LTZ

LTZ — CS2 Stats

BR76561198393354162[U:1:433088434]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,260Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,818Hours in CS59Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.6 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating18,731Top 50% of 204,219 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~13.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#98820 of 251343 tracked
WingmanGold Nova I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,731 -1,429 30 Aug – 11 Oct · 28 days played
18,45220,967peak 20,96730 Aug11 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,240 +0 30 Aug – 4 Oct · 2 observations
1,2401,240peak 1,24030 Aug4 Oct
21,183Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,240Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
27Days played since 2026-08-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,240
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 111 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,236 below peak (20,967)
  • +279 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,269 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 7 days vs previous 7

MetricLast 7Previous 7Change
Matches54——
Win rate22%——
K/D0.63——
Headshot %70%——

Measured 4 Oct 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 14 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches307——
Win rate22%——
K/D0.57——
Headshot %71%——

Measured 7 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Purple band among CSDB-tracked players (n=37,767), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPurple band medianPink band medianvs Pink band
Headshot rate47.8%44.3%46.9%meets
Shot accuracy14.6%11.9%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio0.851.031.080.23 short
Match win rate30.9%45.2%46.7%15.7% short

This profile matches the typical Pink band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Pink band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGLTZPREMIER18,731 · Purple band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,240csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim79
Positioning54
Utility23

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY55–42–3Last 10055%Win rateLWWWLLWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −5.1pp headshot accuracy · −12ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 525ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 534ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 540ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim7.9
Utility2.3
Positioning5.4
Opening Duels2.8
Clutch4.2

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 60% on T to 39% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.9
Positioning5.4
Utility2.3
Mechanics6.1
Opening Duels4.9
Win Impact3.9

Composite 5.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time539ms−88ms
first ⅓ avg 627ms → last ⅓ avg 539ms
Headshot accuracy26.1%+5.1%
first ⅓ avg 21.0% → last ⅓ avg 26.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 13–8 · dust2, 28 Sept →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 2–13 · nuke, 4 Oct →
406msFastest reaction time · 13–0 · inferno, 3 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 3 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
10–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 80% over 5infernoWeakest map · 40% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A3118–1358%-0.02
mirageA2918–1162%-0.02
ancientB126–650%-0.02
nukeC125–742%-0.01
infernoC104–640%-0.02
cacheS54–180%-0.02
anubis—10–10%-0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

255,955Lifetime kills
0.85K/D
14,523Matches
30.9%Match win rate
47.8%Headshot % · Top 50% of Purple band
14.6%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Purple band
17,235MVPs
3,606Hours (in match)
2,162Bombs planted
1,537Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4794,944
AWP13,076
FAMAS8,758
MP75,771
SG 5533,499

Lifetime map wins

28,002train
12,349dust2
3,912inferno
3,646nuke
2,741vertigo
393safehouse
339lake
337cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

840Matches
48%Win rate
0.86Avg K/D
77.7ADR
56%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust228156%0.9315.2
Ancient15446%0.8415.6
Inferno12041%0.8414.8
Mirage12039%0.7914.6
Nuke10848%0.8315.5
Train2438%0.6912.0
Overpass1856%1.0716.6
Anubis1233%0.9016.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

25.3%Headshot accuracy
33.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.3%Spray accuracy
77.5%Counter-strafing
9.2°Preaim
532msReaction time
59.5%T opening success
39.3%CT opening success
0.24Enemies flashed / flash
5.4%Flash assists
12.75HE damage / grenade
1.12Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.2421 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 39.3037% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient6–13-0.0423%11 Oct →
dust213–110.0221%11 Oct →
nuke13–10.0118%11 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0323%10 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0423%10 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0424%10 Oct →
inferno13–40.0529%10 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0812%10 Oct →
ancient1–11-0.0725%9 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0234%9 Oct →
mirage8–130.0221%9 Oct →
dust213–70.0231%9 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0535%9 Oct →
ancient10–130.0635%9 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0837%8 Oct →
inferno13–110.0224%8 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.0528%8 Oct →
dust213–60.0127%8 Oct →
inferno13–16-0.0625%6 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0622%5 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0127%5 Oct →
dust213–16-0.0826%5 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0523%5 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0617%5 Oct →
inferno7–130.0126%4 Oct →
ancient12–10.0630%4 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0421%4 Oct →
dust213–1-0.0116%4 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0136%4 Oct →
mirage13–40.0322%4 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0233%4 Oct →
nuke13–60.1020%4 Oct →
nuke2–13-0.0550%4 Oct →
mirage16–14-0.0420%4 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.0122%4 Oct →
mirage13–60.0314%3 Oct →
dust216–140.0123%3 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0718%3 Oct →
inferno13–0-0.0511%3 Oct →
mirage8–130.0232%3 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0439%3 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0536%3 Oct →
inferno13–6-0.0233%3 Oct →
dust213–60.0528%2 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0424%2 Oct →
mirage13–16-0.0330%2 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0421%2 Oct →
cache13–80.0022%1 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0129%30 Sept →
nuke14–16-0.0332%30 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0330%30 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.1135%29 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0722%29 Sept →
inferno15–15-0.0222%29 Sept →
dust213–5-0.0121%28 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0326%28 Sept →
dust213–80.1031%28 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0222%27 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0721%27 Sept →
mirage13–110.0117%27 Sept →
nuke9–130.0012%27 Sept →
mirage13–90.0015%27 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0129%26 Sept →
cache13–70.0121%26 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0416%26 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0025%26 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0232%26 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0123%26 Sept →
mirage13–70.0022%26 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0425%25 Sept →
cache13–20.0325%25 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0337%25 Sept →
dust213–5-0.0413%24 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.078%24 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0322%23 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0411%23 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0329%23 Sept →
dust26–130.0218%23 Sept →
dust21–110.010%22 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0619%22 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0620%21 Sept →
ancient13–60.0126%21 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0733%19 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0412%19 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0314%18 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0321%18 Sept →
mirage15–15-0.0519%17 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0418%17 Sept →
mirage13–20.0425%16 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0323%16 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0828%16 Sept →
dust26–130.0120%16 Sept →
cache13–6-0.0638%16 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0811%15 Sept →
dust213–100.0122%15 Sept →
dust215–15-0.0427%15 Sept →
dust213–4-0.0423%14 Sept →
mirage13–70.0322%14 Sept →
nuke13–70.0323%14 Sept →
dust214–16-0.0416%13 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.