Piksu ☁

Piksu ☁ — CS2 Stats

BS76561198390468493[U:1:430202765]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,384Tracked matches48%Win rate2021Tracked since
30,452Hours in CS3Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.2 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating21,346Top 50% of 205,052 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#63292 of 252456 tracked
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,346 +434 20 Apr – 16 Oct · 28 days played
19,52221,414peak 21,41420 Apr16 Oct
21,615Peak Premier in tracked matches
42Days played since 2026-04-20

Premier CS Rating

  • 68 below peak (21,414)
  • +280 over 30 days · steady
  • +413 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,654 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-16
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-16

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches23——
Win rate74%——
K/D1.00——
Headshot %40%——

Measured 17 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,088), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate36.1%46.8%48.2%12.1% short
Shot accuracy9.5%13.0%13.2%3.7% short
Kill/death ratio1.041.061.070.03 short
Match win rate49.8%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGPiksu ☁FACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER21,346 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim57
Positioning48
Utility48

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY47–49–4Last 10047%Win rateWWWLLLWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −3.2pp headshot accuracy · +2ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 538ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 538ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 537ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim5.7
Utility4.8
Positioning4.8
Opening Duels0.9
Clutch3.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 554ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.7
Positioning4.8
Utility4.8
Mechanics7.8
Opening Duels0.5
Win Impact4.4

Composite 5.2/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03−0.03
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time556ms−15ms
first ⅓ avg 571ms → last ⅓ avg 556ms
Headshot accuracy12.1%−2.7%
first ⅓ avg 14.8% → last ⅓ avg 12.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 9–4 · vertigo, 21 Apr →
36%Best headshot accuracy · 3–13 · cache, 21 Aug →
414msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · nuke, 28 Apr →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 3 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
W3Current streak
6–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 80% over 5dust2Weakest map · 33% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeC229–1341%-0.01
cacheB2010–1050%-0.02
infernoB137–654%-0.01
dust2D93–633%-0.01
ancientC83–538%-0.02
mirageD62–433%-0.02
overpassS54–180%0.02
anubis—43–175%-0.01
italy—41–325%-0.01
office—21–150%-0.01
poseidon—22–0100%-0.09
fachwerk—10–10%-0.05
debris—10–10%-0.10
eldorado—10–10%-0.08
warden—11–0100%0.02
vertigo—11–0100%0.21

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

60,206Lifetime kills
1.04K/D
4,257Matches
49.8%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 8 players
36.1%Headshot %
9.5%Shot accuracy
10,780MVPs
1,895Hours (in match)
2,125Bombs planted
361Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

P9022,721
AK-475,295
Knife2,452
SG 5532,291
AWP1,917
AUG1,359

Lifetime map wins

3,682nuke
3,473inferno
1,602vertigo
1,551italy
1,517dust2
1,176train
559office
329lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

519Matches
51%Win rate
0.96Avg K/D
88.3ADR
36%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
15%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke8957%1.0517.0
Ancient8552%0.9615.9
Inferno6161%0.8014.3
Vertigo4943%0.9416.8
Dust23759%0.8916.1
Mirage3537%0.8713.9
Anubis2343%0.9616.4
Train1369%1.2319.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.5%Headshot accuracy
30.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
47.7%Spray accuracy
85.1%Counter-strafing
14.2°Preaim
554msReaction time
33.8%T opening success
30.0%CT opening success
0.65Enemies flashed / flash
9.1%Flash assists
7.79HE damage / grenade
10.28Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 14.1694° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.4826% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–9-0.0415%16 Oct →
dust213–90.0315%12 Oct →
ancient16–14-0.0012%12 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0010%12 Oct →
dust23–11-0.045%2 Oct →
anubis5–130.0310%24 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0311%23 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.1210%8 Sept →
office13–9-0.0114%6 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0015%6 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0320%6 Sept →
cache13–8-0.0120%6 Sept →
inferno13–60.029%6 Sept →
ancient14–160.0317%3 Sept →
fachwerk6–13-0.055%3 Sept →
italy5–13-0.0310%3 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0212%21 Aug →
cache3–13-0.0836%21 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0615%14 Aug →
anubis13–8-0.089%14 Aug →
ancient13–9-0.0711%8 Aug →
anubis13–60.0413%8 Aug →
cache15–15-0.0616%3 Aug →
inferno13–10.047%3 Aug →
dust24–13-0.047%3 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0516%26 Jul →
nuke7–13-0.0612%26 Jul →
inferno13–100.028%23 Jul →
debris3–9-0.1011%22 Jul →
eldorado3–9-0.084%22 Jul →
dust216–12-0.015%18 Jul →
nuke13–9-0.0510%9 Jul →
cache13–2-0.0510%9 Jul →
dust29–13-0.048%9 Jul →
warden13–110.0214%8 Jul →
cache13–80.0310%8 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.0012%5 Jul →
nuke13–6-0.0114%5 Jul →
overpass6–13-0.0217%5 Jul →
inferno13–7-0.0625%3 Jul →
nuke13–8-0.0219%3 Jul →
inferno15–15-0.0522%1 Jul →
dust22–13-0.0420%1 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.0311%1 Jul →
poseidon9–5-0.138%1 Jul →
anubis13–7-0.029%29 Jun →
nuke13–60.0518%29 Jun →
overpass13–10-0.0219%17 Jun →
nuke10–130.0213%17 Jun →
inferno4–9-0.0210%16 Jun →
cache11–13-0.0615%10 Jun →
nuke11–13-0.0314%10 Jun →
italy2–13-0.0423%3 Jun →
inferno13–40.0816%3 Jun →
mirage6–13-0.0419%3 Jun →
inferno13–100.0722%2 Jun →
nuke8–130.0311%2 Jun →
nuke13–90.0411%2 Jun →
poseidon9–4-0.0419%2 Jun →
cache13–9-0.0613%29 May →
overpass13–80.0010%29 May →
dust26–130.0510%29 May →
nuke10–130.0219%26 May →
mirage13–1-0.0122%26 May →
inferno13–10-0.0416%26 May →
italy9–130.019%24 May →
dust213–110.0315%24 May →
inferno1–13-0.0615%24 May →
cache8–13-0.0325%22 May →
cache13–50.0314%22 May →
nuke11–13-0.0618%19 May →
ancient12–16-0.0010%19 May →
mirage5–13-0.0316%17 May →
nuke13–50.0118%17 May →
nuke7–13-0.0411%17 May →
overpass13–70.078%17 May →
cache5–13-0.0411%17 May →
cache13–10.0116%10 May →
cache5–40.0114%10 May →
cache5–13-0.0513%10 May →
italy13–7-0.0014%7 May →
cache13–80.0214%7 May →
cache12–12-0.0115%4 May →
cache13–20.0616%4 May →
cache12–12-0.028%4 May →
cache7–13-0.0325%29 Apr →
nuke10–13-0.0025%28 Apr →
nuke6–130.0014%28 Apr →
nuke2–13-0.0617%24 Apr →
ancient3–13-0.048%24 Apr →
inferno4–130.0112%24 Apr →
inferno7–13-0.0712%22 Apr →
overpass13–60.0613%22 Apr →
office4–11-0.0219%22 Apr →
nuke13–20.000%22 Apr →
nuke13–110.0325%21 Apr →
vertigo9–40.2133%21 Apr →
ancient8–130.036%20 Apr →
inferno4–9-0.0911%20 Apr →
nuke9–60.0811%20 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.