The_Weapon23

The_Weapon23 — CS2 Stats

76561198876006849[U:1:915741121]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

629Tracked matches18%Win rate2020Tracked since
752Hours in CS6Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating3.4 LearningSupport
Premier CS Rating4,059Grey band · top ~82.8% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 4Top 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 4,059 -7,335 1 Aug – 2 Nov · 43 days played
4,05911,771peak 11,7711 Aug2 Nov
11,771Peak Premier in tracked matches
47Days played since 2026-08-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 7,712 below peak (11,771)
  • -941 over 30 days · declining
  • -7,712 over 90 days
  • Next: Light Blue band at 5,000 — 941 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-10-05

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches13——
Win rate31%——
K/D1.04——
Headshot %43%——

Measured 5 Oct 2026 → 3 Nov 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,630), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate37.0%42.7%43.8%6.8% short
Shot accuracy8.1%11.2%12.0%3.9% short
Kill/death ratio0.860.991.020.16 short
Match win rate37.6%43.9%44.7%7.1% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 5 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGThe_Weapon23FACEITLevel 4STANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPREMIER4,059 · Grey bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim41
Positioning42
Utility59

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD36–59–5Last 10036%Win rateLLLLLLWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +1.3pp headshot accuracy · +104ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 0–5 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 653ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 695ms

Last 20

  • 5–15 · 25% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 643ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+3.4 against its own average).

Aim4.1
Utility5.9
Positioning4.2
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch0.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 64% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 634ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.1
Positioning4.2
Utility5.9
Mechanics5.3
Opening Duels0.4
Win Impact0.0

Composite 3.4/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time649ms+53ms
first ⅓ avg 596ms → last ⅓ avg 649ms
Headshot accuracy14.3%+1.2%
first ⅓ avg 13.1% → last ⅓ avg 14.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–7 · vertigo, 8 Sept →
29%Best headshot accuracy · 13–5 · dust2, 18 Sept →
445msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · ancient, 27 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · anubis, 11 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L6Current streak
7–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 57% over 7anubisWeakest map · 23% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageD277–2026%-0.02
dust2B2411–1346%0.00
nukeD155–1033%-0.00
anubisD133–1023%-0.00
ancientA95–456%0.01
infernoA74–357%0.03
cache—30–30%0.03
train—10–10%-0.02
vertigo—11–0100%0.14

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (23% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

16,613Lifetime kills
0.86K/D
1,151Matches
37.6%Match win rate
37.0%Headshot %
8.1%Shot accuracy
1,936MVPs
437Hours (in match)
1,922Bombs planted
320Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

3,160dust2
1,202nuke
1,088inferno
143vertigo
109train
88office
16italy
14cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

3Matches
33%Win rate
0.65Avg K/D
71.2ADR
27%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

0%1v1 clutch win
33%1v2 clutch win
1Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage10%0.385.0
Inferno1100%0.9018.0
Ancient10%0.6712.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.9%Headshot accuracy
31.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.9%Spray accuracy
73.7%Counter-strafing
12.8°Preaim
634msReaction time
30.7%T opening success
32.7%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
3.7%Flash assists
9.52HE damage / grenade
9.03Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.8434° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.8945% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

23% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache11–130.0318%2 Nov →
mirage8–13-0.0210%2 Nov →
nuke7–130.0314%31 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0416%31 Oct →
mirage1–13-0.1013%31 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0610%29 Oct →
ancient13–50.0317%29 Oct →
ancient13–30.0619%29 Oct →
mirage11–130.0320%27 Oct →
anubis13–110.1113%15 Oct →
anubis10–130.0013%15 Oct →
mirage11–130.0014%11 Oct →
anubis13–10.067%11 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0018%3 Oct →
inferno13–70.0422%3 Oct →
cache7–130.0512%2 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0118%1 Oct →
inferno5–130.038%29 Sept →
mirage8–130.0215%29 Sept →
ancient5–130.0010%27 Sept →
anubis11–130.0416%25 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.060%25 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0121%25 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0310%25 Sept →
anubis15–15-0.0414%24 Sept →
dust23–130.0116%24 Sept →
cache15–150.0121%23 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0124%23 Sept →
anubis3–13-0.0317%22 Sept →
dust20–13-0.0512%22 Sept →
anubis12–16-0.0311%21 Sept →
dust213–110.0415%21 Sept →
nuke4–130.028%21 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0615%20 Sept →
mirage13–100.008%20 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0519%20 Sept →
train8–13-0.026%19 Sept →
dust215–150.0110%19 Sept →
mirage9–130.0213%19 Sept →
dust213–5-0.0529%18 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0516%17 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0324%17 Sept →
nuke13–160.0515%16 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.063%16 Sept →
dust212–120.069%14 Sept →
dust213–110.0211%14 Sept →
inferno13–70.1220%12 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0312%12 Sept →
dust213–20.050%12 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0112%11 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0221%10 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0424%10 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0719%10 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0325%10 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0221%8 Sept →
nuke13–60.1017%8 Sept →
vertigo13–70.1410%8 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0412%4 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0514%4 Sept →
dust213–50.0111%4 Sept →
dust213–100.009%3 Sept →
dust213–80.0211%3 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0015%2 Sept →
mirage15–15-0.019%1 Sept →
ancient12–16-0.0214%31 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0112%31 Aug →
mirage13–90.036%31 Aug →
anubis13–7-0.0520%30 Aug →
nuke13–40.0515%30 Aug →
ancient13–80.0714%30 Aug →
dust211–130.007%30 Aug →
ancient8–130.0120%29 Aug →
inferno13–100.0615%28 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0915%28 Aug →
dust213–20.139%28 Aug →
nuke10–130.0224%27 Aug →
mirage11–130.017%26 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.088%26 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.046%26 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.029%25 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.048%24 Aug →
dust25–130.0117%24 Aug →
nuke13–8-0.0114%23 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0015%23 Aug →
mirage10–130.007%22 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0615%22 Aug →
dust213–110.0018%20 Aug →
mirage13–90.0313%20 Aug →
ancient13–9-0.0519%20 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0215%19 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.047%19 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0513%17 Aug →
anubis14–16-0.018%15 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.028%9 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0418%9 Aug →
anubis3–13-0.0715%9 Aug →
dust213–30.0122%2 Aug →
dust213–110.1012%2 Aug →
mirage13–20.0315%2 Aug →
anubis6–13-0.016%1 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.