bjerregaard_ — CS2 Stats
76561198783663248[U:1:823397520]
How this compares with the same rank
Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,762), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.
| Metric | This player | Level 7 median | Level 8 median | vs Level 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Headshot rate | 46.3% | 46.1% | 47.0% | meets |
| Shot accuracy | 0.0% | 12.6% | 12.7% | 12.7% short |
| Kill/death ratio | 1.12 | 1.05 | 1.07 | above |
| Match win rate | 51.3% | 45.7% | 46.4% | above |
This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.
Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.
Share this profile
The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.
Performance scores
0–100 skill scores via Leetify.
Recent form
Last 10 vs previous 10: +0pp win rate · -0.03 avg rating
Player DNA
Primary style: Aggressive Rifler — Takes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.
Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.
Your pro match

Plays most like b1t 89% playstyle similarity
Most alike: opening-duel success, opening-fight frequency.
Where you differ: lower aim profile.
Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →
CSDB Rating breakdown
Composite 5.2/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.
Trends
Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.
Highlights
Map breakdown
| Map | Grade | Played | Record | Win rate | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B | 25 | 13–12 | 52% | -0.00 | |
| D | 20 | 5–15 | 25% | -0.02 | |
| S | 19 | 15–4 | 79% | 0.00 | |
| C | 17 | 7–10 | 41% | -0.01 | |
| B | 8 | 4–4 | 50% | 0.02 | |
| S | 6 | 4–2 | 67% | 0.01 | |
| D | 5 | 1–4 | 20% | 0.00 |
Across the last 100 tracked matches.
Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.
Lifetime stats
Most-used weapons
Lifetime map wins
Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.
Faceit stats
Combat
Clutches & streaks
Recent Faceit resultsLLLWL
| Map | Matches | Win rate | Avg K/D | Avg kills |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nuke | 22 | 59% | 1.18 | 15.6 |
| Ancient | 21 | 62% | 1.07 | 15.1 |
| Inferno | 21 | 71% | 1.11 | 16.9 |
| Overpass | 15 | 47% | 0.92 | 13.9 |
| Train | 7 | 57% | 0.76 | 13.1 |
| Mirage | 2 | 0% | 0.76 | 12.0 |
| Dust2 | 1 | 0% | 1.07 | 16.0 |
Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.
Skill profile
Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.
Recommended for you
Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.
- Grenades & UtilityGrenade Lineups →
Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.
Enemies flashed per flash 0.4137 — below the 0.5 mark we flag
- Advanced Mechanics
Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.
CT opening duels 38.5324% — below the 40% mark we flag
Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.
20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.
Recent matches
| Map | Score | Rating | HS% | Date | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13–16 | -0.05 | 9% | 28 Aug → | ||
| 13–3 | -0.02 | 19% | 28 Aug → | ||
| 11–13 | -0.06 | 5% | 27 Aug → | ||
| 13–8 | -0.02 | 15% | 27 Aug → | ||
| 4–13 | -0.08 | 25% | 27 Aug → | ||
| 5–13 | -0.03 | 16% | 27 Aug → | ||
| 7–13 | 0.02 | 25% | 27 Aug → | ||
| 13–6 | 0.03 | 20% | 26 Aug → | ||
| 13–3 | -0.04 | 17% | 26 Aug → | ||
| 13–16 | 0.04 | 13% | 26 Aug → | ||
| 12–16 | -0.02 | 17% | 26 Aug → | ||
| 13–6 | 0.04 | 11% | 26 Aug → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.03 | 14% | 26 Aug → | ||
