Termis2

Termis2 — CS2 Stats

FI76561198449509584[U:1:489243856]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,101Tracked matches40%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,047Hours in CS6Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.3 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating19,779Top 50% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~9.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#89500 of 260004 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,497 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova III
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−110Premier CS Rating · 19,889 → 19,779

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,779 -897 29 Sept – 5 Nov · 11 days played
19,50321,104peak 21,10429 Sept5 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,497 +0 18 Sept – 20 Sept · 2 observations
1,4971,497peak 1,49718 Sept20 Sept
21,104Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,497Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
52Days played since 2026-01-09

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,497
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 34 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-18
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-18

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,325 below peak (21,104)
  • -98 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 221 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate42.1%45.7%46.8%4.7% short
Shot accuracy16.1%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio0.871.051.060.19 short
Match win rate40.5%45.7%46.3%5.8% short

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGTermis2FACEITLevel 7 · 1,497 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER19,779 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,497csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim56
Positioning61
Utility49

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY42–56–2Last 10042%Win rateWWWWLLLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −11.4pp headshot accuracy · −47ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 603ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 588ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 611ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim5.6
Utility4.9
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels3.9
Clutch3.6

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 80% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 623ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.6
Positioning6.1
Utility4.9
Mechanics5.9
Opening Duels5.7
Win Impact1.7

Composite 5.3/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time605ms−65ms
first ⅓ avg 671ms → last ⅓ avg 605ms
Headshot accuracy18.8%−1.4%
first ⅓ avg 20.2% → last ⅓ avg 18.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 9–0 · debris, 5 Nov →
83%Best headshot accuracy · 2–13 · mirage, 13 Apr →
398msFastest reaction time · 5–9 · vertigo, 25 Aug →
13–3Biggest win · cache, 22 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
W4Current streak
10–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 100% over 5cacheWeakest map · 31% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageD186–1233%-0.04
anubisB168–850%-0.03
nukeB158–753%-0.05
dust2C145–936%-0.03
cacheD134–931%-0.05
infernoC73–443%-0.03
ancientS55–0100%-0.02
vertigo—31–233%-0.06
debris—21–150%0.03
overpass—20–20%-0.04
poseidon—11–0100%0.07
fachwerk—10–10%-0.00
alpine—10–10%-0.04
stronghold—10–10%-0.07
train—10–10%-0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

148,181Lifetime kills
0.87K/D
6,190Matches
40.5%Match win rate
42.1%Headshot %
16.1%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 7 players
15,452MVPs
3,484Hours (in match)
5,261Bombs planted
2,068Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4743,055
AWP40,715
Knife2,680
SSG 082,407
P2501,933
SG 5531,778

Lifetime map wins

7,192dust2
6,716inferno
5,843nuke
4,676train
2,559vertigo
755cbble
314office
86lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,672Matches
50%Win rate
0.97Avg K/D
66.8ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
15%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis17656%0.9715.3
Nuke17359%0.9514.5
Ancient16754%0.9313.7
Mirage11238%0.8113.2
Inferno6340%0.8713.9
Dust26237%0.8112.7
Train4048%0.8913.2
Vertigo3941%0.8914.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.3%Headshot accuracy
30.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.9%Spray accuracy
76.7%Counter-strafing
12.4°Preaim
623msReaction time
52.5%T opening success
53.2%CT opening success
0.65Enemies flashed / flash
6.5%Flash assists
7.68HE damage / grenade
8.65Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.3508° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

31% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
vertigo9–2-0.0413%5 Nov →
debris9–00.136%5 Nov →
nuke9–3-0.146%5 Nov →
poseidon9–40.0718%5 Nov →
inferno7–9-0.0214%5 Nov →
mirage8–13-0.049%5 Nov →
dust24–5-0.1015%5 Nov →
vertigo2–13-0.0119%5 Nov →
dust28–13-0.0312%4 Nov →
nuke10–13-0.0320%3 Nov →
anubis13–6-0.0150%31 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.1011%31 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0614%13 Oct →
anubis13–100.0125%10 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0033%5 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0513%4 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0337%3 Oct →
mirage6–130.0330%3 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0715%2 Oct →
dust216–14-0.0318%30 Sept →
inferno13–4-0.036%29 Sept →
nuke13–90.019%29 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0222%29 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0425%29 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0528%29 Sept →
mirage13–90.0110%28 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0916%28 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.038%23 Sept →
cache13–3-0.0733%22 Sept →
inferno2–9-0.0711%29 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0222%29 Aug →
vertigo5–9-0.1427%25 Aug →
nuke7–90.0023%25 Aug →
inferno9–7-0.0814%25 Aug →
debris8–8-0.0610%15 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0725%5 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0714%5 Aug →
nuke0–13-0.150%5 Aug →
nuke13–6-0.0412%26 Jul →
cache10–13-0.0517%25 Jul →
cache16–13-0.0113%18 Jul →
cache8–13-0.0223%18 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0915%17 Jul →
anubis13–6-0.0329%17 Jul →
fachwerk9–13-0.0029%13 Jul →
cache2–13-0.0629%13 Jul →
cache3–13-0.049%28 Jun →
cache5–13-0.0725%2 May →
cache13–5-0.0532%2 May →
cache13–11-0.0729%1 May →
cache10–13-0.0535%29 Apr →
inferno13–70.0623%14 Apr →
dust26–130.0213%13 Apr →
mirage2–13-0.0383%13 Apr →
anubis13–11-0.0221%13 Feb →
overpass6–13-0.0538%12 Feb →
nuke13–10-0.0850%11 Feb →
mirage5–13-0.0513%11 Feb →
dust27–13-0.016%11 Feb →
mirage14–16-0.1112%11 Feb →
alpine12–8-0.0428%6 Feb →
stronghold10–13-0.0720%6 Feb →
anubis13–10-0.0722%4 Feb →
dust211–13-0.0732%4 Feb →
anubis15–15-0.0130%4 Feb →
mirage6–13-0.0918%4 Feb →
ancient13–10-0.0614%4 Feb →
anubis13–80.0044%3 Feb →
dust25–130.0138%3 Feb →
nuke6–130.0123%2 Feb →
nuke13–8-0.0614%31 Jan →
mirage6–13-0.0513%31 Jan →
dust216–120.0419%30 Jan →
overpass12–16-0.0319%29 Jan →
ancient13–11-0.0125%29 Jan →
anubis10–13-0.0920%28 Jan →
mirage11–13-0.0216%26 Jan →
nuke13–5-0.0124%26 Jan →
mirage13–6-0.0020%26 Jan →
ancient13–10-0.029%26 Jan →
dust213–50.0014%26 Jan →
mirage4–13-0.0611%25 Jan →
nuke13–70.0414%24 Jan →
anubis6–13-0.0219%24 Jan →
ancient16–140.0125%24 Jan →
ancient13–11-0.0117%22 Jan →
mirage13–5-0.0433%22 Jan →
mirage9–13-0.0925%22 Jan →
nuke14–16-0.0613%22 Jan →
anubis6–13-0.0430%22 Jan →
anubis14–16-0.0222%21 Jan →
mirage16–130.0418%20 Jan →
mirage13–11-0.0316%18 Jan →
nuke1–13-0.0529%18 Jan →
anubis5–13-0.085%18 Jan →
dust213–11-0.0320%15 Jan →
nuke4–13-0.0336%14 Jan →
dust28–13-0.0315%11 Jan →
train8–13-0.076%11 Jan →
anubis13–6-0.0116%9 Jan →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.