l_firebird

l_firebird — CS2 Stats

CN76561198928160853[U:1:967895125]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,848Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,364Hours in CS
CSDB Rating4.9 DevelopingSupport
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,685 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 19 Sep 2026 (26 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 1,685 → 1,685
+31Tracked matches · now 2,848
+3.3ppWin rate · 46.7% → 50.0%

Rating over time

1,685Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
78Days played since 2025-06-25

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,685
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 66 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-19
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-19

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches52——
Win rate46%——
K/D0.83——
Headshot %61%——

Measured 19 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,030), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate51.7%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy10.7%13.0%13.3%2.5% short
Kill/death ratio0.921.061.070.15 short
Match win rate44.4%46.3%46.9%2.5% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGl_firebirdFACEITLevel 8 · 1,685 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPEAK ELO1,685csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim60
Positioning50
Utility50

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD51–47–2Last 10051%Win rateLWLWWLLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · −5.0pp headshot accuracy · +26ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.03), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 673ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 608ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 595ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1 against its own average).

Aim6.0
Utility5.0
Positioning5.0
Opening Duels2.6
Clutch3.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 629ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.0
Positioning5.0
Utility5.0
Mechanics5.3
Opening Duels2.7
Win Impact5.0

Composite 4.9/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time635ms−45ms
first ⅓ avg 680ms → last ⅓ avg 635ms
Headshot accuracy22.9%−2.2%
first ⅓ avg 25.1% → last ⅓ avg 22.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–5 · mirage, 13 Apr →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 0–9 · inferno, 6 Sept →
375msFastest reaction time · 0–9 · inferno, 6 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 13 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
14–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
15Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 86% over 7overpassWeakest map · 33% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB3116–1552%0.00
dust2B136–746%-0.00
ancientA138–562%0.00
anubisB105–550%0.01
cacheS76–186%0.03
nukeA74–357%-0.02
infernoC73–443%-0.03
overpassD62–433%-0.04
train—20–20%-0.02
office—21–150%-0.04
agency—10–10%-0.06
grail—10–10%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Overpass is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Overpass lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

133,554Lifetime kills
0.92K/D
6,564Matches
44.4%Match win rate
51.7%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 8 players
10.7%Shot accuracy
15,992MVPs
3,364Hours (in match)
4,347Bombs planted
1,740Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4743,128
AWP9,418
Knife4,560
MP92,988
MAC-102,841

Lifetime map wins

9,616inferno
6,758dust2
4,643vertigo
2,934nuke
2,050train
260office
216cbble
104italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

4,045Matches
50%Win rate
0.94Avg K/D
74.0ADR
52%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage66353%0.9914.9
Anubis34450%0.9214.6
Ancient29744%0.9114.2
Dust225545%0.8514.2
Inferno17347%0.8614.3
Nuke11652%0.9015.1
Vertigo11054%1.0415.6
Overpass4745%0.9115.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.0%Headshot accuracy
30.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.7%Spray accuracy
74.1%Counter-strafing
8.9°Preaim
629msReaction time
42.9%T opening success
39.0%CT opening success
0.54Enemies flashed / flash
6.2%Flash assists
8.80HE damage / grenade
7.62Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 39.0103% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Overpass

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Overpass callouts & strategy →Overpass grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
train3–130.0033%9 Oct →
cache13–110.0426%9 Oct →
mirage9–130.0018%7 Oct →
anubis13–30.0919%30 Sept →
mirage13–80.0524%24 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0221%22 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0218%21 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0035%18 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0110%18 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0615%17 Sept →
inferno0–9-0.20100%6 Sept →
mirage13–50.0630%5 Sept →
anubis13–20.0621%25 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0013%21 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0313%20 Aug →
dust213–100.0323%20 Aug →
ancient13–70.0223%19 Aug →
cache13–7-0.0223%13 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.0224%7 Aug →
nuke0–9-0.140%6 Aug →
anubis4–13-0.057%5 Aug →
cache14–160.0229%4 Aug →
anubis19–170.0221%3 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0620%2 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0814%30 Jul →
mirage13–110.0123%28 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0814%25 Jul →
dust213–1-0.0442%25 Jul →
ancient13–7-0.0716%25 Jul →
mirage6–130.0915%25 Jul →
ancient13–110.0422%24 Jul →
cache13–7-0.0123%18 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0320%4 Jul →
dust211–130.0122%4 Jul →
cache13–50.1234%23 Jun →
ancient4–130.0116%23 Jun →
office10–13-0.0832%23 Jun →
anubis16–140.0329%22 Jun →
overpass4–13-0.1310%4 Jun →
mirage10–13-0.0127%2 Jun →
overpass8–13-0.0715%1 Jun →
inferno6–13-0.0710%11 May →
dust216–14-0.0137%6 May →
mirage10–13-0.0019%6 May →
overpass13–11-0.0530%30 Apr →
dust215–15-0.0239%29 Apr →
mirage11–13-0.0522%29 Apr →
cache13–70.0248%29 Apr →
cache13–50.0124%29 Apr →
anubis13–4-0.0628%29 Apr →
inferno9–13-0.0718%26 Apr →
anubis11–130.0325%22 Apr →
ancient13–11-0.0116%22 Apr →
ancient16–19-0.0627%19 Apr →
dust213–16-0.0715%15 Apr →
mirage13–80.0140%13 Apr →
mirage13–50.1429%13 Apr →
inferno13–50.0025%12 Apr →
mirage19–22-0.0128%4 Apr →
dust213–10-0.0416%2 Apr →
mirage13–90.0120%1 Apr →
ancient25–28-0.0318%31 Mar →
mirage13–80.0621%30 Mar →
ancient13–50.1029%26 Mar →
overpass10–13-0.0713%21 Mar →
nuke15–150.0725%19 Mar →
anubis6–13-0.0319%18 Mar →
mirage3–13-0.0916%11 Mar →
mirage16–140.0028%20 Feb →
anubis9–13-0.0324%16 Jan →
mirage13–50.0731%15 Jan →
dust213–100.0626%14 Jan →
dust29–13-0.0325%11 Jan →
mirage13–100.0119%10 Jan →
nuke13–8-0.0329%8 Jan →
mirage13–90.0123%5 Jan →
dust213–10.1424%22 Dec →
nuke19–150.0220%13 Dec →
mirage13–8-0.0128%13 Dec →
mirage10–13-0.0812%7 Dec →
inferno13–70.0720%7 Dec →
mirage13–110.0322%7 Dec →
mirage8–13-0.0920%6 Dec →
overpass13–60.0625%5 Dec →
mirage13–70.0326%24 Nov →
ancient12–16-0.0132%22 Nov →
ancient13–80.0226%21 Nov →
overpass14–16-0.0031%26 Sept →
ancient13–110.0920%20 Sept →
nuke19–15-0.0122%19 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0127%19 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0026%16 Sept →
train6–7-0.050%14 Sept →
mirage13–90.0141%4 Sept →
agency0–13-0.0625%3 Sept →
office13–10-0.0138%3 Sept →
grail7–13-0.0344%28 Aug →
mirage13–00.0332%13 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0135%25 Jun →
inferno9–70.0912%25 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.