k1baz1

k1baz1 — CS2 Stats

FI76561198880050132[U:1:919784404]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,016Tracked matches66%Win rate2023Tracked since
1,857Hours in CS29Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.7 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating26,343Top 10% of 204,219 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#10308 of 251283 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,564 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,343 +609 4 Oct – 10 Oct · 3 days played
25,73426,343peak 26,3434 Oct10 Oct
26,464Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,564Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
32Days played since 2026-08-19

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,564
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 187 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-14
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-14

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 26,343
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,657 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is recorded after matches CSDB sees, so those points are days actually played — but only from the day tracking started: no feed exposes the ELO a past match ended on, so nothing before it can be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches67——
Win rate67%——
K/D0.99——
Headshot %57%——

Measured 14 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,885), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate64.4%45.7%46.8%above
Shot accuracy3.9%12.7%13.0%9.1% short
Kill/death ratio1.241.051.06above
Match win rate47.1%45.7%46.3%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGk1baz1FACEITLevel 7 · 1,564 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER26,343 · Red bandPEAK ELO1,564csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim77
Positioning70
Utility53

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY66–30–4Last 10066%Win rateWLTWLLWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +2.2pp headshot accuracy · +80ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 586ms

Last 10

  • 5–4–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 588ms

Last 20

  • 12–7–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 548ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim7.7
Utility5.3
Positioning7.0
Opening Duels5.0
Clutch2.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 67% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 67% on T to 45% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 602ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.7
Positioning7.0
Utility5.3
Mechanics8.1
Opening Duels6.4
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.7/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time583ms−7ms
first ⅓ avg 590ms → last ⅓ avg 583ms
Headshot accuracy23.2%−2.1%
first ⅓ avg 25.3% → last ⅓ avg 23.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.24Best match rating · 5–1 · rush_001, 1 Oct →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 5–1 · rush_001, 1 Oct →
438msFastest reaction time · 5–1 · rush_001, 1 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 19 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
11–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
1Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 85% over 13mirageWeakest map · 56% over 16
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheA1811–761%0.03
mirageA169–756%0.03
dust2S1511–473%0.02
infernoS1311–285%0.02
nukeA106–460%0.03
ancientA85–363%0.00
anubisA85–363%0.02
train—43–175%0.02
vertigo—41–325%-0.01
rush_001—33–0100%0.18
poseidon—11–0100%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (56% over 16). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

88,138Lifetime kills
1.24K/D · Top 25% of Level 7 players
2,942Matches
47.1%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 7 players
64.4%Headshot % · Top 5% of Level 7 players
3.9%Shot accuracy
6,050MVPs
1,199Hours (in match)
2,419Bombs planted
604Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4750,731
AWP3,632
FAMAS1,584
MP91,355
SSG 081,275

Lifetime map wins

4,375dust2
3,841nuke
3,159inferno
1,760vertigo
555train
111office
63lake
58italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

156Matches
57%Win rate
1.13Avg K/D
80.6ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

31%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage5654%1.1514.4
Dust22959%1.4015.7
Nuke1856%1.0214.7
Ancient1759%1.0415.7
Inferno1573%1.0412.3
Overpass967%1.1117.1
Anubis333%0.8313.7
Train30%0.8613.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.2%Headshot accuracy
34.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.1%Spray accuracy
86.3%Counter-strafing
9.9°Preaim
602msReaction time
66.9%T opening success
44.6%CT opening success
0.58Enemies flashed / flash
8.2%Flash assists
5.59HE damage / grenade
6.81Flashes / match

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–70.0028%11 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0518%11 Oct →
mirage12–120.0130%11 Oct →
nuke13–30.0516%11 Oct →
dust26–130.0332%11 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0325%10 Oct →
cache13–4-0.0119%10 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0128%10 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0016%7 Oct →
train13–11-0.0129%7 Oct →
train13–40.1325%7 Oct →
dust213–80.0523%5 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0433%5 Oct →
anubis13–70.0321%5 Oct →
mirage2–0-0.100%4 Oct →
ancient2–13-0.0425%4 Oct →
anubis1–13-0.0423%4 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0621%4 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0519%4 Oct →
nuke13–60.1828%3 Oct →
dust213–60.0320%3 Oct →
mirage13–80.0529%3 Oct →
dust213–90.1024%2 Oct →
cache11–130.0343%2 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.0223%2 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0519%2 Oct →
inferno13–100.0521%2 Oct →
dust213–2-0.0423%2 Oct →
train0–13-0.058%1 Oct →
vertigo13–90.0119%1 Oct →
ancient13–70.0721%1 Oct →
nuke13–90.0223%1 Oct →
rush_0015–10.1429%1 Oct →
rush_0015–10.1531%1 Oct →
rush_0015–10.24100%1 Oct →
poseidon9–70.0334%30 Sept →
cache13–40.0919%30 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0019%28 Sept →
anubis13–40.0319%28 Sept →
mirage13–30.0620%27 Sept →
cache13–70.0531%27 Sept →
anubis13–110.0936%26 Sept →
vertigo12–12-0.0440%24 Sept →
vertigo10–13-0.0318%24 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0029%24 Sept →
vertigo6–130.0332%23 Sept →
mirage8–130.0023%21 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0332%19 Sept →
dust211–130.0323%19 Sept →
dust213–10.1225%19 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0321%19 Sept →
cache3–13-0.0712%18 Sept →
dust213–70.0114%18 Sept →
mirage13–80.0512%18 Sept →
anubis13–110.0219%18 Sept →
cache13–80.0319%18 Sept →
cache2–130.0315%18 Sept →
mirage13–10.1421%16 Sept →
ancient13–6-0.0123%14 Sept →
dust213–70.0319%14 Sept →
anubis13–20.0120%14 Sept →
dust213–40.0631%14 Sept →
inferno13–70.0817%14 Sept →
ancient13–80.1021%9 Sept →
cache12–120.0517%9 Sept →
inferno13–50.0128%7 Sept →
inferno13–70.0223%7 Sept →
anubis11–130.0227%7 Sept →
cache13–90.0223%6 Sept →
nuke15–15-0.0021%6 Sept →
inferno13–70.0729%6 Sept →
mirage13–40.1439%6 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0121%6 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0513%5 Sept →
cache13–70.0723%5 Sept →
inferno8–130.0229%2 Sept →
dust210–2-0.0220%2 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0338%31 Aug →
cache6–130.1620%30 Aug →
mirage13–60.1133%30 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0431%30 Aug →
cache13–10.0841%29 Aug →
inferno13–7-0.0228%29 Aug →
mirage10–130.0022%29 Aug →
train13–110.0132%28 Aug →
anubis6–130.0224%28 Aug →
ancient1–13-0.0227%28 Aug →
mirage7–130.0229%28 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0217%28 Aug →
cache3–1-0.060%28 Aug →
inferno13–110.1024%28 Aug →
nuke13–6-0.0129%28 Aug →
inferno13–110.0221%26 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0125%26 Aug →
cache13–60.0326%26 Aug →
inferno13–80.0325%25 Aug →
mirage13–100.1133%25 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0325%20 Aug →
nuke9–70.0518%19 Aug →
nuke8–130.0319%19 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.