Kartu

Kartu — CS2 Stats

DK76561198444355385[U:1:484089657]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,042Tracked matches45%Win rate2021Tracked since
2,629Hours in CS0Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.1 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating15,899Purple band · top ~24.8% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Oct 2026 (16 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 15,899 -3,410 14 Aug – 2 Oct · 20 days played
15,89919,880peak 19,88014 Aug2 Oct
19,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
24Days played since 2026-08-14

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,981 below peak (19,880)
  • -3,243 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 4,101 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches82——
Win rate46%——
K/D1.04——
Headshot %51%——

Measured 23 Sep 2026 → 18 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,126), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate53.0%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy2.5%13.0%13.2%10.8% short
Kill/death ratio1.051.061.070.03 short
Match win rate46.0%46.3%46.9%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGKartuFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER15,899 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim85
Positioning57
Utility34

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD47–51–2Last 10047%Win rateWLWWLLLLLT

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −4.7pp headshot accuracy · −8ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 513ms

Last 10

  • 3–6–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 522ms

Last 20

  • 7–12–1 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 526ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim8.5
Utility3.4
Positioning5.7
Opening Duels3.4
Clutch2.6

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 85 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.5
Positioning5.7
Utility3.4
Mechanics6.5
Opening Duels5.9
Win Impact3.3

Composite 6.1/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.04
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time527ms−24ms
first ⅓ avg 552ms → last ⅓ avg 527ms
Headshot accuracy19.1%−0.7%
first ⅓ avg 19.8% → last ⅓ avg 19.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 13–4 · dust2, 28 Aug →
41%Best headshot accuracy · 13–10 · dust2, 9 Sept →
391msFastest reaction time · 9–13 · anubis, 2 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 13 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
7–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 62% over 21anubisWeakest map · 11% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheB2312–1152%0.01
dust2A2113–862%0.03
infernoB2010–1050%0.02
mirageC166–1038%0.00
anubisD91–811%-0.02
ancientC52–340%-0.02
nuke—42–250%0.02
vertigo—10–10%-0.10
train—11–0100%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (11% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

75,180Lifetime kills
1.05K/D
3,842Matches
46.0%Match win rate
53.0%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 8 players
2.5%Shot accuracy
8,496MVPs
1,541Hours (in match)
2,051Bombs planted
831Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4726,613
AWP6,149
SSG 082,397
MP91,209
FAMAS1,130

Lifetime map wins

6,652dust2
5,516inferno
1,976nuke
634vertigo
592train
71cbble
44ar_shoots
28office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

338Matches
52%Win rate
1.10Avg K/D
84.5ADR
48%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust210657%1.1316.6
Mirage8538%0.9614.8
Cache4858%1.2517.7
Ancient3751%1.0516.2
Inferno3063%1.3517.3
Anubis2255%0.9614.5
Nuke838%0.9619.0
Vertigo2100%1.8815.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.3%Headshot accuracy
36.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.8%Spray accuracy
79.4%Counter-strafing
7.5°Preaim
518msReaction time
51.7%T opening success
55.3%CT opening success
0.44Enemies flashed / flash
2.2%Flash assists
7.58HE damage / grenade
2.43Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4443 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

11% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–11-0.0511%3 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0227%3 Oct →
inferno16–13-0.0114%2 Oct →
inferno13–6-0.0310%2 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0317%2 Oct →
dust220–220.0125%2 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.1013%2 Oct →
anubis13–16-0.0615%30 Sept →
dust28–13-0.048%29 Sept →
cache12–120.0421%29 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0914%29 Sept →
anubis12–16-0.0024%29 Sept →
anubis14–16-0.0218%29 Sept →
mirage9–130.0621%29 Sept →
anubis13–70.0525%29 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0513%23 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0719%23 Sept →
dust213–100.0224%23 Sept →
mirage13–70.0423%23 Sept →
dust213–30.0728%23 Sept →
inferno13–80.0517%23 Sept →
cache13–50.1322%20 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0322%19 Sept →
nuke9–40.0919%17 Sept →
dust213–10.0223%13 Sept →
dust213–20.0323%13 Sept →
mirage13–100.0216%13 Sept →
inferno14–160.0315%13 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0715%13 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0122%13 Sept →
vertigo5–13-0.103%12 Sept →
train13–11-0.0428%12 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0637%12 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0929%12 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0518%12 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0418%11 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0212%11 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.0021%11 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0231%11 Sept →
cache5–130.0222%11 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0524%11 Sept →
mirage13–110.0721%10 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0511%10 Sept →
cache13–90.0323%10 Sept →
dust213–20.0113%10 Sept →
mirage12–120.0334%9 Sept →
dust213–40.0416%9 Sept →
dust213–100.0641%9 Sept →
cache13–9-0.0314%9 Sept →
cache10–130.0120%9 Sept →
inferno12–160.0218%9 Sept →
inferno13–70.0419%8 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0124%8 Sept →
cache19–170.0219%8 Sept →
dust213–110.0223%8 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0712%8 Sept →
nuke1–9-0.1219%7 Sept →
nuke9–60.1520%7 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0615%6 Sept →
mirage5–130.0320%6 Sept →
cache13–9-0.0116%5 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0823%4 Sept →
mirage16–13-0.0325%4 Sept →
dust213–60.0021%4 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0325%4 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0411%4 Sept →
mirage10–130.0511%4 Sept →
ancient6–130.037%4 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0621%4 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0228%30 Aug →
inferno16–130.0116%30 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0723%30 Aug →
cache4–130.0113%30 Aug →
inferno13–80.0916%29 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0538%29 Aug →
cache13–90.0925%29 Aug →
cache13–40.0219%29 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0231%29 Aug →
inferno10–130.0313%28 Aug →
dust213–90.1227%28 Aug →
inferno13–70.0724%28 Aug →
dust213–40.2129%28 Aug →
inferno9–130.0920%28 Aug →
mirage8–130.007%16 Aug →
cache8–130.0420%16 Aug →
dust213–90.0727%15 Aug →
cache13–50.0717%15 Aug →
inferno6–130.0414%15 Aug →
mirage13–100.0110%15 Aug →
inferno16–130.0712%15 Aug →
cache13–11-0.038%15 Aug →
cache13–70.0727%15 Aug →
dust210–130.0632%15 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0317%14 Aug →
cache13–2-0.0016%14 Aug →
dust213–80.0724%14 Aug →
cache13–80.0618%14 Aug →
anubis10–130.0121%14 Aug →
inferno13–160.0710%14 Aug →
mirage13–50.0825%14 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.