Globule

Globule — CS2 Stats

76561198420371224[U:1:460105496]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,767Tracked matches53%Win rate2021Tracked since
5,149Hours in CS45Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.1 StrongSupport
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,126), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate74.6%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy7.4%13.0%13.2%5.8% short
Kill/death ratio1.561.061.07above
Match win rate38.8%46.3%46.9%8.2% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGGlobuleFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim86
Positioning63
Utility63

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT47–53Last 10047%Win rateLWWWLLWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +3.3pp headshot accuracy · +10ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.09
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 538ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 533ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 528ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim8.6
Utility6.3
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels3.2
Clutch3.2

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafing

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 86 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.6
Positioning6.3
Utility6.3
Mechanics8.5
Opening Duels4.3
Win Impact6.1

Composite 7.1/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time518ms−73ms
first ⅓ avg 591ms → last ⅓ avg 518ms
Headshot accuracy13.7%+0.5%
first ⅓ avg 13.3% → last ⅓ avg 13.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–1 · inferno, 18 Oct →
25%Best headshot accuracy · 13–11 · dust2, 18 Oct →
383msFastest reaction time · 13–6 · inferno, 17 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 15 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
8–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 65% over 23cacheWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C3213–1941%0.01
infernoS2315–865%0.02
nukeB126–650%0.02
anubisA106–460%0.01
mirageD103–730%0.03
ancientC73–443%0.01
cacheD61–517%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

376,669Lifetime kills
1.56K/D · Top 5% of Level 8 players
3,122Matches
38.8%Match win rate
74.6%Headshot % · Top 1% of Level 8 players
7.4%Shot accuracy
7,643MVPs
5,142Hours (in match)
2,426Bombs planted
1,344Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47270,139
AWP6,513
FAMAS2,799
MP91,482
P2501,357

Lifetime map wins

7,337inferno
7,180dust2
2,525nuke
1,621vertigo
298cbble
236train
40italy
38office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

485Matches
52%Win rate
1.24Avg K/D
82.2ADR
35%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno9162%1.3515.8
Dust27347%1.2716.5
Anubis5560%1.2516.9
Mirage3546%1.1917.8
Ancient3348%1.1816.4
Nuke3352%1.4817.4
Vertigo1638%1.1519.4
Overpass850%1.1117.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.5%Headshot accuracy
40.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.7%Spray accuracy
88.4%Counter-strafing
9.0°Preaim
519msReaction time
44.7%T opening success
49.6%CT opening success
0.59Enemies flashed / flash
6.8%Flash assists
7.88HE damage / grenade
10.36Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.5191% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache6–130.0616%18 Oct →
dust213–110.1325%18 Oct →
anubis13–100.0922%18 Oct →
inferno13–10.1415%18 Oct →
nuke14–160.0313%17 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0110%17 Oct →
anubis16–13-0.0314%17 Oct →
inferno16–130.0515%16 Oct →
nuke13–110.0516%16 Oct →
inferno16–120.0215%14 Oct →
mirage13–80.0516%14 Oct →
dust213–90.014%12 Oct →
dust210–13-0.017%7 Oct →
anubis13–6-0.0011%7 Oct →
anubis13–90.0514%6 Oct →
dust24–130.0218%5 Oct →
dust213–10.1123%4 Oct →
dust210–130.0812%4 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0113%4 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.0111%4 Oct →
ancient11–130.0115%4 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0418%3 Oct →
cache8–130.0113%3 Oct →
dust213–110.0812%3 Oct →
nuke13–20.0113%2 Oct →
inferno13–10.0710%2 Oct →
dust28–13-0.046%2 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.018%2 Oct →
dust213–100.0710%2 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0611%30 Sept →
anubis9–130.0414%29 Sept →
inferno13–70.0512%29 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0122%29 Sept →
dust220–22-0.0210%24 Sept →
ancient16–130.0612%24 Sept →
dust213–110.0110%20 Sept →
cache10–130.0110%20 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0315%20 Sept →
inferno13–60.0221%13 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0112%13 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0919%13 Sept →
dust26–130.0917%10 Sept →
inferno17–190.0116%8 Sept →
nuke9–130.057%6 Sept →
cache13–11-0.028%6 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0115%5 Sept →
inferno13–60.0918%24 Aug →
nuke3–13-0.028%24 Aug →
anubis6–13-0.0720%23 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0216%23 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0217%23 Aug →
anubis13–100.0311%20 Aug →
dust214–16-0.0210%20 Aug →
inferno13–70.0312%19 Aug →
nuke13–50.0312%19 Aug →
ancient14–16-0.1013%18 Aug →
cache5–130.0118%18 Aug →
inferno13–60.0417%17 Aug →
dust27–130.0117%17 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0312%12 Aug →
nuke9–130.066%12 Aug →
mirage13–60.0321%7 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.027%7 Aug →
inferno14–16-0.029%7 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0117%5 Aug →
nuke13–7-0.0411%5 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0513%5 Aug →
mirage12–160.0111%3 Aug →
ancient13–80.0712%30 Jul →
inferno4–13-0.0423%30 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.0011%27 Jul →
mirage11–130.0913%27 Jul →
nuke13–80.058%25 Jul →
dust24–130.0020%24 Jul →
ancient6–130.027%24 Jul →
inferno13–60.0219%23 Jul →
dust213–90.0212%23 Jul →
mirage10–130.0912%23 Jul →
nuke12–160.0212%22 Jul →
ancient13–70.0613%22 Jul →
nuke13–90.0818%21 Jul →
dust211–130.0514%21 Jul →
inferno13–100.0011%20 Jul →
mirage9–130.0216%18 Jul →
dust213–20.0113%18 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.0118%18 Jul →
anubis13–90.047%17 Jul →
dust25–130.009%16 Jul →
mirage13–16-0.055%16 Jul →
inferno13–00.0524%15 Jul →
dust213–4-0.0323%15 Jul →
dust24–13-0.0413%15 Jul →
inferno7–130.0210%8 Jul →
inferno7–130.005%8 Jul →
dust213–90.0222%8 Jul →
mirage9–130.0418%6 Jul →
dust20–13-0.059%1 Jul →
dust213–90.0521%29 Jun →
mirage13–70.016%29 Jun →
dust27–130.024%28 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.