time · 13–8 · mirage, 25 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 18 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L5Current streak
10–2In matches decided by ≤2 rounds

Map breakdown

Strongest and weakest map need 5+ matches on two different maps — 1 of 3 maps qualify so far.

MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC9741–5642%0.05
ancient—21–150%0.06
dust2—11–0100%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

125,002Lifetime kills
1.31K/D · Top 25% of Pink band
4,952Matches
39.4%Match win rate
31.1%Headshot %
18.5%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Pink band
13,136MVPs
2,025Hours (in match)
3,493Bombs planted
1,231Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AWP44,943
AK-4729,356
Knife1,946
FAMAS1,543
SG 5531,458

Lifetime map wins

3,220inferno
2,439dust2
994nuke
501train
472vertigo
11safehouse
10cbble
9lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

467Matches
52%Win rate
1.32Avg K/D
85.9ADR
30%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage19260%1.5818.0
Ancient7040%1.1217.6
Dust26543%1.1316.5
Inferno5845%1.0715.9
Nuke1958%1.2217.6
Anubis1527%0.9514.3
Vertigo862%0.6810.1
Overpass450%1.1216.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.1%Headshot accuracy
43.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.8%Spray accuracy
81.2%Counter-strafing
6.5°Preaim
472msReaction time
60.6%T opening success
67.7%CT opening success
0.66Enemies flashed / flash
12.3%Flash assists
15.20HE damage / grenade
4.17Flashes / match

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage9–13-0.0217%15 Oct →
mirage10–130.0424%15 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0211%14 Oct →
mirage7–130.1220%14 Oct →
mirage4–130.0721%14 Oct →
mirage13–110.0627%12 Oct →
mirage8–130.0030%8 Oct →
mirage11–130.0919%7 Oct →
mirage11–30.0530%7 Oct →
mirage13–10.0913%4 Oct →
mirage6–130.0310%4 Oct →
mirage12–120.0128%4 Oct →
mirage6–130.0022%30 Sept →
mirage8–130.0226%30 Sept →
mirage13–90.0110%30 Sept →
mirage13–70.1923%29 Sept →
mirage7–130.0620%29 Sept →
mirage13–50.0315%23 Sept →
mirage9–130.0833%23 Sept →
mirage10–130.1015%23 Sept →
mirage13–80.1029%23 Sept →
mirage12–120.0911%22 Sept →
mirage5–130.0112%21 Sept →
mirage5–130.0218%21 Sept →
mirage13–110.0210%19 Sept →
mirage13–00.1038%18 Sept →
mirage13–70.0930%18 Sept →
mirage13–110.0020%17 Sept →
mirage12–12-0.0236%17 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0615%17 Sept →
mirage5–130.0632%17 Sept →
mirage3–130.0823%17 Sept →
mirage13–90.0717%15 Sept →
mirage12–120.0514%15 Sept →
mirage7–130.1114%14 Sept →
mirage10–130.0311%14 Sept →
mirage8–130.0725%13 Sept →
mirage12–120.018%12 Sept →
mirage13–60.0711%7 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0316%7 Sept →
mirage8–130.0432%5 Sept →
mirage10–130.0316%5 Sept →
mirage6–130.0430%3 Sept →
mirage13–110.0120%26 Aug →
mirage7–130.0115%26 Aug →
mirage3–130.045%26 Aug →
mirage9–130.0310%25 Aug →
mirage13–80.1113%25 Aug →
mirage13–30.0824%23 Aug →
mirage13–70.1118%21 Aug →
mirage13–110.1512%21 Aug →
mirage13–100.0817%21 Aug →
mirage13–40.1915%20 Aug →
mirage11–130.0628%19 Aug →
mirage8–130.0523%19 Aug →
mirage13–50.0413%17 Aug →
mirage13–80.1415%17 Aug →
mirage2–130.0112%17 Aug →
mirage13–20.1114%17 Aug →
mirage10–130.049%15 Aug →
mirage9–40.0824%15 Aug →
mirage12–120.1013%15 Aug →
mirage13–110.0920%13 Aug →
mirage7–130.1513%12 Aug →
dust213–90.0514%12 Aug →
mirage2–130.0115%12 Aug →
mirage13–80.0227%10 Aug →
mirage2–13-0.0117%8 Aug →
mirage6–130.0321%5 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0020%5 Aug →
mirage9–130.0411%5 Aug →
mirage12–120.1216%5 Aug →
mirage12–120.1016%5 Aug →
mirage13–80.0625%2 Aug →
mirage13–110.0921%1 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.1425%1 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0316%1 Aug →
mirage13–30.0729%31 Jul →
mirage13–60.019%31 Jul →
mirage13–80.0414%30 Jul →
mirage7–130.028%30 Jul →
mirage12–12-0.0214%30 Jul →
mirage5–130.0230%29 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0111%29 Jul →
mirage13–90.0520%29 Jul →
mirage13–100.1635%26 Jul →
mirage13–70.1623%25 Jul →
mirage13–00.2619%22 Jul →
mirage10–130.0321%21 Jul →
ancient10–130.0628%21 Jul →
mirage4–13-0.0213%19 Jul →
mirage13–110.0813%18 Jul →
mirage13–110.0620%17 Jul →
mirage12–120.1915%16 Jul →
mirage13–100.2114%16 Jul →
ancient13–110.0613%8 Jul →
mirage13–80.009%27 Jun →
mirage13–90.0321%22 Jun →
mirage4–130.0718%22 Jun →
mirage0–13-0.0226%22 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.