syre

syre — CS2 Stats

FI76561198867005211[U:1:906739483]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

997Tracked matches61%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.7 SolidAll-Rounder
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,067 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 25 Sep 2026 (20 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 997 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,622 +1,712 4 Mar – 6 Jul · 18 days played
23,91026,351peak 26,3514 Mar6 Jul
26,579Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,067Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
38Days played since 2026-03-03

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,067
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 433 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-25
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-25

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGsyreFACEITLevel 10 · 2,067 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPEAK ELO2,067csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim75
Positioning61
Utility58

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53–44–3Last 10053%Win rateLLTWWWLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −6.2pp headshot accuracy · +22ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 533ms

Last 10

  • 5–4–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 582ms

Last 20

  • 12–7–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 571ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: All-Rounder — No style dimension stands clear of the others in this profile.

Aim7.5
Utility5.8
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels6.3
Clutch4.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 565ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.5
Positioning6.1
Utility5.8
Mechanics5.7
Opening Duels6.0
Win Impact8.6

Composite 6.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time563ms−8ms
first ⅓ avg 570ms → last ⅓ avg 563ms
Headshot accuracy19.6%−0.3%
first ⅓ avg 19.9% → last ⅓ avg 19.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 13–2 · nuke, 10 Mar →
43%Best headshot accuracy · 13–11 · nuke, 19 Mar →
344msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · inferno, 8 Mar →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 29 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L2Current streak
11–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 67% over 6infernoWeakest map · 43% over 23
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC2310–1343%0.00
ancientB2211–1150%-0.00
nukeA2212–1055%0.02
overpassB158–753%0.00
dust2S64–267%0.03
anubis—41–325%-0.02
mirage—22–0100%-0.01
cache—22–0100%0.02
alpine—22–0100%0.05
vertigo—11–0100%-0.00
train—10–10%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (43% over 23). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

300Matches
60%Win rate
1.18Avg K/D
85.2ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
14Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno3080%1.2916.5
Nuke2677%1.1017.4
Ancient2152%1.0315.5
Mirage1155%1.0815.0
Overpass1050%1.0714.3
Train786%1.3914.9
Anubis580%1.1317.8
Dust210%0.8012.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.6%Headshot accuracy
36.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.4%Spray accuracy
75.8%Counter-strafing
9.7°Preaim
565msReaction time
49.5%T opening success
58.3%CT opening success
0.54Enemies flashed / flash
7.5%Flash assists
8.25HE damage / grenade
8.88Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

43% win rate across 23 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno10–13-0.029%30 Aug →
ancient0–130.0232%30 Aug →
inferno15–150.0615%30 Aug →
inferno13–60.0321%29 Aug →
nuke13–10.015%29 Jul →
ancient13–40.0417%28 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.0124%28 Jul →
nuke13–60.0115%28 Jul →
nuke14–160.0019%11 Jul →
mirage13–7-0.0223%6 Jul →
nuke8–130.0120%7 Jun →
vertigo13–2-0.0023%4 May →
ancient8–13-0.0127%29 Apr →
cache13–11-0.0526%29 Apr →
cache13–30.0928%29 Apr →
alpine13–20.0420%25 Apr →
overpass16–14-0.0119%24 Apr →
dust213–60.0634%23 Apr →
inferno13–70.0824%23 Apr →
ancient10–13-0.0321%23 Apr →
nuke5–130.0120%23 Apr →
dust213–11-0.0016%19 Apr →
overpass13–50.0521%19 Apr →
alpine13–50.0727%16 Apr →
train6–130.0116%16 Apr →
nuke9–130.047%16 Apr →
inferno16–130.0422%13 Apr →
nuke6–13-0.0513%13 Apr →
overpass15–15-0.0116%13 Apr →
inferno13–60.0518%13 Apr →
dust24–130.0618%12 Apr →
ancient7–130.0116%12 Apr →
anubis11–13-0.0216%9 Apr →
anubis9–13-0.0226%7 Apr →
dust26–13-0.0235%7 Apr →
anubis13–50.0141%4 Apr →
mirage13–30.0136%4 Apr →
nuke13–60.0219%4 Apr →
ancient13–30.0933%4 Apr →
ancient19–170.0216%4 Apr →
overpass13–80.0320%4 Apr →
inferno8–13-0.019%4 Apr →
ancient15–190.0420%4 Apr →
inferno11–130.0126%3 Apr →
inferno13–40.0222%3 Apr →
inferno13–9-0.0313%3 Apr →
ancient13–7-0.0323%3 Apr →
inferno13–11-0.058%3 Apr →
nuke13–60.0614%1 Apr →
overpass13–8-0.0112%1 Apr →
inferno9–130.0014%1 Apr →
overpass13–7-0.0226%31 Mar →
inferno0–3-0.110%31 Mar →
dust213–30.0841%31 Mar →
nuke10–13-0.029%30 Mar →
ancient13–110.034%30 Mar →
inferno5–13-0.0323%30 Mar →
nuke13–90.0211%27 Mar →
overpass3–130.0118%27 Mar →
dust213–5-0.0123%25 Mar →
inferno5–130.0426%25 Mar →
anubis6–13-0.0617%24 Mar →
nuke13–10-0.0128%24 Mar →
ancient13–9-0.0535%24 Mar →
ancient8–13-0.0415%20 Mar →
ancient9–13-0.0220%20 Mar →
nuke13–80.0721%20 Mar →
overpass11–13-0.047%20 Mar →
ancient1–13-0.0523%20 Mar →
ancient10–130.0324%19 Mar →
nuke13–110.0243%19 Mar →
nuke11–130.0317%18 Mar →
overpass8–13-0.0128%18 Mar →
nuke9–13-0.0219%18 Mar →
nuke13–90.0517%18 Mar →
ancient13–60.0013%18 Mar →
ancient11–130.0326%16 Mar →
nuke10–13-0.0419%16 Mar →
ancient16–130.0420%16 Mar →
ancient13–11-0.0322%16 Mar →
inferno16–120.0521%13 Mar →
ancient15–150.0014%12 Mar →
overpass8–20.0621%12 Mar →
inferno8–130.0125%12 Mar →
inferno8–130.0226%10 Mar →
overpass8–13-0.0116%10 Mar →
nuke13–20.1023%10 Mar →
nuke13–40.0821%9 Mar →
overpass13–70.0218%9 Mar →
overpass7–130.0213%9 Mar →
nuke13–110.0215%8 Mar →
overpass10–13-0.0213%8 Mar →
inferno4–13-0.0826%8 Mar →
inferno13–40.0627%8 Mar →
inferno7–9-0.0711%8 Mar →
overpass13–11-0.0220%5 Mar →
inferno13–60.0227%4 Mar →
ancient13–7-0.0717%4 Mar →
nuke12–160.0317%4 Mar →
ancient13–11-0.0210%3 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.