Zuma (leave a comment).

Zuma (leave a comment). — CS2 Stats

76561198670951666[U:1:710685938]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

263Tracked matches60%Win rate2026Tracked since
194Hours in CS1Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.2 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating20,518Top 50% of 212,379 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#76202 of 259389 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 19 Oct 2026 (14 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,518 -759 6 Sept – 19 Oct · 26 days played
17,25422,847peak 22,8476 Sept19 Oct
23,225Peak Premier in tracked matches
24Days played since 2026-09-06

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,329 below peak (22,847)
  • +188 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,482 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-16
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-16

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Pink band among CSDB-tracked players (n=38,294), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPink band medianRed band medianvs Red band
Headshot rate53.7%46.9%49.3%above
Shot accuracy0.0%13.0%13.4%13.4% short
Kill/death ratio1.361.081.12above
Match win rate56.2%46.7%48.5%above

This profile matches the typical Red band player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Red band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGZuma (leave a comment).PREMIER20,518 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim86
Positioning66
Utility65

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–48–1Last 10051%Win rateLLWLWWWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +0.5pp headshot accuracy · +26ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 497ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 516ms

Last 20

  • 15–5 · 75% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 503ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+0.9 against its own average).

Aim8.6
Utility6.5
Positioning6.6
Opening Duels3.9

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 86 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.6
Positioning6.6
Utility6.5
Mechanics4.9
Opening Duels5.8
Win Impact8.3

Composite 7.2/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time505ms+6ms
first ⅓ avg 499ms → last ⅓ avg 505ms
Headshot accuracy22.7%+0.5%
first ⅓ avg 22.2% → last ⅓ avg 22.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–8 · anubis, 24 Sept →
48%Best headshot accuracy · 3–13 · mirage, 22 Sept →
359msFastest reaction time · 13–4 · dust2, 7 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 28 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
L2Current streak
10–13In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 63% over 24mirageWeakest map · 36% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientA2415–963%0.03
infernoC156–940%0.04
dust2B157–847%0.00
anubisB137–654%0.06
nukeA127–558%0.03
mirageC114–736%0.02
cacheC94–544%0.01
vertigo—11–0100%0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 11). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

5,659Lifetime kills
1.36K/D · Top 25% of Pink band
265Matches
56.2%Match win rate · Top 10% of Pink band
53.7%Headshot % · Top 25% of Pink band
0.0%Shot accuracy
912MVPs
101Hours (in match)
179Bombs planted
87Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

633dust2
449inferno
304nuke
59vertigo

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.3%Headshot accuracy
40.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.3%Spray accuracy
72.0%Counter-strafing
9.2°Preaim
500msReaction time
56.3%T opening success
50.3%CT opening success
0.64Enemies flashed / flash
9.9%Flash assists
7.29HE damage / grenade
12.35Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis11–130.0519%19 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0226%7 Oct →
nuke16–14-0.0238%7 Oct →
ancient2–13-0.0523%7 Oct →
inferno13–70.0416%6 Oct →
cache13–110.0227%6 Oct →
cache6–30.0427%6 Oct →
dust216–12-0.0020%6 Oct →
mirage16–130.0318%4 Oct →
ancient16–130.0425%4 Oct →
ancient13–110.0612%4 Oct →
ancient16–140.0728%4 Oct →
inferno13–70.0225%4 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0015%4 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0116%4 Oct →
anubis13–90.0724%3 Oct →
inferno13–110.0723%3 Oct →
nuke13–90.0522%3 Oct →
ancient13–30.0447%3 Oct →
anubis13–40.0223%3 Oct →
inferno9–130.0326%2 Oct →
anubis10–130.0526%2 Oct →
nuke11–130.0521%2 Oct →
mirage13–100.0521%2 Oct →
mirage13–20.1519%2 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.048%2 Oct →
nuke14–160.0424%2 Oct →
ancient1–13-0.0721%2 Oct →
ancient9–130.0218%2 Oct →
inferno13–60.1518%2 Oct →
mirage13–30.0816%2 Oct →
ancient4–130.0728%2 Oct →
anubis13–20.1429%2 Oct →
nuke11–130.0320%30 Sept →
ancient13–100.1024%30 Sept →
dust20–13-0.0729%30 Sept →
cache14–160.0224%30 Sept →
nuke13–10.0221%28 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0234%28 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0533%28 Sept →
inferno11–130.1227%27 Sept →
vertigo13–10.0718%27 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0316%27 Sept →
cache10–130.0923%27 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0527%27 Sept →
ancient13–110.0125%26 Sept →
inferno12–120.0312%26 Sept →
cache5–130.0321%25 Sept →
ancient13–50.0526%25 Sept →
inferno10–130.0422%25 Sept →
dust29–130.0015%25 Sept →
nuke4–130.0422%24 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0514%24 Sept →
anubis13–80.1822%24 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0015%24 Sept →
nuke13–110.0926%23 Sept →
cache16–140.0325%22 Sept →
mirage3–130.0848%22 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0416%22 Sept →
inferno6–130.0110%22 Sept →
ancient13–50.0432%19 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0520%19 Sept →
anubis7–130.0427%19 Sept →
anubis10–130.0332%19 Sept →
ancient13–70.0329%19 Sept →
inferno0–20.000%17 Sept →
dust20–13-0.0723%17 Sept →
anubis9–130.0822%15 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0038%15 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0242%12 Sept →
ancient10–130.0527%12 Sept →
nuke13–80.0314%12 Sept →
inferno11–130.0025%12 Sept →
inferno8–130.0919%12 Sept →
ancient11–130.0123%12 Sept →
nuke13–80.1237%12 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0428%11 Sept →
ancient13–100.0316%11 Sept →
anubis13–80.0637%11 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0215%10 Sept →
ancient10–130.0422%10 Sept →
dust213–60.0618%10 Sept →
inferno13–40.0216%10 Sept →
dust213–80.0420%10 Sept →
mirage11–130.0023%9 Sept →
dust213–40.0515%9 Sept →
ancient13–90.1226%9 Sept →
dust26–13-0.018%9 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0113%9 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0329%8 Sept →
ancient13–90.0921%8 Sept →
ancient13–60.0316%8 Sept →
dust213–40.1426%7 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0112%7 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0115%7 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0520%7 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0331%6 Sept →
anubis13–80.0723%6 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0218%6 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0116%6 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.