| 13–4 | 0.03 | 12% | 25 Aug → | ||
| 7–13 | -0.03 | 16% | 25 Aug → | ||
| 9–13 | 0.02 | 14% | 25 Aug → | ||
| 11–13 | 0.02 | 19% | 24 Aug → | ||
| 10–13 | -0.03 | 24% | 23 Aug → | ||
| 7–13 | 0.01 | 20% | 23 Aug → | ||
| 13–1 | 0.05 | 16% | 23 Aug → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.01 | 14% | 23 Aug → | ||
| 7–13 | 0.04 | 12% | 23 Aug → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.01 | 17% | 22 Aug → | ||
| 14–16 | -0.04 | 11% | 22 Aug → | ||
| 11–13 | -0.01 | 17% | 20 Aug → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.05 | 19% | 20 Aug → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.06 | 35% | 20 Aug → | ||
| 4–13 | -0.02 | 28% | 20 Aug → | ||
| 7–13 | -0.01 | 16% | 20 Aug → | ||
| 16–14 | -0.05 | 15% | 20 Aug → | ||
| 4–13 | 0.05 | 18% | 20 Aug → | ||
| 13–11 | 0.01 | 19% | 20 Aug → | ||
| 7–13 | -0.03 | 18% | 19 Aug → | ||
| 2–13 | -0.03 | 16% | 19 Aug → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.03 | 22% | 19 Aug → | ||
| 3–13 | -0.07 | 15% | 19 Aug → | ||
| 13–7 | -0.04 | 15% | 19 Aug → | ||
| 5–13 | -0.04 | 16% | 17 Aug → | ||
| 13–10 | -0.01 | 26% | 17 Aug → | ||
| 13–11 | 0.05 | 15% | 17 Aug → | ||
| 13–11 | -0.02 | 23% | 17 Aug → | ||
| 13–11 | 0.08 | 14% | 16 Aug → | ||
| 8–13 | -0.02 | 23% | 16 Aug → | ||
| 6–13 | -0.08 | 4% | 16 Aug → | ||
| 13–11 | 0.05 | 21% | 15 Aug → | ||
| 5–13 | -0.07 | 19% | 15 Aug → | ||
| 13–7 | -0.05 | 26% | 15 Aug → | ||
| 12–6 | -0.07 | 12% | 14 Aug → | ||
| 11–13 | -0.02 | 12% | 14 Aug → | ||
| 11–13 | 0.09 | 16% | 13 Aug → | ||
| 5–13 | 0.01 | 11% | 13 Aug → | ||
| 13–16 | -0.01 | 24% | 13 Aug → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.04 | 15% | 13 Aug → | ||
| 3–13 | -0.07 | 29% | 12 Aug → | ||
| 7–13 | -0.05 | 23% | 12 Aug → | ||
| 10–13 | -0.04 | 21% | 11 Aug → | ||
| 13–8 | -0.01 | 16% | 11 Aug → | ||
| 13–11 | -0.07 | 16% | 11 Aug → | ||
| 16–14 | 0.02 | 16% | 10 Aug → | ||
| 13–11 | 0.15 | 17% | 4 Aug → | ||
| 13–8 | -0.02 | 19% | 4 Aug → | ||
| 4–13 | -0.04 | 33% | 3 Aug → | ||
| 13–4 | 0.04 | 19% | 3 Aug → | ||
| 13–8 | -0.03 | 11% | 3 Aug → | ||
| 13–11 | 0.01 | 15% | 3 Aug → | ||
| 8–13 | -0.05 | 8% | 2 Aug → | ||
| 13–6 | 0.08 | 17% | 2 Aug → | ||
| 2–13 | -0.05 | 7% | 1 Aug → | ||
| 10–13 | -0.00 | 4% | 1 Aug → | ||
| 13–2 | 0.02 | 17% | 1 Aug → | ||
| 6–13 | 0.06 | 17% | 1 Aug → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.01 | 17% | 1 Aug → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.01 | 19% | 1 Aug → | ||
| 2–13 | -0.05 | 21% | 31 Jul → | ||
| 13–6 | 0.02 | 8% | 31 Jul → | ||
| 10–13 | -0.04 | 16% | 31 Jul → | ||
| 13–9 | -0.01 | 18% | 31 Jul → | ||
| 3–13 | -0.06 | 3% | 31 Jul → | ||
| 11–13 | 0.00 | 13% | 31 Jul → | ||
| 13–11 | -0.01 | 12% | 23 Jul → | ||
| 8–13 | -0.00 | 15% | 23 Jul → | ||
| 13–6 | 0.07 | 24% | 23 Jul → | ||
| 10–13 | -0.04 | 11% | 23 Jul → | ||
| 13–16 | -0.03 | 10% | 22 Jul → | ||
| 13–4 | -0.04 | 18% | 22 Jul → | ||
| 13–4 | 0.10 | 22% | 22 Jul → | ||
| 7–13 | 0.04 | 25% | 22 Jul → | ||
| 8–13 | -0.07 | 12% | 22 Jul → | ||
| 13–5 | 0.03 | 24% | 21 Jul → | ||
| 13–9 | -0.03 | 24% | 21 Jul → | ||
| 13–16 | -0.07 | 28% | 21 Jul → | ||
| 9–13 | -0.03 | 17% | 21 Jul → | ||
| 13–4 | 0.03 | 24% | 21 Jul → | ||
| 10–13 | -0.01 | 12% | 20 Jul → | ||
| 6–13 | -0.00 | 18% | 20 Jul → | ||
| 13–5 | 0.04 | 18% | 20 Jul → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.04 | 14% | 20 Jul → | ||
| 13–9 | -0.01 | 13% | 20 Jul → | ||
| 4–13 | 0.03 | 37% | 19 Jul → | ||
| 13–7 | -0.02 | 8% | 19 Jul → |
Match data via Leetify.