Cruz

Cruz — CS2 Stats

PT76561198828505724[U:1:868239996]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,208Tracked matches43%Win rate2021Tracked since
1,275Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.5 SolidAll-Rounder
Premier CS Rating15,000Purple band · top ~28.4% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanGold Nova Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (9 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 15,000 -2,358 5 Sept – 12 Oct · 4 days played
15,00017,358peak 17,3585 Sept12 Oct
17,358Peak Premier in tracked matches
27Days played since 2026-09-04

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,358 below peak (17,358)
  • -2,358 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 5,000 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Purple band among CSDB-tracked players (n=37,767), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPurple band medianPink band medianvs Pink band
Headshot rate45.6%44.3%46.9%1.3% short
Shot accuracy14.0%11.9%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio0.981.031.080.10 short
Match win rate40.9%45.2%46.7%5.8% short

This profile matches the typical Pink band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Pink band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGCruzPREMIER15,000 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim69
Positioning61
Utility45

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY50–45–5Last 10050%Win rateLWLLWLLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +14.4pp headshot accuracy · +12ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 44%
  • Avg reaction 614ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 39%
  • Avg reaction 636ms

Last 20

  • 7–11–2 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 31%
  • Avg reaction 630ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: All-Rounder — No style dimension stands clear of the others in this profile.

Aim6.9
Utility4.5
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels4.8
Clutch6.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 613ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.9
Positioning6.1
Utility4.5
Mechanics5.6
Opening Duels4.8
Win Impact2.6

Composite 5.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time617ms+62ms
first ⅓ avg 555ms → last ⅓ avg 617ms
Headshot accuracy29.3%+4.3%
first ⅓ avg 25.1% → last ⅓ avg 29.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.25Best match rating · 9–5 · nuke, 19 Oct →
66%Best headshot accuracy · 13–9 · inferno, 6 Sept →
406msFastest reaction time · 7–9 · inferno, 4 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 3 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

10Longest win streak
5–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
1Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 70% over 10mirageWeakest map · 45% over 22
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2210–1245%0.03
nukeA2212–1055%0.02
dust2B178–947%0.04
infernoS107–370%0.05
ancientA95–456%0.02
cacheA74–357%0.05
anubis—40–40%-0.03
vertigo—41–325%0.07
train—33–0100%0.03
office—10–10%-0.05
overpass—10–10%-0.10

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (45% over 22). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

61,921Lifetime kills
0.98K/D
3,785Matches
40.9%Match win rate
45.6%Headshot % · Top 50% of Purple band
14.0%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Purple band
11,392MVPs
1,275Hours (in match)
1,775Bombs planted
733Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4715,612
AWP13,009
SSG 081,628
Knife1,534
P90958

Lifetime map wins

3,420dust2
3,302inferno
1,736nuke
1,206vertigo
1,026cbble
1,004train
389lake
147office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

29Matches
41%Win rate
1.26Avg K/D
98.7ADR
52%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

50%1v1 clutch win
44%1v2 clutch win
3Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage1050%1.4421.1
Inferno40%0.8415.8
Dust2475%1.4420.5
Anubis333%1.0615.0
Ancient333%1.4926.3
Nuke1100%1.2515.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

27.2%Headshot accuracy
33.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.7%Spray accuracy
75.3%Counter-strafing
10.4°Preaim
613msReaction time
45.5%T opening success
53.2%CT opening success
0.53Enemies flashed / flash
3.9%Flash assists
8.59HE damage / grenade
10.74Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

45% win rate across 22 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage8–130.0945%19 Oct →
nuke9–50.2563%19 Oct →
nuke5–90.0646%19 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0835%17 Oct →
mirage13–2-0.0129%17 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.089%17 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0430%17 Oct →
mirage13–100.0326%16 Oct →
mirage13–40.0937%15 Oct →
nuke4–80.0164%13 Oct →
ancient12–120.0326%12 Oct →
anubis2–13-0.0317%12 Oct →
mirage6–130.0525%12 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0127%12 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0225%10 Oct →
ancient13–70.0223%10 Oct →
vertigo12–120.0413%10 Oct →
office5–13-0.0550%10 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0316%10 Oct →
ancient13–60.0819%10 Oct →
train13–80.0623%10 Oct →
train13–90.0223%10 Oct →
mirage7–130.1227%10 Oct →
nuke7–130.0733%9 Oct →
ancient13–60.0130%9 Oct →
inferno2–130.0136%8 Oct →
dust27–130.0121%8 Oct →
inferno9–70.1137%6 Oct →
inferno6–9-0.0724%6 Oct →
mirage16–140.0320%4 Oct →
dust27–130.0432%4 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0817%3 Oct →
nuke13–4-0.0518%3 Oct →
mirage13–20.0438%3 Oct →
mirage13–10.0718%3 Oct →
mirage12–120.0026%2 Oct →
train13–6-0.0035%1 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0329%1 Oct →
cache13–30.0433%27 Sept →
mirage13–70.0517%27 Sept →
dust213–30.0532%27 Sept →
nuke4–90.029%27 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0641%25 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.0132%25 Sept →
vertigo12–120.0656%23 Sept →
vertigo6–00.1717%23 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0227%23 Sept →
ancient13–6-0.0326%21 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.088%21 Sept →
dust213–110.0618%21 Sept →
cache11–130.0432%20 Sept →
mirage5–130.1136%20 Sept →
mirage7–130.0424%20 Sept →
cache4–130.0531%20 Sept →
nuke13–50.0423%20 Sept →
nuke13–50.0218%20 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0432%20 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0231%19 Sept →
dust213–40.1015%19 Sept →
dust213–50.0832%19 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0327%19 Sept →
anubis11–130.0533%19 Sept →
cache12–30.0423%19 Sept →
vertigo5–13-0.0223%19 Sept →
cache13–50.1519%19 Sept →
dust29–130.1032%19 Sept →
nuke13–40.0320%19 Sept →
nuke13–20.0435%19 Sept →
mirage1–130.004%19 Sept →
cache5–130.0435%19 Sept →
ancient8–130.0315%18 Sept →
mirage13–30.0320%18 Sept →
nuke13–60.1330%18 Sept →
inferno13–60.0718%18 Sept →
dust213–4-0.0014%18 Sept →
nuke13–80.1427%18 Sept →
cache13–6-0.028%18 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0826%18 Sept →
dust213–2-0.0221%18 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0618%17 Sept →
mirage13–10.1023%17 Sept →
ancient8–130.0825%17 Sept →
dust213–30.1132%16 Sept →
mirage8–130.0426%16 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0327%16 Sept →
nuke12–120.0625%14 Sept →
anubis1–13-0.0621%14 Sept →
dust25–130.0438%14 Sept →
dust29–130.0321%14 Sept →
dust29–130.0722%6 Sept →
inferno13–90.1266%6 Sept →
inferno13–90.2328%6 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0227%6 Sept →
dust213–20.1058%6 Sept →
overpass2–9-0.1038%6 Sept →
inferno9–60.1316%6 Sept →
nuke4–9-0.0517%6 Sept →
inferno2–1-0.090%6 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0224%5 Sept →
inferno7–90.0623%4 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches10-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.