HamDax

HamDax — CS2 Stats

FR76561198440572804[U:1:480307076]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,776Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,032Hours in CS13Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.4 SolidAggressive Rifler
FaceitLevel 10 · 1,962 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=7,415), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate43.0%51.7%
Shot accuracy11.5%13.8%
Kill/death ratio1.121.09
Match win rate49.8%48.7%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGHamDaxFACEITLevel 10 · 1,962 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim82
Positioning61
Utility56

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48502Last 10048%Win rateWLLWLWLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: -10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim8.2
Aggression10.0
Utility5.6
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels4.9
Clutch3.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, opening-fight frequency.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.2
Positioning6.1
Utility5.6
Mechanics7.6
Opening Duels4.9
Win Impact6.1

Composite 6.4/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time529ms−40ms
first ⅓ avg 568ms → last ⅓ avg 529ms
Headshot accuracy19.1%−1.1%
first ⅓ avg 20.3% → last ⅓ avg 19.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.18Best rating — anubis 13–1
131Biggest win — inferno
5Longest win streak
811In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 67% over 18anubisWeakest map · 29% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B23121152%0.01
mirageB20101050%0.00
ancientS1812667%0.01
infernoC1771041%0.04
anubisD1441029%-0.00
nuke32167%0.00
train3030%0.00
cache1010%-0.06
overpass110100%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 14). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

121,654Lifetime kills
1.12K/D · Top 50% of Level 10 players
5,273Matches
49.8%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
43.0%Headshot %
11.5%Shot accuracy
17,069MVPs
2,515Hours (in match)
3,364Bombs planted
3,067Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4733,725
AWP28,663
FAMAS2,079
P902,048
Knife2,004

Lifetime map wins

19,491dust2
10,840inferno
1,452vertigo
956nuke
762cbble
571train
66lake
55ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,702Matches
52%Win rate
1.04Avg K/D
75.7ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust223148%1.1115.2
Mirage21856%1.0214.9
Ancient20156%1.1115.9
Anubis19351%1.0215.3
Inferno16250%1.0114.5
Vertigo1856%0.9313.5
Train1747%1.0813.4
Nuke1741%1.0415.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.4%Headshot accuracy
36.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.6%Spray accuracy
84.3%Counter-strafing
8.5°Preaim
541msReaction time
45.6%T opening success
53.9%CT opening success
0.63Enemies flashed / flash
6.2%Flash assists
5.92HE damage / grenade
15.15Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategyAnubis grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–5-0.0117%21 Jun
mirage10–130.0120%22 May
dust28–13-0.0117%21 May
inferno13–110.0233%21 May
anubis10–13-0.0316%16 May
ancient13–70.0111%15 May
mirage4–13-0.0235%14 May
dust213–11-0.0416%13 May
dust26–130.0414%12 May
dust213–80.0624%12 May
anubis12–16-0.0329%12 May
dust27–13-0.054%10 May
dust213–5-0.0123%9 May
cache2–13-0.0616%9 May
ancient16–12-0.0015%9 May
dust213–90.0327%8 May
inferno11–130.0322%8 May
dust213–110.0616%7 May
anubis16–13-0.0223%7 May
inferno13–60.0214%5 May
ancient20–220.0218%5 May
dust213–6-0.0121%4 May
ancient13–5-0.0019%4 May
ancient13–16-0.0613%4 May
nuke9–130.0120%4 May
mirage13–90.0121%1 May
dust211–130.0120%27 Apr
mirage4–13-0.0520%26 Apr
ancient13–70.0011%26 Apr
nuke13–10-0.0126%26 Apr
anubis9–13-0.0316%19 Apr
anubis6–13-0.0515%17 Apr
dust213–90.0322%12 Apr
anubis11–130.0513%10 Apr
inferno13–110.0714%9 Apr
anubis4–130.0410%5 Apr
dust23–13-0.0511%5 Apr
mirage1–13-0.0814%30 Mar
mirage13–30.0330%29 Mar
mirage13–7-0.0019%28 Mar
dust27–130.0023%22 Mar
ancient19–160.0723%19 Mar
anubis13–90.0719%18 Mar
inferno8–13-0.0126%17 Mar
dust216–140.0431%17 Mar
mirage13–70.0119%27 Jan
inferno16–190.028%6 Jan
mirage13–8-0.0411%6 Jan
ancient10–130.0212%4 Jan
inferno13–160.0318%4 Jan
ancient10–13-0.043%17 Dec
ancient13–90.1516%15 Nov
mirage1–8-0.058%12 Nov
mirage13–110.1218%11 Nov
inferno6–130.1015%11 Nov
ancient13–60.0422%9 Nov
overpass13–50.0522%9 Nov
mirage11–130.0022%1 Nov
dust213–50.0616%31 Oct
mirage7–13-0.028%15 Oct
inferno13–60.0326%15 Oct
ancient7–13-0.0124%15 Oct
inferno6–13-0.048%14 Oct
mirage12–120.0119%14 Oct
dust25–13-0.0215%12 Oct
dust213–70.0526%24 Sept
mirage13–7-0.0014%22 Sept
inferno13–40.1026%20 Sept
nuke13–60.0135%20 Sept
inferno13–10.0619%20 Sept
dust211–130.0312%15 Sept
dust210–130.0116%15 Sept
mirage15–150.0116%9 Sept
mirage13–30.0415%17 Jul
inferno13–30.1750%16 Jul
dust213–70.0423%16 Jul
dust211–13-0.0019%16 Jul
train7–130.0212%8 Jul
inferno11–130.0312%8 Jul
train5–13-0.067%7 Jul
dust213–4-0.0219%6 Jul
anubis3–13-0.048%6 Jul
anubis6–13-0.0617%6 Jul
mirage13–80.0428%5 Jul
mirage13–30.119%2 Jul
mirage4–13-0.1017%1 Jul
inferno1–70.0380%23 Jun
anubis16–12-0.0213%26 May
inferno11–13-0.0220%26 May
inferno11–130.0219%23 May
ancient7–13-0.0429%23 May
ancient13–11-0.0311%22 May
ancient13–7-0.018%21 May
train8–130.0426%21 May
dust214–16-0.0519%17 May
ancient13–10-0.0118%6 May
anubis13–10.1826%4 May
ancient13–110.0211%4 May
anubis4–13-0.0618%4 May
anubis3–13-0.0414%1 May

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 101,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →