Charlie Perc

Charlie Perc — CS2 Stats

76561198396812195[U:1:436546467]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,255Tracked matches47%Win rate2023Tracked since
CSDB Rating4.8 DevelopingClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating10,000Blue band · top ~54.9% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 10,000 -3,131 5 Apr – 12 Oct · 34 days played
9,67715,622peak 15,6225 Apr12 Oct
15,733Peak Premier in tracked matches
53Days played since 2026-04-05

Premier CS Rating

  • 5,622 below peak (15,622)
  • -3,759 over 90 days
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 5,000 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGCharlie PercPREMIER10,000 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim56
Positioning49
Utility54

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD44–52–4Last 10044%Win rateLLWLLLLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −1.7pp headshot accuracy · +76ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 739ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 706ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 668ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim5.6
Utility5.4
Positioning4.9
Opening Duels0.6
Clutch6.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 79% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 654ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.6
Positioning4.9
Utility5.4
Mechanics7.0
Opening Duels1.0
Win Impact3.9

Composite 4.8/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time665ms+4ms
first ⅓ avg 661ms → last ⅓ avg 665ms
Headshot accuracy21.8%+2.5%
first ⅓ avg 19.3% → last ⅓ avg 21.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–2 · ancient, 14 Apr →
60%Best headshot accuracy · 13–4 · ancient, 6 Apr →
484msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · ancient, 8 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · anubis, 1 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L2Current streak
11–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 64% over 11dust2Weakest map · 18% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientC219–1243%0.01
infernoD155–1033%-0.00
nukeB147–750%0.02
dust2D112–918%-0.01
mirageA117–464%0.01
anubisA116–555%0.02
cacheD62–433%0.00
vertigo—43–175%0.04
office—22–0100%0.03
overpass—21–150%0.02
train—20–20%-0.01
fachwerk—10–10%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (18% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

20Matches
40%Win rate
1.13Avg K/D
78.5ADR
50%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

50%1v1 clutch win
30%1v2 clutch win
3Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis540%1.4515.4
Train450%1.1014.8
Dust220%0.6210.0
Mirage2100%1.6515.5
Ancient20%0.8412.0
Overpass10%0.9521.0
Nuke1100%1.5420.0
Inferno1100%1.3117.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.0%Headshot accuracy
28.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
29.0%Spray accuracy
81.6%Counter-strafing
9.3°Preaim
654msReaction time
37.7%T opening success
29.7%CT opening success
0.53Enemies flashed / flash
4.9%Flash assists
6.06HE damage / grenade
9.88Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 37.6972% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

18% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno8–13-0.0319%12 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0919%12 Oct →
dust26–4-0.0221%12 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0024%11 Oct →
fachwerk5–13-0.0525%11 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0417%10 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0117%8 Oct →
cache11–130.0114%8 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0230%4 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0313%4 Oct →
mirage13–20.0624%4 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0415%3 Oct →
mirage16–130.0522%3 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0316%2 Oct →
anubis11–130.0624%2 Oct →
office13–6-0.0137%30 Sept →
dust25–130.0520%30 Sept →
nuke13–80.0021%28 Sept →
ancient12–16-0.0920%27 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0317%27 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0632%27 Sept →
dust26–130.0426%20 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0124%20 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0316%20 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0524%8 Sept →
mirage13–4-0.0026%6 Sept →
nuke14–160.0621%6 Sept →
ancient13–40.1127%6 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0250%6 Sept →
anubis13–80.1310%21 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0114%21 Aug →
inferno13–16-0.0116%16 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0120%16 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0513%19 Jul →
ancient8–130.0326%11 Jul →
mirage13–4-0.0340%9 Jul →
nuke4–13-0.0718%4 Jul →
cache13–100.0314%3 Jul →
ancient8–13-0.0219%28 Jun →
inferno11–130.1025%28 Jun →
inferno13–40.0224%21 Jun →
ancient4–13-0.0825%15 Jun →
dust24–13-0.0419%15 Jun →
overpass0–13-0.0333%14 Jun →
nuke13–100.0027%12 Jun →
ancient9–13-0.0123%7 Jun →
vertigo13–50.1718%6 Jun →
anubis13–00.1118%1 Jun →
nuke13–110.0427%1 Jun →
ancient13–11-0.0020%19 May →
nuke7–13-0.0515%15 May →
anubis8–13-0.1017%15 May →
inferno5–130.0132%15 May →
office13–60.0616%15 May →
ancient7–130.0019%10 May →
ancient6–130.0613%10 May →
mirage8–13-0.069%9 May →
anubis16–14-0.018%9 May →
inferno4–13-0.0627%7 May →
cache3–13-0.068%3 May →
cache13–70.0515%1 May →
train11–13-0.0119%27 Apr →
mirage8–13-0.0121%27 Apr →
mirage13–40.0837%26 Apr →
anubis13–80.038%23 Apr →
nuke13–90.0315%21 Apr →
nuke16–140.0614%21 Apr →
anubis12–120.0617%20 Apr →
inferno11–13-0.0212%18 Apr →
vertigo13–90.0810%16 Apr →
inferno13–110.0727%16 Apr →
nuke5–130.0221%15 Apr →
ancient13–20.1723%14 Apr →
nuke7–130.0721%13 Apr →
train10–13-0.027%13 Apr →
overpass13–110.0811%12 Apr →
inferno10–13-0.017%11 Apr →
inferno13–100.0416%11 Apr →
inferno7–13-0.0725%11 Apr →
ancient16–140.0711%10 Apr →
mirage16–130.0914%10 Apr →
nuke9–130.0714%9 Apr →
nuke16–120.0518%9 Apr →
ancient11–130.0031%8 Apr →
ancient13–50.1216%8 Apr →
anubis13–110.0213%8 Apr →
ancient15–150.0021%8 Apr →
ancient2–13-0.0418%8 Apr →
dust25–13-0.0921%7 Apr →
dust213–10.1724%7 Apr →
vertigo13–8-0.0221%6 Apr →
inferno15–15-0.0316%6 Apr →
ancient13–40.0260%6 Apr →
vertigo2–13-0.0635%6 Apr →
dust213–16-0.0114%5 Apr →
anubis12–120.0021%5 Apr →
dust28–13-0.0221%5 Apr →
inferno13–100.0222%5 Apr →
ancient13–70.0817%5 Apr →
dust25–13-0.0117%5 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.