Keijo123

Keijo123 — CS2 Stats

ZW76561198387348020[U:1:427082292]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,589Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,327Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.4 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating22,673Top 25% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#45660 of 251502 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,680 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 13 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,673 +402 23 Jul – 13 Oct · 41 days played
20,07722,708peak 22,70823 Jul13 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,680 +0 30 Aug – 21 Sept · 3 observations
1,6801,680peak 1,68030 Aug21 Sept
22,870Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,680Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
47Days played since 2026-07-23

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,680
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 71 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 35 below peak (22,708)
  • +966 over 30 days · improving
  • +402 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,327 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches42——
Win rate48%——
K/D1.05——
Headshot %42%——

Measured 13 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,030), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate39.9%46.8%48.2%8.4% short
Shot accuracy13.5%13.0%13.3%above
Kill/death ratio1.121.061.07above
Match win rate46.2%46.3%46.9%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGKeijo123FACEITLevel 8 · 1,680 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER22,673 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,680csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim84
Positioning58
Utility45

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY46–53–1Last 10046%Win rateLWWLLWLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −2.9pp headshot accuracy · −20ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 556ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 553ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 563ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim8.4
Utility4.5
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels2.8
Clutch4.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 99% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.0° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 550ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.4
Positioning5.8
Utility4.5
Mechanics7.0
Opening Duels5.5
Win Impact2.8

Composite 6.4/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time556ms−10ms
first ⅓ avg 566ms → last ⅓ avg 556ms
Headshot accuracy19.2%+1.2%
first ⅓ avg 18.0% → last ⅓ avg 19.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–3 · nuke, 23 Jul →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 0–13 · ancient, 24 Sept →
297msFastest reaction time · 1–13 · inferno, 30 Aug →
13–2Biggest win · cache, 8 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
8–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 70% over 10cacheWeakest map · 27% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeB2311–1248%0.01
mirageA169–756%0.02
ancientC166–1038%-0.00
cacheD154–1127%0.02
infernoD113–827%0.02
dust2S107–370%-0.00
anubisA85–363%-0.02
vertigo—11–0100%0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

78,519Lifetime kills
1.12K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
4,362Matches
46.2%Match win rate
39.9%Headshot %
13.5%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
10,823MVPs
1,327Hours (in match)
2,720Bombs planted
1,668Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4717,343
AWP16,023
SSG 083,525
SG 5532,745
MP91,931
XM10141,818

Lifetime map wins

7,769lake
4,540inferno
2,878nuke
1,417dust2
1,082vertigo
978train
789cbble
169office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

274Matches
54%Win rate
1.08Avg K/D
74.0ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage7152%1.1614.5
Nuke4163%1.1015.9
Ancient3751%1.0614.2
Inferno3047%1.0514.4
Dust23047%0.9914.7
Anubis2365%1.0715.1
Cache1457%1.2916.4
Train743%0.7410.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.2%Headshot accuracy
38.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
45.6%Spray accuracy
81.5%Counter-strafing
10.0°Preaim
550msReaction time
57.3%T opening success
46.9%CT opening success
0.37Enemies flashed / flash
5.1%Flash assists
8.92HE damage / grenade
6.82Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3688 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

27% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno7–13-0.0319%13 Oct →
nuke13–110.008%13 Oct →
cache13–90.0522%13 Oct →
nuke9–130.0012%8 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0223%8 Oct →
anubis13–110.0220%6 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0238%6 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0643%5 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0313%5 Oct →
cache7–130.039%5 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0114%4 Oct →
ancient13–100.0317%4 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0323%3 Oct →
dust213–100.0214%3 Oct →
nuke13–30.1446%3 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.018%3 Oct →
mirage12–16-0.0113%2 Oct →
nuke13–80.029%28 Sept →
ancient0–13-0.0950%24 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0241%23 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.017%22 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.039%21 Sept →
ancient13–50.0614%21 Sept →
inferno11–130.1115%20 Sept →
ancient13–60.0618%20 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.0320%18 Sept →
ancient13–60.1222%18 Sept →
nuke2–13-0.0122%17 Sept →
mirage13–30.1117%17 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0014%16 Sept →
dust213–60.047%15 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0310%13 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0014%12 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.067%11 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0230%11 Sept →
anubis13–110.0211%10 Sept →
inferno13–60.065%10 Sept →
nuke11–130.0413%9 Sept →
nuke13–110.0413%9 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0617%9 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0514%8 Sept →
cache13–20.084%8 Sept →
mirage13–80.0119%8 Sept →
mirage13–100.1023%8 Sept →
inferno13–30.0228%8 Sept →
inferno6–130.0026%3 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0110%3 Sept →
inferno1–130.1122%30 Aug →
cache14–16-0.0022%29 Aug →
anubis13–11-0.0311%29 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0316%29 Aug →
dust213–80.0526%29 Aug →
mirage13–100.0417%25 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0020%25 Aug →
vertigo13–70.0612%25 Aug →
nuke4–130.0427%23 Aug →
cache13–60.0413%23 Aug →
cache13–110.1014%23 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0316%22 Aug →
mirage13–6-0.0019%22 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.0411%22 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0217%21 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0940%19 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0513%17 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0131%16 Aug →
mirage13–70.0011%16 Aug →
nuke13–10-0.0019%15 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0122%15 Aug →
nuke16–120.0016%15 Aug →
anubis13–40.0119%15 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0224%12 Aug →
mirage13–3-0.0115%12 Aug →
nuke11–130.0012%8 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0331%5 Aug →
ancient14–160.0723%3 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0215%2 Aug →
nuke2–9-0.1515%2 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.086%1 Aug →
dust213–110.0218%1 Aug →
cache4–130.0317%1 Aug →
mirage15–150.0624%31 Jul →
ancient12–160.0218%31 Jul →
anubis8–13-0.0821%31 Jul →
mirage13–80.0420%31 Jul →
nuke4–13-0.0115%30 Jul →
nuke13–80.0017%27 Jul →
mirage13–40.1014%27 Jul →
cache8–130.0616%27 Jul →
nuke13–10-0.027%26 Jul →
inferno12–16-0.0115%26 Jul →
nuke10–130.0314%25 Jul →
ancient13–9-0.019%24 Jul →
cache10–13-0.068%24 Jul →
anubis2–13-0.0628%24 Jul →
dust213–60.0114%24 Jul →
ancient13–50.0819%23 Jul →
nuke16–130.0130%23 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0318%23 Jul →
nuke13–30.1725%23 Jul →
ancient6–13-0.0629%23 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.