Radek the senior

Radek the senior — CS2 Stats

76561198798874956[U:1:838609228]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

949Tracked matches52%Win rate2023Tracked since
1,079Hours in CS3Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating3.2 LearningClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating9,999Light Blue band · top ~54.9% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanGold Nova II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 28 Oct 2026 (7 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 9,999 +499 17 Feb – 28 Oct · 12 days played
8,68811,001peak 11,00117 Feb28 Oct
11,121Peak Premier in tracked matches
52Days played since 2026-02-17

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,002 below peak (11,001)
  • -874 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 1 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Light Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=8,820), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLight Blue band medianBlue band medianvs Blue band
Headshot rate39.0%39.9%42.0%2.9% short
Shot accuracy8.4%7.0%9.6%1.2% short
Kill/death ratio1.020.920.98above
Match win rate46.1%42.3%43.8%above

This profile matches the typical Blue band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Blue band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGRadek the seniorPREMIER9,999 · Light Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim31
Positioning43
Utility35

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY47–48–5Last 10047%Win rateWWLLLWWLTL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −0.9pp headshot accuracy · −74ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.07
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 580ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.07
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 638ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 675ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+2.5 against its own average).

Aim3.1
Utility3.5
Positioning4.3
Opening Duels0.2
Clutch6.0

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 73% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 666ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 67% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim3.1
Positioning4.3
Utility3.5
Mechanics3.8
Opening Duels0.7
Win Impact5.6

Composite 3.2/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.05−0.04
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.05
Reaction time666ms−18ms
first ⅓ avg 683ms → last ⅓ avg 666ms
Headshot accuracy14.3%+0.8%
first ⅓ avg 13.4% → last ⅓ avg 14.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 9–7 · inferno, 12 Apr →
39%Best headshot accuracy · 5–13 · nuke, 17 Aug →
406msFastest reaction time · 6–0 · inferno, 30 May →
13–2Biggest win · inferno, 20 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W2Current streak
6–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
2Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 57% over 7cacheWeakest map · 20% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB3717–2046%-0.04
infernoB2211–1150%-0.00
cacheD102–820%-0.01
dust2B84–450%-0.05
ancientC83–538%-0.04
nukeA74–357%0.01
anubis—33–0100%-0.06
rush_001—11–0100%-0.10
boulder—11–0100%0.02
poseidon—10–10%-0.20
overpass—10–10%0.01
office—11–0100%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

29,662Lifetime kills
1.02K/D · Top 25% of Light Blue band
2,033Matches
46.1%Match win rate · Top 25% of Light Blue band
39.0%Headshot %
8.4%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Light Blue band
4,313MVPs
766Hours (in match)
1,695Bombs planted
312Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

2,504inferno
1,280nuke
1,262vertigo
662dust2
377office
245cbble
73lake
57assault

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

19Matches
32%Win rate
0.86Avg K/D
77.9ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

50%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
3Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Thera333%0.7116.0
Anubis333%0.7010.0
Dust230%0.7010.7
Mills250%2.1716.5
Ancient250%1.1817.0
Mirage250%0.7010.5
Edin1100%0.7112.0
Inferno10%0.547.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.6%Headshot accuracy
27.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
30.0%Spray accuracy
67.1%Counter-strafing
9.5°Preaim
666msReaction time
32.2%T opening success
33.4%CT opening success
0.59Enemies flashed / flash
1.2%Flash assists
4.90HE damage / grenade
4.14Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.5715% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 32.1973% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage16–13-0.0013%28 Oct →
inferno13–6-0.0618%28 Oct →
inferno7–9-0.136%28 Oct →
cache3–13-0.1015%22 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0613%22 Oct →
rush_0018–7-0.1019%15 Oct →
anubis13–9-0.068%14 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.1113%8 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0214%30 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0613%30 Sept →
inferno9–6-0.0118%30 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0611%28 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0714%28 Sept →
mirage0–13-0.1025%28 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.1113%23 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0711%23 Sept →
dust213–3-0.0911%23 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0918%11 Sept →
nuke13–50.0613%22 Aug →
dust213–7-0.047%21 Aug →
dust22–8-0.0722%21 Aug →
dust211–13-0.067%21 Aug →
nuke13–90.0414%20 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0726%20 Aug →
inferno13–20.0416%20 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0218%20 Aug →
dust211–3-0.0119%20 Aug →
inferno2–13-0.0811%18 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.028%18 Aug →
mirage16–13-0.058%18 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0512%18 Aug →
mirage10–00.1422%17 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0417%17 Aug →
dust213–4-0.048%17 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0714%17 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0939%17 Aug →
inferno3–130.0120%9 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.0824%22 Jul →
ancient4–13-0.0618%17 Jul →
boulder13–70.0210%17 Jul →
mirage12–12-0.009%27 Jun →
mirage3–13-0.0510%20 Jun →
inferno13–60.0713%19 Jun →
inferno13–8-0.0310%15 Jun →
inferno13–20.0414%13 Jun →
cache13–50.0511%31 May →
ancient8–13-0.047%30 May →
mirage13–6-0.0811%30 May →
inferno6–00.0510%30 May →
inferno8–80.0710%24 May →
poseidon3–9-0.208%24 May →
inferno13–90.0215%23 May →
inferno1–120.0014%23 May →
cache12–120.0510%23 May →
cache7–130.0613%20 May →
mirage13–2-0.069%19 May →
cache11–13-0.0210%16 May →
cache13–60.0515%10 May →
cache7–13-0.048%4 May →
cache10–13-0.0010%4 May →
mirage13–10-0.0815%27 Apr →
ancient0–13-0.0712%20 Apr →
mirage1–13-0.060%19 Apr →
inferno3–13-0.0810%19 Apr →
mirage13–11-0.0419%18 Apr →
ancient2–13-0.084%13 Apr →
mirage6–13-0.0513%12 Apr →
anubis13–11-0.054%12 Apr →
inferno5–9-0.0720%12 Apr →
inferno9–60.009%12 Apr →
inferno9–70.1520%12 Apr →
overpass9–130.0120%12 Apr →
inferno6–130.039%12 Apr →
nuke13–3-0.0515%11 Apr →
mirage13–11-0.0514%11 Apr →
inferno9–70.0213%9 Apr →
nuke9–50.0722%9 Apr →
office13–90.038%9 Apr →
mirage3–13-0.076%9 Apr →
mirage3–13-0.0412%8 Apr →
mirage13–70.0524%8 Apr →
mirage9–13-0.0811%8 Apr →
mirage13–6-0.0420%7 Apr →
mirage13–100.0315%7 Apr →
mirage13–6-0.0211%7 Apr →
mirage10–13-0.0610%6 Apr →
mirage1–11-0.0512%28 Mar →
inferno8–8-0.057%24 Mar →
inferno10–130.0315%7 Mar →
mirage6–13-0.0911%7 Mar →
mirage7–130.0121%5 Mar →
mirage10–130.0113%24 Feb →
nuke7–130.0315%23 Feb →
mirage13–30.098%23 Feb →
ancient13–7-0.0122%22 Feb →
mirage13–8-0.014%22 Feb →
ancient13–70.056%19 Feb →
mirage3–13-0.0324%18 Feb →
ancient13–100.0310%17 Feb →
mirage9–13-0.0812%17 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.