myltsi

myltsi — CS2 Stats

PRO“myll”AM GamingFinlandRiflerSettings & gear profile →

76561198803032451[U:1:842766723]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,752Tracked matches38%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating23,568Top 25% of 212,379 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#37137 of 259381 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 4,402 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (22 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,568 -2,006 21 Jun – 11 Oct · 2 days played
23,56825,574peak 25,57421 Jun11 Oct
Faceit ELO: 4,402 +0 28 Aug – 22 Sept · 9 observations
4,4024,402peak 4,40228 Aug22 Sept
25,574Peak Premier in tracked matches
4,402Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
45Days played since 2026-06-09

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 4,402
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Reached: 4,000 ELO · 3,500 ELO · 3,000 ELO · 2,500 ELO
  • 4,000 ELO first seen 2026-08-28
  • 3,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,006 below peak (25,574)
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,432 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGmyltsiFACEITLevel 10 · 4,402 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER23,568 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO4,402csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim94
Positioning61
Utility67

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY44–54–2Last 10044%Win rateWWLLWWLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +13.5pp headshot accuracy · +8ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 491ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 32%
  • Avg reaction 484ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 481ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim9.4
Utility6.7
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels2.7
Clutch4.0

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 94 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 32 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.4
Positioning6.1
Utility6.7
Mechanics8.2
Opening Duels4.5
Win Impact1.0

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time506ms−50ms
first ⅓ avg 556ms → last ⅓ avg 506ms
Headshot accuracy23.4%+1.0%
first ⅓ avg 22.4% → last ⅓ avg 23.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–2 · mirage, 17 Sept →
75%Best headshot accuracy · 1–13 · dust2, 11 Oct →
375msFastest reaction time · 13–5 · anubis, 23 Aug →
13–2Biggest win · nuke, 24 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W2Current streak
6–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 67% over 6dust2Weakest map · 27% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC208–1240%0.02
anubisA169–756%0.01
nukeC166–1038%-0.00
cacheC145–936%0.00
ancientB137–654%0.01
dust2D113–827%-0.01
infernoS64–267%0.07
overpass—42–250%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (27% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

7,403Matches
57%Win rate
1.21Avg K/D
90.7ADR
52%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
25Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage94957%1.2718.6
Ancient61357%1.2218.2
Nuke33062%1.3619.0
Anubis31254%1.2318.3
Dust218452%1.2317.4
Vertigo9159%1.2919.3
Overpass6652%1.1218.2
Train5058%1.4318.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Inventory

$1,098Inventory value39ItemsFull inventory breakdown →
★ Specialist Gloves | Pillow Punchers (Field-Tested)$644★ Nomad Knife | Fade (Factory New)$419FAMAS | Rapid Eye Movement (Field-Tested)$9StatTrak™ Tec-9 | Avalanche (Field-Tested)$7AK-47 | Slate (Field-Tested)$6Galil AR | Chromatic Aberration (Well-Worn)$5

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.1%Headshot accuracy
41.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.6%Spray accuracy
86.8%Counter-strafing
9.8°Preaim
501msReaction time
50.7%T opening success
45.6%CT opening success
0.68Enemies flashed / flash
10.3%Flash assists
11.44HE damage / grenade
7.58Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

27% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–100.0117%30 Oct →
anubis13–40.0835%28 Oct →
dust210–130.0528%26 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0422%26 Oct →
ancient13–110.0423%21 Oct →
anubis13–30.0539%20 Oct →
ancient4–130.0325%14 Oct →
inferno13–60.1234%11 Oct →
dust21–13-0.0575%11 Oct →
cache13–40.0624%11 Oct →
ancient9–130.0018%8 Oct →
cache4–130.0218%7 Oct →
mirage6–130.0718%7 Oct →
dust213–70.0128%7 Oct →
nuke0–13-0.070%7 Oct →
dust210–130.0230%5 Oct →
mirage15–150.0720%5 Oct →
cache7–130.0726%5 Oct →
anubis13–70.0115%2 Oct →
anubis13–70.0115%2 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0631%2 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0631%2 Oct →
nuke1–13-0.0813%2 Oct →
nuke1–13-0.0813%2 Oct →
anubis13–80.0228%2 Oct →
anubis13–80.0228%2 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0413%2 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0413%2 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0231%26 Sept →
cache2–13-0.0718%26 Sept →
anubis13–50.0014%24 Sept →
nuke13–20.0512%24 Sept →
mirage14–160.0120%24 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0515%24 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0025%24 Sept →
mirage16–120.0414%24 Sept →
ancient13–60.0832%18 Sept →
mirage5–130.0124%18 Sept →
mirage13–20.1535%17 Sept →
anubis3–130.0023%6 Sept →
cache1–13-0.0613%6 Sept →
cache14–9-0.0020%6 Sept →
anubis13–40.0221%5 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0223%4 Sept →
mirage13–60.0927%1 Sept →
nuke13–50.1432%1 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0224%30 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.0120%30 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0012%30 Aug →
mirage13–60.0424%29 Aug →
nuke13–20.0728%29 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0632%29 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0117%26 Aug →
anubis12–16-0.0427%26 Aug →
dust213–100.0227%23 Aug →
cache13–30.0621%23 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0412%23 Aug →
anubis13–5-0.0324%23 Aug →
cache7–130.0213%23 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0720%17 Aug →
nuke7–130.0116%17 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0720%16 Aug →
nuke13–40.0220%14 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0021%6 Aug →
anubis11–130.0320%5 Aug →
ancient2–13-0.0716%5 Aug →
inferno2–130.0244%23 Jul →
mirage4–130.0140%23 Jul →
inferno13–50.0933%21 Jul →
nuke0–13-0.060%21 Jul →
cache8–13-0.0618%19 Jul →
mirage13–160.0114%19 Jul →
cache13–50.0535%15 Jul →
anubis15–150.1327%12 Jul →
ancient4–10.1124%12 Jul →
mirage13–100.0737%12 Jul →
inferno9–70.1236%6 Jul →
mirage13–60.0123%6 Jul →
inferno13–40.0836%5 Jul →
ancient13–30.0315%30 Jun →
dust26–13-0.0122%25 Jun →
nuke6–13-0.0719%25 Jun →
ancient16–140.0024%25 Jun →
dust213–80.0217%24 Jun →
overpass8–13-0.0012%24 Jun →
nuke13–7-0.0129%24 Jun →
dust22–13-0.0536%23 Jun →
overpass9–130.0120%23 Jun →
ancient13–20.0820%21 Jun →
mirage11–13-0.0523%16 Jun →
nuke10–130.0220%14 Jun →
nuke11–130.0221%11 Jun →
dust210–13-0.0219%11 Jun →
overpass13–11-0.0314%11 Jun →
ancient3–13-0.0216%11 Jun →
nuke13–60.0330%10 Jun →
ancient13–80.0113%9 Jun →
overpass13–11-0.0414%9 Jun →
nuke8–13-0.0316%9 Jun →
mirage6–13-0.0218%9 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.