Pertsa

Pertsa — CS2 Stats

76561198883612764[U:1:923347036]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,012Tracked matches60%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,051Hours in CS1Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidPositional Player
FaceitLevel 4Top 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 16,465 +1,364 17 Feb – 4 May · 13 days played
14,78217,428peak 17,42817 Feb4 May
17,428Peak Premier in tracked matches
38Days played since 2026-02-09

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches12——
Win rate25%——
K/D1.26——
Headshot %44%——

Measured 20 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,247), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate48.0%42.7%43.7%above
Shot accuracy13.7%11.3%12.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.770.991.02above
Match win rate55.1%43.9%44.7%above

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Level 5 player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGPertsaFACEITLevel 4STANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim72
Positioning70
Utility62

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48–44–8Last 10048%Win rateLTLLLWTWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +1.6pp headshot accuracy · +24ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 0–4–1 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 577ms

Last 10

  • 4–4–2 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 620ms

Last 20

  • 11–6–3 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 608ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim7.2
Utility6.2
Positioning7.0
Opening Duels5.4
Clutch2.6

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 62% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 62% on CT to 34% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 595ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.2
Positioning7.0
Utility6.2
Mechanics5.7
Opening Duels4.6
Win Impact8.3

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04+0.04
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time600ms−10ms
first ⅓ avg 610ms → last ⅓ avg 600ms
Headshot accuracy19.3%−1.3%
first ⅓ avg 20.6% → last ⅓ avg 19.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.23Best match rating · 9–5 · overpass, 27 Jun →
35%Best headshot accuracy · 4–13 · dust2, 15 Feb →
469msFastest reaction time · 2–13 · ancient, 18 Feb →
13–2Biggest win · mirage, 27 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
9–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 67% over 12ancientWeakest map · 30% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB3418–1653%0.03
anubisC135–838%0.01
nukeB136–746%0.03
overpassS128–467%0.04
ancientD103–730%-0.02
dust2A74–357%0.02
infernoD62–433%-0.03
cache—31–233%0.07
vertigo—10–10%-0.03
alpine—11–0100%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (30% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

144,675Lifetime kills
1.77K/D · Top 5% of Level 4 players
5,443Matches
55.1%Match win rate · Top 5% of Level 4 players
48.0%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 4 players
13.7%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 4 players
25,533MVPs
1,507Hours (in match)
2,810Bombs planted
1,397Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4739,875
AWP23,236
P2503,841
FAMAS2,880
SSG 082,410

Lifetime map wins

4,529dust2
4,196inferno
2,608nuke
2,117vertigo
1,877train
1,394lake
856cbble
159office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

42Matches
38%Win rate
1.48Avg K/D
109.3ADR
48%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
17%1v2 clutch win
4Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage1030%1.4724.1
Nuke825%1.3220.0
Inferno425%1.1117.3
Ancient425%1.6214.0
Train450%2.5722.8
Anubis20%1.0617.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.9%Headshot accuracy
35.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.1%Spray accuracy
75.7%Counter-strafing
8.6°Preaim
595msReaction time
34.2%T opening success
62.2%CT opening success
0.69Enemies flashed / flash
6.4%Flash assists
12.44HE damage / grenade
8.39Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 34.1886% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage6–13-0.0415%8 Oct →
mirage12–120.0724%30 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0410%29 Sept →
mirage10–130.0622%27 Sept →
mirage5–130.0530%19 Aug →
mirage8–20.0919%19 Aug →
mirage15–150.0023%16 Jul →
anubis13–11-0.0215%7 Jul →
mirage13–80.0925%27 Jun →
mirage13–20.0421%27 Jun →
overpass9–50.2316%27 Jun →
mirage13–80.0115%27 Jun →
mirage13–70.0223%26 Jun →
mirage13–110.0213%26 Jun →
overpass9–70.0421%26 Jun →
inferno12–120.0916%25 Jun →
anubis5–130.0021%25 Jun →
mirage7–13-0.0021%25 Jun →
nuke13–100.1424%25 Jun →
dust213–30.0817%25 Jun →
anubis6–13-0.0010%25 Jun →
inferno5–9-0.0432%24 Jun →
mirage12–12-0.0124%22 Jun →
anubis7–130.0324%21 Jun →
mirage13–7-0.0213%21 Jun →
mirage13–80.029%21 Jun →
dust213–110.0513%21 Jun →
anubis4–13-0.0724%21 Jun →
vertigo12–12-0.0316%20 Jun →
inferno6–3-0.0222%11 Jun →
mirage13–100.0623%11 Jun →
mirage13–90.2016%23 May →
nuke6–130.1621%11 May →
cache7–130.1221%11 May →
mirage8–130.0627%11 May →
overpass10–130.0115%4 May →
dust213–100.0414%4 May →
anubis15–15-0.009%1 May →
cache13–6-0.0412%1 May →
overpass13–110.1326%1 May →
mirage11–130.1017%30 Apr →
mirage8–130.1019%29 Apr →
cache9–130.1422%29 Apr →
inferno1–9-0.2026%29 Apr →
anubis13–40.0522%28 Apr →
nuke11–13-0.0417%28 Apr →
ancient13–6-0.0012%27 Apr →
mirage13–9-0.0127%27 Apr →
mirage13–4-0.0123%27 Apr →
mirage7–130.0418%16 Apr →
mirage13–100.0519%16 Apr →
mirage4–130.0119%16 Apr →
ancient13–100.0118%15 Apr →
ancient7–13-0.0426%1 Mar →
overpass7–13-0.038%1 Mar →
overpass7–13-0.0225%25 Feb →
mirage11–13-0.058%25 Feb →
mirage13–40.0019%24 Feb →
overpass13–20.0214%24 Feb →
ancient7–130.0329%23 Feb →
overpass13–9-0.0122%23 Feb →
nuke13–40.0718%23 Feb →
inferno13–100.0212%23 Feb →
nuke13–11-0.0118%22 Feb →
dust211–13-0.0125%22 Feb →
mirage13–90.0024%22 Feb →
anubis13–100.1026%22 Feb →
nuke1–13-0.0517%22 Feb →
dust213–9-0.0416%22 Feb →
ancient13–40.1019%20 Feb →
anubis13–11-0.0118%20 Feb →
nuke11–130.0419%19 Feb →
mirage13–50.0726%19 Feb →
anubis11–130.0826%19 Feb →
mirage13–110.0221%19 Feb →
overpass13–50.0116%19 Feb →
mirage13–70.0418%19 Feb →
inferno2–13-0.0620%19 Feb →
mirage15–15-0.0418%18 Feb →
anubis15–15-0.0318%18 Feb →
ancient2–13-0.0516%18 Feb →
nuke7–130.0227%18 Feb →
alpine13–80.0120%17 Feb →
nuke13–20.0920%17 Feb →
anubis13–30.1226%17 Feb →
overpass13–100.0022%17 Feb →
ancient4–13-0.083%16 Feb →
nuke5–13-0.0625%16 Feb →
ancient11–13-0.0927%16 Feb →
mirage13–16-0.0316%16 Feb →
dust24–130.0735%15 Feb →
ancient6–13-0.1216%10 Feb →
anubis3–13-0.078%10 Feb →
nuke13–30.0627%10 Feb →
overpass9–130.0322%10 Feb →
ancient11–13-0.0132%9 Feb →
nuke13–11-0.0513%9 Feb →
overpass13–100.0424%9 Feb →
dust29–13-0.0118%9 Feb →
nuke9–130.0331%9 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.