Dante

Dante — CS2 Stats

JP76561198940028542[U:1:979762814]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,655Tracked matches76%Win rate2020Tracked since
11,567Hours in CS32Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating8.2 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating26,460Top 5% of 204,316 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#9481 of 251430 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 3,298 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 4,655 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,460 +1,935 2 Aug – 12 Oct · 24 days played
24,40827,112peak 27,1122 Aug12 Oct
Faceit ELO: 3,298 +0 31 Aug – 12 Oct · 9 observations
3,2983,298peak 3,29831 Aug12 Oct
27,112Peak Premier in tracked matches
3,298Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
42Days played since 2026-07-13

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 3,298
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 3,500 ELO at 3,500 — 202 to go
  • Reached: 3,000 ELO · 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9
  • 3,000 ELO first seen 2026-08-31
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-31

Premier CS Rating

  • 652 below peak (27,112)
  • +412 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,540 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-31
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches126——
Win rate68%——
K/D0.95——
Headshot %65%——

Measured 10 Sep 2026 → 13 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,304), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate61.2%50.9%
Shot accuracy7.3%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.651.09
Match win rate55.2%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGDanteFACEITLevel 10 · 3,298 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER26,460 · Red band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO3,298csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim93
Positioning69
Utility63

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT68–30–2Last 10068%Win rateWLLWWWWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +1.7pp headshot accuracy · +7ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 34%
  • Avg reaction 548ms

Last 10

  • 8–2 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 31%
  • Avg reaction 547ms

Last 20

  • 14–6 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 30%
  • Avg reaction 543ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim9.3
Utility6.3
Positioning6.9
Opening Duels3.6
Clutch3.6

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side openerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 93 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Flashes. 0.77 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.3
Positioning6.9
Utility6.3
Mechanics7.3
Opening Duels5.7
Win Impact10.0

Composite 8.2/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time547ms+43ms
first ⅓ avg 503ms → last ⅓ avg 547ms
Headshot accuracy27.5%+4.5%
first ⅓ avg 23.0% → last ⅓ avg 27.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–4 · dust2, 2 Aug →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 0–13 · inferno, 5 Oct →
352msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · nuke, 19 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 26 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

14Longest win streak
8–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 100% over 7dust2Weakest map · 54% over 24
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageS3223–972%0.04
dust2B2413–1154%0.03
anubisS1411–379%0.02
infernoS139–469%0.04
cacheS77–0100%0.05
nuke—43–175%0.01
ancient—31–233%0.00
vertigo—21–150%0.02
train—10–10%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (54% over 24). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

167,379Lifetime kills
0.65K/D
7,284Matches
55.2%Match win rate · Top 10% of Level 10 players
61.2%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 10 players
7.3%Shot accuracy
22,217MVPs
10,278Hours (in match)
5,335Bombs planted
1,689Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4787,323
AWP10,378
MP92,985
Knife2,182
Tec-91,296

Lifetime map wins

8,335dust2
5,245inferno
4,080vertigo
3,439nuke
1,238train
39office
27cbble
5ar_baggage

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

4,139Matches
57%Win rate
1.17Avg K/D
83.9ADR
50%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
25Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage108157%1.1916.4
Ancient50258%1.2217.0
Anubis46757%1.2416.9
Dust233256%1.2017.0
Inferno19059%1.1315.9
Vertigo14161%1.2317.4
Nuke11663%1.2415.6
Overpass7771%1.2316.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

28.4%Headshot accuracy
38.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.9%Spray accuracy
82.9%Counter-strafing
8.6°Preaim
543msReaction time
52.1%T opening success
53.4%CT opening success
0.77Enemies flashed / flash
12.3%Flash assists
7.26HE damage / grenade
9.39Flashes / match

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–6-0.0131%12 Oct →
anubis10–130.1048%12 Oct →
dust26–130.0130%9 Oct →
mirage13–30.0926%9 Oct →
inferno13–20.0332%9 Oct →
dust213–30.0233%9 Oct →
cache13–20.0817%9 Oct →
dust213–60.0836%9 Oct →
inferno13–110.1034%9 Oct →
mirage13–30.0420%6 Oct →
ancient13–1-0.0145%5 Oct →
mirage13–70.1423%5 Oct →
mirage13–80.0424%5 Oct →
inferno0–13-0.0750%5 Oct →
mirage16–130.0919%5 Oct →
dust210–130.0622%2 Oct →
inferno7–130.0129%1 Oct →
mirage13–40.1132%1 Oct →
inferno13–40.0747%27 Sept →
dust20–13-0.080%27 Sept →
dust213–00.1040%26 Sept →
mirage13–80.0821%26 Sept →
cache13–100.0422%25 Sept →
train12–120.0432%25 Sept →
inferno13–50.0335%23 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0722%23 Sept →
dust213–80.0520%23 Sept →
mirage13–50.1022%21 Sept →
dust213–110.0326%21 Sept →
nuke16–14-0.0317%20 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0718%20 Sept →
mirage25–28-0.0213%20 Sept →
inferno13–50.0120%19 Sept →
anubis16–130.0111%19 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0123%18 Sept →
anubis13–7-0.0223%18 Sept →
inferno16–19-0.0412%18 Sept →
mirage13–100.0630%16 Sept →
mirage8–10.0627%16 Sept →
mirage13–80.0223%16 Sept →
inferno13–90.0239%16 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0022%15 Sept →
anubis13–6-0.0220%15 Sept →
dust213–90.1126%9 Sept →
anubis13–20.0627%9 Sept →
dust213–60.1023%7 Sept →
mirage13–110.0822%2 Sept →
nuke13–60.1319%2 Sept →
vertigo13–80.0321%2 Sept →
mirage13–5-0.0621%31 Aug →
mirage13–70.0821%30 Aug →
dust20–13-0.0020%30 Aug →
cache13–00.1014%28 Aug →
vertigo4–130.0124%28 Aug →
inferno13–30.1524%28 Aug →
mirage13–110.0830%25 Aug →
mirage13–90.0727%25 Aug →
anubis13–6-0.0121%22 Aug →
mirage5–130.0029%22 Aug →
inferno13–20.1744%22 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0731%22 Aug →
mirage13–40.0332%21 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0024%20 Aug →
mirage13–100.0212%20 Aug →
dust213–100.0326%20 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0316%19 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0718%19 Aug →
dust214–16-0.0127%19 Aug →
cache13–100.1023%17 Aug →
ancient8–130.0419%17 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0234%16 Aug →
anubis13–110.0324%15 Aug →
cache16–130.0020%7 Aug →
cache13–70.0027%7 Aug →
anubis11–130.0117%5 Aug →
nuke13–2-0.0018%2 Aug →
inferno13–8-0.0225%2 Aug →
dust213–40.1831%2 Aug →
dust213–40.1645%29 Jul →
mirage13–20.0033%29 Jul →
mirage4–13-0.0516%29 Jul →
mirage15–150.0917%27 Jul →
anubis13–80.1121%27 Jul →
cache13–60.0129%22 Jul →
anubis4–130.0025%22 Jul →
anubis4–2-0.060%22 Jul →
dust213–70.0628%22 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0226%21 Jul →
anubis13–40.0513%20 Jul →
dust213–100.0828%20 Jul →
mirage7–130.0332%20 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0324%18 Jul →
anubis13–10.0319%18 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.0217%17 Jul →
mirage10–130.0025%14 Jul →
dust20–13-0.040%14 Jul →
mirage13–11-0.0133%14 Jul →
mirage13–40.1224%13 Jul →
anubis13–2-0.0420%13 Jul →
mirage0–13-0.0720%13 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 Matches14-Win StreakAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.