EvokeGT

EvokeGT — CS2 Stats

US76561198401268238[U:1:441002510]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,032Tracked matches55%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,984Hours in CS27Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.5 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating19,115Top 50% of 212,910 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~12% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#97664 of 259704 tracked
FaceitLevel 6 · 1,350 ELOTop 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 30 Oct 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−159Premier CS Rating · 19,274 → 19,115

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,115 +1,394 27 Sept – 3 Nov · 16 days played
17,72120,491peak 20,49127 Sept3 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,350 +0 3 Sept – 26 Oct · 4 observations
1,3501,350peak 1,3503 Sept26 Oct
20,491Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,350Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
32Days played since 2026-09-03

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,350
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 1 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-03
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-03

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,376 below peak (20,491)
  • -884 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 885 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-10-04
  • Blue band first seen 2026-10-04

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 7 days vs previous 7

MetricLast 7Previous 7Change
Matches24——
Win rate50%——
K/D1.07——
Headshot %52%——

Measured 26 Oct 2026 → 3 Nov 2026; no observation near 14 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches6390−27
Win rate46%51%−5pp
K/D1.130.89+0.24
Headshot %54%55%−2pp

Measured 4 Oct 2026 → 3 Nov 2026; previous 3 Sep 2026 → 4 Oct 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,496), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate64.0%44.8%45.7%above
Shot accuracy12.1%12.4%12.7%0.7% short
Kill/death ratio1.301.031.05above
Match win rate34.3%45.2%45.7%11.4% short

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGEvokeGTFACEITLevel 6 · 1,350 ELOSTANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER19,115 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,350csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim86
Positioning56
Utility56

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53–44–3Last 10053%Win rateLWLWWWLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −5.1pp headshot accuracy · −1ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 516ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 512ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 512ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim8.6
Utility5.6
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels3.6
Clutch3.2

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 97% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 86 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.6
Positioning5.6
Utility5.6
Mechanics6.9
Opening Duels2.2
Win Impact6.7

Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time509ms+3ms
first ⅓ avg 506ms → last ⅓ avg 509ms
Headshot accuracy20.3%−3.2%
first ⅓ avg 23.5% → last ⅓ avg 20.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–1 · dust2, 26 Oct →
78%Best headshot accuracy · 13–1 · ancient, 23 Sept →
344msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · inferno, 2 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 26 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
8–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 80% over 5dust2Weakest map · 40% over 20
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2814–1450%0.01
dust2C208–1240%0.01
anubisC167–944%0.01
infernoA149–564%0.01
ancientA117–464%0.01
nukeS54–180%0.02
cache—42–250%0.05
vertigo—11–0100%-0.02
office—11–0100%0.11

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 20). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

180,247Lifetime kills
1.30K/D · Top 25% of Level 6 players
5,858Matches
34.3%Match win rate
64.0%Headshot % · Top 5% of Level 6 players
12.1%Shot accuracy
10,381MVPs
2,776Hours (in match)
3,245Bombs planted
1,362Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4777,828
AWP17,233
SSG 084,295
FAMAS3,502
P2502,751

Lifetime map wins

10,005dust2
5,968inferno
2,966nuke
1,672train
1,549vertigo
211office
168cbble
51lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

523Matches
50%Win rate
1.13Avg K/D
82.3ADR
52%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage9347%1.1416.5
Dust26739%1.0414.8
Ancient4856%1.1616.2
Anubis4751%1.1316.0
Inferno4365%1.1818.3
Nuke3551%1.1518.5
Overpass944%1.3021.0
Cache850%1.0915.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.1%Headshot accuracy
35.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.6%Spray accuracy
81.1%Counter-strafing
8.5°Preaim
506msReaction time
35.0%T opening success
42.3%CT opening success
0.52Enemies flashed / flash
7.0%Flash assists
8.37HE damage / grenade
21.56Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 35.0434% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 20 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage10–130.0015%3 Nov →
inferno13–90.0322%3 Nov →
mirage5–13-0.024%3 Nov →
ancient13–80.0726%30 Oct →
dust213–100.0218%30 Oct →
mirage13–30.0314%30 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.1113%29 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0213%29 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0118%29 Oct →
anubis7–130.0218%28 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0814%28 Oct →
mirage9–130.0212%28 Oct →
mirage11–130.0011%28 Oct →
cache15–150.0311%28 Oct →
mirage13–40.0333%27 Oct →
mirage4–130.0037%26 Oct →
mirage13–110.0336%26 Oct →
anubis16–120.1115%26 Oct →
cache13–100.0621%26 Oct →
ancient7–130.0123%26 Oct →
nuke13–60.0822%26 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0212%26 Oct →
dust213–10.1232%26 Oct →
ancient13–110.0023%22 Oct →
ancient10–130.0531%22 Oct →
cache13–60.0416%21 Oct →
inferno14–16-0.0016%21 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0826%20 Oct →
mirage13–80.0933%17 Oct →
mirage12–160.0328%15 Oct →
mirage13–60.0119%15 Oct →
cache10–130.0626%13 Oct →
inferno13–100.0513%13 Oct →
inferno13–50.0817%13 Oct →
anubis7–130.0316%12 Oct →
dust210–130.0824%11 Oct →
dust212–16-0.0521%11 Oct →
inferno7–130.0326%11 Oct →
dust213–100.1021%10 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0515%10 Oct →
nuke14–16-0.0317%8 Oct →
dust213–60.0024%8 Oct →
dust214–160.0116%6 Oct →
mirage11–130.0223%6 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0219%6 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0123%6 Oct →
nuke13–100.0217%6 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0412%6 Oct →
mirage13–20.0218%6 Oct →
mirage11–3-0.046%5 Oct →
anubis7–130.0121%5 Oct →
ancient16–140.0723%3 Oct →
mirage13–10.0626%3 Oct →
inferno13–60.0417%3 Oct →
dust213–40.0222%3 Oct →
mirage13–100.0919%3 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0418%2 Oct →
dust215–150.0222%2 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0414%1 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0223%1 Oct →
inferno13–6-0.0212%1 Oct →
anubis13–60.0410%1 Oct →
dust213–60.0222%1 Oct →
mirage11–130.0135%30 Sept →
mirage13–110.0433%29 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0113%29 Sept →
ancient6–130.0224%29 Sept →
nuke16–130.0221%29 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0428%29 Sept →
dust212–16-0.0318%29 Sept →
mirage13–5-0.0429%28 Sept →
dust27–130.0119%28 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0426%28 Sept →
anubis11–130.0325%27 Sept →
dust213–30.0822%27 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0733%27 Sept →
inferno16–13-0.0038%27 Sept →
anubis13–80.0319%26 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0127%26 Sept →
mirage11–130.0224%26 Sept →
mirage13–100.0517%26 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0329%23 Sept →
ancient13–1-0.0278%23 Sept →
anubis3–0-0.020%23 Sept →
anubis9–20.017%23 Sept →
inferno13–90.0320%23 Sept →
vertigo13–7-0.0216%23 Sept →
ancient4–00.0243%23 Sept →
anubis3–13-0.0219%20 Sept →
dust26–130.0114%19 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.048%19 Sept →
anubis13–100.0914%19 Sept →
office13–30.1131%19 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0125%18 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0323%18 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0221%18 Sept →
inferno9–130.0320%17 Sept →
dust26–130.0320%17 Sept →
dust212–12-0.0123%17 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0720%16 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.