Kenco Finest

Kenco Finest — CS2 Stats

76561198796229452[U:1:835963724]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,924Tracked matches60%Win rate2022Tracked since
4,469Hours in CS44Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.7 StrongPositional Player
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 6 Sep 2026 (40 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+57Tracked matches · now 1,924
+17.1ppWin rate · 42.9% → 60.0%

Rating over time

40Days played since 2026-08-10

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,138), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate39.2%45.7%46.8%7.6% short
Shot accuracy6.1%12.7%13.0%7.0% short
Kill/death ratio1.681.051.06above
Match win rate49.8%45.7%46.3%above

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGKenco FinestFACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim93
Positioning73
Utility44

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT54–43–3Last 10054%Win rateLWWWWLWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −0.3pp headshot accuracy · −61ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.02), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 587ms

Last 10

  • 8–2 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 555ms

Last 20

  • 14–6 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 586ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+3.4 against its own average).

Aim9.3
Utility4.4
Positioning7.3
Opening Duels4.1
Clutch0.0

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafingStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 93 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 568ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.3
Positioning7.3
Utility4.4
Mechanics8.6
Opening Duels6.5
Win Impact8.3

Composite 7.7/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.06+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.06
Reaction time562ms−59ms
first ⅓ avg 621ms → last ⅓ avg 562ms
Headshot accuracy20.6%−2.6%
first ⅓ avg 23.2% → last ⅓ avg 20.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.22Best match rating · 13–5 · train, 11 Aug →
57%Best headshot accuracy · 2–13 · anubis, 22 Aug →
398msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · inferno, 24 Sept →
13–3Biggest win · mirage, 22 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
3–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds

Map breakdown

officeBest map · 80% over 5cacheWeakest map · 14% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeS2014–670%0.04
dust2S1812–667%0.06
anubisA127–558%0.04
infernoD113–827%0.02
mirageA116–555%0.05
cacheD71–614%0.03
trainD72–529%0.06
officeS54–180%0.08
ancient—42–250%0.04
vertigo—32–167%0.08
overpass—21–150%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

55,225Lifetime kills
1.68K/D · Top 5% of Level 7 players
2,274Matches
49.8%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 7 players
39.2%Headshot %
6.1%Shot accuracy
7,113MVPs
829Hours (in match)
854Bombs planted
642Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

5,338dust2
2,956nuke
2,339inferno
1,001vertigo
798train
579office
175italy
100aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

19Matches
68%Win rate
1.99Avg K/D
83.1ADR
31%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

0%1v1 clutch win
100%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWW

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.4%Headshot accuracy
43.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.9%Spray accuracy
88.5%Counter-strafing
7.0°Preaim
568msReaction time
56.0%T opening success
55.8%CT opening success
0.52Enemies flashed / flash
3.9%Flash assists
9.10HE damage / grenade
6.58Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

14% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno8–13-0.0019%13 Oct →
mirage13–60.0629%13 Oct →
dust213–70.0424%9 Oct →
nuke13–60.0220%9 Oct →
nuke13–90.0823%8 Oct →
vertigo11–130.0213%7 Oct →
office13–50.0315%7 Oct →
anubis8–20.0124%7 Oct →
inferno13–6-0.0114%5 Oct →
vertigo13–40.1219%5 Oct →
ancient13–70.0118%3 Oct →
anubis13–100.1737%3 Oct →
mirage13–80.1222%30 Sept →
nuke13–60.1016%30 Sept →
dust210–130.0811%30 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0117%28 Sept →
nuke13–100.0418%28 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0430%27 Sept →
nuke11–130.0616%27 Sept →
cache13–80.1118%26 Sept →
nuke13–100.0324%26 Sept →
dust213–50.0728%25 Sept →
inferno8–130.0131%24 Sept →
inferno5–130.0115%24 Sept →
nuke11–130.0615%22 Sept →
train4–130.0721%22 Sept →
anubis13–100.0120%22 Sept →
mirage11–130.1419%22 Sept →
inferno7–130.0615%22 Sept →
mirage13–30.1731%22 Sept →
inferno11–130.1118%21 Sept →
anubis13–40.2021%21 Sept →
dust213–90.1323%20 Sept →
dust20–13-0.0222%20 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0625%20 Sept →
nuke13–50.0911%19 Sept →
overpass13–90.0429%19 Sept →
anubis13–40.0924%19 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0113%17 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0324%17 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0415%17 Sept →
nuke13–30.1528%15 Sept →
inferno13–80.0419%15 Sept →
anubis2–5-0.0118%15 Sept →
ancient11–130.0122%14 Sept →
cache12–120.0822%13 Sept →
nuke13–60.0516%12 Sept →
cache0–6-0.0022%11 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0120%11 Sept →
mirage4–11-0.0311%11 Sept →
dust213–100.0728%11 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0130%10 Sept →
dust213–3-0.0024%10 Sept →
dust29–130.0113%9 Sept →
nuke13–50.1726%8 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0318%8 Sept →
train13–50.0423%8 Sept →
train11–130.0739%5 Sept →
office13–100.1817%5 Sept →
dust213–110.0117%2 Sept →
dust213–110.076%2 Sept →
overpass6–13-0.0624%31 Aug →
nuke13–100.0322%24 Aug →
inferno8–130.0321%23 Aug →
dust211–130.0430%23 Aug →
ancient3–130.0923%23 Aug →
cache5–130.0717%22 Aug →
dust24–10.0443%22 Aug →
train3–13-0.0138%22 Aug →
anubis2–130.0457%22 Aug →
cache3–13-0.0520%22 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.0111%22 Aug →
mirage9–130.0312%22 Aug →
dust22–60.0416%22 Aug →
dust23–00.1757%22 Aug →
dust24–130.0415%19 Aug →
office13–40.1824%19 Aug →
mirage9–130.0018%19 Aug →
office6–13-0.047%19 Aug →
mirage7–00.0819%19 Aug →
inferno13–90.0224%19 Aug →
train12–120.0321%18 Aug →
mirage5–1-0.0312%18 Aug →
inferno10–130.0123%17 Aug →
office13–60.0316%15 Aug →
train12–12-0.0129%15 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.0113%14 Aug →
dust213–80.0316%14 Aug →
anubis13–70.0416%14 Aug →
vertigo13–90.1127%14 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0321%13 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.0114%13 Aug →
anubis6–13-0.0316%12 Aug →
nuke13–60.0516%12 Aug →
dust213–50.0934%12 Aug →
train13–50.2221%11 Aug →
ancient6–10.0643%11 Aug →
dust213–60.1118%11 Aug →
cache7–130.0121%11 Aug →
anubis11–30.0328%10 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.