Lightz

Lightz — CS2 Stats

DK76561198863886593[U:1:903620865]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

624Tracked matches59%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,432Hours in CS1Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.8 SolidClutch Specialist
CSDB Leaderboard#28131 of 259667 tracked
FaceitLevel 10Top 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,491 +1,349 4 May – 24 Jun · 23 days played
21,23124,931peak 24,9314 May24 Jun
24,931Peak Premier in tracked matches
37Days played since 2025-05-04

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate48.4%50.9%
Shot accuracy19.8%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.121.09
Match win rate42.5%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGLightzFACEITLevel 10STANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim73
Positioning67
Utility56

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY47–45–8Last 10047%Win rateWLWWWLWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +0.0pp headshot accuracy · +51ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 522ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 620ms

Last 20

  • 13–6–1 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 595ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+0.9 against its own average).

Aim7.3
Utility5.6
Positioning6.7
Opening Duels6.4
Clutch7.4

Strong CT-side openerEffective flashesReliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 64% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Flashes. 0.81 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 64% on CT to 40% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 593ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.3
Positioning6.7
Utility5.6
Mechanics7.3
Opening Duels5.6
Win Impact8.1

Composite 6.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time588ms+3ms
first ⅓ avg 585ms → last ⅓ avg 588ms
Headshot accuracy24.5%+1.8%
first ⅓ avg 22.7% → last ⅓ avg 24.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–8 · inferno, 1 Feb →
52%Best headshot accuracy · 4–13 · nuke, 13 May →
430msFastest reaction time · 13–11 · dust2, 3 Apr →
13–2Biggest win · dust2, 25 May →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
11–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
17Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 67% over 27dust2Weakest map · 20% over 20
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageS2718–967%0.02
dust2D204–1620%0.02
infernoA1811–761%0.03
ancientC145–936%0.01
nukeC104–640%0.01
anubisA95–456%0.02
train—20–20%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 20). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

137,226Lifetime kills
1.12K/D · Top 50% of Level 10 players
5,148Matches
42.5%Match win rate
48.4%Headshot %
19.8%Shot accuracy · Top 5% of Level 10 players
17,208MVPs
2,330Hours (in match)
2,790Bombs planted
2,435Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4744,742
AWP14,283
SG 5532,707
Knife2,669
FAMAS2,448

Lifetime map wins

13,656inferno
5,693dust2
4,009vertigo
3,543nuke
2,329train
231lake
160cbble
92ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,054Matches
53%Win rate
1.11Avg K/D
75.8ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

57%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage3956%1.0714.3
Inferno1457%0.9815.4
Dust21338%0.8614.6
Nuke1060%0.9614.6
Ancient825%0.9314.8
Anubis633%0.9114.0
Vertigo250%1.0015.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.4%Headshot accuracy
31.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
30.2%Spray accuracy
82.9%Counter-strafing
8.6°Preaim
593msReaction time
40.5%T opening success
64.1%CT opening success
0.81Enemies flashed / flash
8.9%Flash assists
10.61HE damage / grenade
14.20Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 20 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–110.0419%3 Apr →
ancient3–130.0228%1 Feb →
inferno13–80.1229%1 Feb →
ancient13–30.0320%31 Jan →
ancient13–70.0125%31 Jan →
inferno9–13-0.0921%24 Jan →
dust213–70.0529%24 Jan →
dust27–13-0.0324%23 Jan →
mirage13–110.0332%23 Jan →
dust26–13-0.0132%22 Jan →
mirage13–110.0720%22 Jan →
dust215–150.0218%22 Jan →
inferno13–80.1123%10 Jan →
mirage13–100.0419%10 Jan →
inferno10–13-0.0032%10 Jan →
inferno16–130.0616%3 Jan →
mirage13–90.0427%3 Jan →
mirage13–90.0429%29 Dec →
mirage13–100.0637%22 Dec →
dust210–130.0137%22 Dec →
ancient4–13-0.0126%18 Dec →
dust29–130.0537%29 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0211%29 Jul →
dust212–120.0322%13 Jul →
train10–130.0920%29 Jun →
mirage13–60.0626%24 Jun →
dust25–13-0.0020%23 Jun →
inferno13–11-0.0221%18 Jun →
mirage16–120.0219%18 Jun →
mirage15–150.0521%17 Jun →
ancient8–13-0.0322%17 Jun →
inferno15–15-0.0028%17 Jun →
train11–130.0019%16 Jun →
anubis9–130.0415%16 Jun →
nuke13–40.0332%16 Jun →
ancient13–60.0315%16 Jun →
dust211–130.0331%16 Jun →
dust215–150.0026%13 Jun →
dust26–13-0.0318%13 Jun →
inferno16–130.0723%11 Jun →
anubis13–70.0931%11 Jun →
mirage13–80.0530%11 Jun →
nuke7–130.0418%9 Jun →
dust25–13-0.0117%8 Jun →
ancient16–140.0310%8 Jun →
inferno8–130.0211%8 Jun →
ancient6–130.0721%7 Jun →
ancient11–130.0535%7 Jun →
dust213–40.0922%7 Jun →
ancient15–150.0313%7 Jun →
mirage11–13-0.0618%7 Jun →
mirage13–70.0414%3 Jun →
inferno16–140.0421%2 Jun →
dust26–13-0.0428%2 Jun →
mirage13–90.0014%2 Jun →
anubis13–50.0120%2 Jun →
mirage13–60.1018%2 Jun →
inferno16–140.0114%2 Jun →
mirage13–80.0725%2 Jun →
anubis7–13-0.0423%1 Jun →
ancient10–13-0.0018%1 Jun →
dust215–150.1125%1 Jun →
mirage8–130.0525%1 Jun →
nuke13–80.0927%1 Jun →
inferno13–90.0219%28 May →
dust27–130.0528%28 May →
mirage13–30.0122%26 May →
anubis13–40.0127%26 May →
ancient13–110.0027%26 May →
mirage5–13-0.0625%26 May →
ancient15–15-0.0116%25 May →
dust26–13-0.0021%25 May →
nuke8–130.0031%25 May →
mirage13–50.0024%25 May →
anubis13–70.0424%25 May →
inferno12–16-0.0031%25 May →
inferno13–60.1134%25 May →
dust211–130.0540%25 May →
inferno7–130.0622%25 May →
dust213–20.0425%25 May →
mirage8–13-0.029%25 May →
nuke13–110.0315%21 May →
mirage13–30.0523%21 May →
ancient10–13-0.059%20 May →
mirage9–13-0.0222%20 May →
nuke13–6-0.0222%20 May →
anubis13–50.0319%20 May →
mirage13–80.0628%20 May →
anubis11–130.0519%20 May →
anubis9–13-0.0016%20 May →
inferno13–10-0.0118%13 May →
mirage16–14-0.0417%13 May →
nuke4–13-0.0652%13 May →
nuke4–130.0126%11 May →
inferno8–130.0623%11 May →
mirage8–13-0.0320%11 May →
nuke11–13-0.0723%10 May →
nuke11–130.0317%10 May →
mirage14–160.0611%5 May →
inferno16–140.0011%4 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 10500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.