W1LDG

W1LDG — CS2 Stats

US76561198799372400[U:1:839106672]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,386Tracked matches70%Win rate2020Tracked since
18,913Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.2 StrongPositional Player
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 13 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 1,386 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 2,885 +0 27 Aug – 13 Oct · 7 observations
2,8852,885peak 2,88527 Aug13 Oct
2,885Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
58Days played since 2025-11-14

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,885
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 115 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGW1LDG30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,885csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim83
Positioning66
Utility55

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY66–34Last 10066%Win rateLWWWLLWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.05 avg rating · +1.6pp headshot accuracy · −19ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 505ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 506ms

Last 20

  • 15–5 · 75% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 515ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim8.3
Utility5.5
Positioning6.6
Opening Duels5.2
Clutch3.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 98% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.3
Positioning6.6
Utility5.5
Mechanics6.7
Opening Duels3.9
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.2/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time513ms−16ms
first ⅓ avg 529ms → last ⅓ avg 513ms
Headshot accuracy21.3%+0.4%
first ⅓ avg 20.9% → last ⅓ avg 21.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–2 · ancient, 24 May →
41%Best headshot accuracy · 13–7 · mirage, 22 May →
359msFastest reaction time · 13–8 · inferno, 30 Dec →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 15 Nov →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
11–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 83% over 6infernoWeakest map · 57% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2S1813–572%0.01
nukeS1812–667%0.02
overpassS1711–665%0.02
anubisS139–469%-0.00
mirageS96–367%0.02
cacheA85–363%0.00
infernoA74–357%0.03
ancientS65–183%0.03
train—41–325%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (57% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

415,731Lifetime kills
1.26K/D · Top 25% of tracked players
5,235Matches
50.0%Match win rate · Top 25% of tracked players
70.7%Headshot % · Top 1% of tracked players
17.4%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of tracked players
23,274MVPs
18,913Hours (in match)
4,476Bombs planted
4,648Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47232,080
AWP13,065
SG 5534,252
FAMAS3,741
MP93,626

Lifetime map wins

18,063inferno
8,538dust2
5,642nuke
4,440vertigo
2,052train
590cbble
564office
270italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,265Matches
55%Win rate
1.35Avg K/D
81.6ADR
53%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage14059%1.3018.1
Nuke10559%1.2115.6
Dust27351%1.1515.6
Anubis6761%1.3216.4
Ancient6548%1.2017.1
Overpass6356%1.2517.9
Inferno5843%1.1515.2
Train3554%1.3917.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.0%Headshot accuracy
37.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.8%Spray accuracy
80.2%Counter-strafing
9.7°Preaim
506msReaction time
41.4%T opening success
50.1%CT opening success
0.54Enemies flashed / flash
9.4%Flash assists
7.99HE damage / grenade
11.74Flashes / match

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust27–13-0.0124%7 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0419%7 Sept →
mirage16–14-0.0024%7 Sept →
nuke13–60.0830%28 Jun →
cache9–13-0.0030%11 Jun →
anubis8–13-0.0522%3 Jun →
overpass13–11-0.0822%3 Jun →
dust213–10-0.0116%31 May →
cache13–7-0.0214%31 May →
overpass13–9-0.0019%29 May →
anubis2–13-0.0215%24 May →
ancient13–5-0.0212%24 May →
dust213–20.0223%24 May →
ancient13–20.1816%24 May →
mirage19–160.0213%24 May →
inferno5–13-0.0526%24 May →
mirage13–70.0741%22 May →
dust213–50.0717%21 May →
mirage13–60.0826%19 May →
anubis13–11-0.0216%15 May →
overpass13–80.0425%13 May →
anubis13–110.0222%12 May →
overpass8–130.0213%12 May →
overpass13–50.0832%10 May →
nuke16–12-0.0217%10 May →
ancient13–5-0.0317%9 May →
overpass17–190.0219%9 May →
cache9–130.0725%8 May →
anubis13–70.0320%8 May →
anubis8–13-0.0224%6 May →
anubis13–100.0331%6 May →
cache13–3-0.0116%3 May →
cache13–3-0.0219%3 May →
overpass13–8-0.0332%2 May →
anubis9–130.0823%2 May →
nuke13–6-0.0119%2 May →
ancient13–100.0817%2 May →
cache13–5-0.0122%2 May →
mirage4–13-0.0511%2 May →
dust23–13-0.0311%1 May →
inferno10–130.0016%30 Apr →
dust213–9-0.0114%30 Apr →
cache13–100.0317%29 Apr →
cache8–13-0.0014%29 Apr →
dust213–50.0414%22 Apr →
dust29–130.0021%21 Apr →
nuke16–120.0317%18 Apr →
nuke13–60.1321%18 Apr →
overpass9–130.0617%18 Apr →
mirage13–30.0715%18 Apr →
overpass13–100.0420%15 Apr →
dust29–130.0215%14 Apr →
anubis13–40.0121%10 Apr →
dust213–7-0.0311%8 Apr →
mirage13–50.1018%30 Mar →
dust228–250.0116%27 Feb →
mirage11–13-0.0621%20 Feb →
overpass13–30.1119%15 Feb →
dust213–5-0.0121%8 Feb →
overpass16–140.0120%8 Feb →
overpass17–19-0.0319%6 Feb →
anubis13–8-0.0316%4 Feb →
anubis13–10-0.0014%29 Jan →
dust28–13-0.0613%28 Jan →
anubis13–11-0.0110%23 Jan →
nuke13–30.0527%21 Jan →
nuke13–110.0523%16 Jan →
nuke7–13-0.0218%14 Jan →
overpass13–110.0313%11 Jan →
nuke13–8-0.0115%11 Jan →
nuke13–110.0113%9 Jan →
overpass11–13-0.0221%6 Jan →
dust213–80.0521%6 Jan →
nuke7–13-0.0821%4 Jan →
train11–13-0.0124%3 Jan →
ancient7–13-0.0215%3 Jan →
inferno13–50.1425%30 Dec →
inferno13–8-0.0119%30 Dec →
mirage14–16-0.0418%30 Dec →
overpass13–70.0523%28 Dec →
overpass13–100.0828%28 Dec →
dust213–70.0627%28 Dec →
train16–190.0118%28 Dec →
train13–60.0319%20 Dec →
train6–130.0322%14 Dec →
nuke6–130.0221%14 Dec →
overpass8–13-0.0416%7 Dec →
nuke13–80.0330%7 Dec →
nuke11–13-0.0122%7 Dec →
dust213–80.0125%1 Dec →
nuke8–130.0628%30 Nov →
inferno13–8-0.0014%30 Nov →
inferno13–30.1320%24 Nov →
dust213–110.0127%24 Nov →
ancient13–10-0.0114%18 Nov →
nuke13–10.0527%15 Nov →
nuke13–60.0624%15 Nov →
inferno7–13-0.0317%15 Nov →
nuke8–13-0.0415%15 Nov →
dust213–110.0429%14 Nov →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2.5K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.