『Der Drängler』

『Der Drängler』 — CS2 Stats

NG76561198437654712[U:1:477388984]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

813Tracked matches72%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,919Hours in CS53Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.9 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating15,896Purple band · top ~24.8% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanGold Nova III
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 17 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−103Premier CS Rating · 15,999 → 15,896

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 15,896 +5,896 24 Sept – 18 Oct · 12 days played
9,70815,999peak 15,99924 Sept18 Oct
16,304Peak Premier in tracked matches
12Days played since 2026-09-24

Premier CS Rating

  • 103 below peak (15,999)
  • +5,896 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 4,104 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Purple band among CSDB-tracked players (n=37,767), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPurple band medianPink band medianvs Pink band
Headshot rate57.4%44.3%46.9%above
Shot accuracy6.2%11.9%13.0%6.8% short
Kill/death ratio0.791.031.080.29 short
Match win rate37.8%45.2%46.7%8.9% short

This profile matches the typical Pink band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Pink band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG『Der Drängler』PREMIER15,896 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim72
Positioning68
Utility44

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT57–40–3Last 10057%Win rateLWWWLWWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +4.0pp headshot accuracy · −21ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 592ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 581ms

Last 20

  • 14–5–1 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 592ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1 against its own average).

Aim7.2
Utility4.4
Positioning6.8
Opening Duels6.3

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 64% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 590ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.2
Positioning6.8
Utility4.4
Mechanics6.2
Opening Duels7.5
Win Impact10.0

Composite 6.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time590ms−2ms
first ⅓ avg 591ms → last ⅓ avg 590ms
Headshot accuracy19.3%−2.6%
first ⅓ avg 21.8% → last ⅓ avg 19.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–1 · inferno, 14 Oct →
41%Best headshot accuracy · 6–13 · anubis, 25 Sept →
422msFastest reaction time · 13–8 · anubis, 24 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 14 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
9–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 80% over 10cacheWeakest map · 50% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
anubisA1810–856%0.02
mirageA169–756%0.02
dust2A169–756%0.02
infernoA159–660%-0.01
nukeA106–460%-0.01
cacheB105–550%0.05
ancientS108–280%0.04
vertigo—31–233%0.02
italy—10–10%0.04
overpass—10–10%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

41,451Lifetime kills
0.79K/D
1,985Matches
37.8%Match win rate
57.4%Headshot % · Top 10% of Purple band
6.2%Shot accuracy
3,562MVPs
803Hours (in match)
1,117Bombs planted
284Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

2,386inferno
2,381dust2
1,362nuke
1,156train
737vertigo
214office
82lake
60italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

11Matches
45%Win rate
0.68Avg K/D
—ADR
31%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

—1v1 clutch win
—1v2 clutch win
1Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLW

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.6%Headshot accuracy
34.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.1%Spray accuracy
78.0%Counter-strafing
9.4°Preaim
590msReaction time
64.3%T opening success
56.1%CT opening success
0.55Enemies flashed / flash
6.4%Flash assists
6.94HE damage / grenade
5.19Flashes / match

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage5–13-0.0418%18 Oct →
anubis16–14-0.0016%18 Oct →
nuke13–2-0.0132%17 Oct →
inferno13–90.0416%17 Oct →
cache8–130.0227%17 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0115%17 Oct →
ancient13–110.0813%17 Oct →
vertigo8–130.0016%17 Oct →
inferno13–80.0023%17 Oct →
anubis13–70.0519%17 Oct →
inferno16–14-0.0328%17 Oct →
ancient13–5-0.026%17 Oct →
ancient13–60.0612%16 Oct →
inferno13–40.0320%16 Oct →
italy12–120.0411%16 Oct →
vertigo6–130.0317%16 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0516%16 Oct →
anubis13–70.1211%16 Oct →
dust213–40.0118%16 Oct →
cache13–40.1018%16 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0016%16 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0620%16 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0117%16 Oct →
nuke3–10-0.0133%15 Oct →
inferno13–6-0.0216%15 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.0917%15 Oct →
dust213–10.1210%14 Oct →
anubis13–110.0225%14 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.0335%14 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0121%14 Oct →
nuke13–30.0923%14 Oct →
inferno13–10.1433%14 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0216%14 Oct →
nuke13–5-0.0114%14 Oct →
mirage13–70.0615%14 Oct →
dust213–110.0317%14 Oct →
anubis13–20.0218%14 Oct →
mirage11–130.0420%14 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0415%14 Oct →
mirage4–130.0826%14 Oct →
dust213–30.0515%14 Oct →
cache10–130.0710%14 Oct →
anubis13–40.0328%14 Oct →
cache3–13-0.0723%10 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.0611%10 Oct →
ancient13–80.0219%9 Oct →
overpass10–13-0.0524%9 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0337%8 Oct →
anubis13–50.0626%27 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.062%26 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.059%26 Sept →
anubis7–130.0312%26 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0115%26 Sept →
dust213–20.0717%26 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.099%26 Sept →
mirage13–90.0816%26 Sept →
cache13–40.0622%26 Sept →
dust213–60.0617%26 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0514%26 Sept →
ancient9–130.0624%25 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.0614%25 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0418%25 Sept →
cache13–80.0716%25 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0615%25 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0221%25 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0341%25 Sept →
ancient13–60.0834%25 Sept →
anubis13–80.0112%25 Sept →
cache9–130.0324%25 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0337%25 Sept →
dust213–60.0129%25 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0231%25 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0415%25 Sept →
anubis11–130.1015%25 Sept →
inferno6–9-0.0739%25 Sept →
ancient13–80.0216%25 Sept →
dust213–3-0.0523%25 Sept →
anubis12–12-0.0521%25 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0428%25 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0119%25 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0115%25 Sept →
cache11–130.0916%24 Sept →
cache13–100.0519%24 Sept →
anubis13–80.0415%24 Sept →
ancient9–130.0612%24 Sept →
mirage13–110.0927%24 Sept →
dust212–16-0.0016%24 Sept →
mirage13–50.1331%24 Sept →
nuke6–130.0419%24 Sept →
inferno13–70.1227%24 Sept →
cache13–60.0531%24 Sept →
dust214–160.0221%24 Sept →
dust213–50.1219%24 Sept →
mirage13–90.0630%24 Sept →
ancient13–90.0815%24 Sept →
mirage7–130.0521%24 Sept →
inferno7–130.0129%24 Sept →
anubis15–150.0413%24 Sept →
vertigo13–80.0223%24 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0015%24 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.