Hayden

Hayden — CS2 Stats

HK76561198386394404[U:1:426128676]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,810Tracked matches56%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,513Hours in CS33Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating8.4 StrongOpening Duellist
Premier CS Rating26,594Top 5% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#8469 of 252625 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 3,022 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 26 Sep 2026 (21 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 26,594 → 26,594
0Faceit ELO · 3,022 → 3,022
+41Tracked matches · now 1,810
0.0ppWin rate · 55.6% → 55.6%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,594 +11 22 Feb – 26 Sept · 6 days played
26,58326,714peak 26,71422 Feb26 Sept
Faceit ELO: 3,022 +0 17 Sept – 26 Sept · 3 observations
3,0223,022peak 3,02217 Sept26 Sept
26,714Peak Premier in tracked matches
3,022Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
65Days played since 2026-02-22

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 3,022
  • Next: 3,500 ELO at 3,500 — 478 to go
  • Reached: 3,000 ELO · 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9
  • 3,000 ELO first seen 2026-09-17
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-09-17

Premier CS Rating

  • 120 below peak (26,714)
  • 0 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,406 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-17
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-17

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches90——
Win rate59%——
K/D1.26——
Headshot %53%——

Measured 17 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,061), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate56.6%50.9%
Shot accuracy8.7%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.211.09
Match win rate51.4%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGHaydenFACEITLevel 10 · 3,022 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER26,594 · Red bandPEAK ELO3,022csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim98
Positioning75
Utility50

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT48–44–8Last 10048%Win rateWWLWWWWWWT

Last 10 vs previous 10: +60pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · −0.4pp headshot accuracy · −5ms reaction

Win rate up 60pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.08
  • Avg headshot accuracy 35%
  • Avg reaction 414ms

Last 10

  • 8–1–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.07
  • Avg headshot accuracy 31%
  • Avg reaction 463ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 31%
  • Avg reaction 466ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Opening Duellist — Winning opening duels is what stands out in this profile (+2.7 against its own average). How often you WIN the first duel — CSDB cannot yet see how often you take it.

Aim9.8
Utility5.0
Positioning7.5
Opening Duels8.9
Clutch3.6

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 81% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 98 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 66% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 64% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.8
Positioning7.5
Utility5.0
Mechanics8.1
Opening Duels8.8
Win Impact6.9

Composite 8.4/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.05−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.06 → last ⅓ avg 0.05
Reaction time462ms−49ms
first ⅓ avg 511ms → last ⅓ avg 462ms
Headshot accuracy31.8%+3.3%
first ⅓ avg 28.4% → last ⅓ avg 31.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–11 · mirage, 8 Jul →
60%Best headshot accuracy · 13–9 · mirage, 12 Aug →
328msFastest reaction time · 9–13 · mirage, 5 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · ancient, 28 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
W2Current streak
8–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 60% over 5infernoWeakest map · 25% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B5124–2747%0.05
mirageA2414–1058%0.06
anubisC83–538%0.05
infernoD82–625%0.06
ancientA53–260%0.11
nuke—22–0100%0.05
cache—10–10%-0.01
overpass—10–10%0.11

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

150,264Lifetime kills
1.21K/D · Top 50% of Level 10 players
5,898Matches
51.4%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 10 players
56.6%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 10 players
8.7%Shot accuracy
22,043MVPs
3,679Hours (in match)
10,461Bombs planted
4,274Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4754,019
AWP29,434
Knife2,392
SSG 081,917
MP91,353

Lifetime map wins

19,881dust2
7,919inferno
2,648vertigo
1,950nuke
1,368train
40ar_shoots
37lake
26safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,092Matches
55%Win rate
1.41Avg K/D
88.1ADR
52%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage41653%1.3419.0
Dust239663%1.4418.6
Anubis25758%1.4719.1
Ancient25250%1.3017.2
Inferno8352%1.4619.4
Vertigo5763%1.6220.2
Nuke2868%1.7218.1
Train2045%1.0814.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

32.0%Headshot accuracy
41.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.1%Spray accuracy
86.5%Counter-strafing
6.4°Preaim
460msReaction time
64.1%T opening success
66.2%CT opening success
0.55Enemies flashed / flash
12.9%Flash assists
8.12HE damage / grenade
8.69Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust216–120.1158%12 Oct →
dust213–90.0731%6 Oct →
mirage9–130.0829%5 Oct →
mirage13–30.0826%1 Oct →
dust213–100.0830%25 Sept →
dust213–80.0623%23 Sept →
mirage13–110.0519%23 Sept →
dust213–110.0834%21 Sept →
nuke13–70.0334%17 Sept →
dust212–120.0226%17 Sept →
mirage3–130.0226%17 Sept →
dust25–130.1025%17 Sept →
dust213–70.0127%12 Sept →
dust29–130.0426%12 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0832%11 Sept →
dust29–130.0230%7 Sept →
mirage13–110.0238%1 Sept →
mirage9–130.0729%31 Aug →
dust210–130.1243%31 Aug →
dust22–130.0936%31 Aug →
dust213–110.1036%31 Aug →
dust213–7-0.0517%27 Aug →
mirage17–190.0336%18 Aug →
dust213–100.0422%14 Aug →
mirage13–90.0260%12 Aug →
anubis8–130.0224%12 Aug →
dust27–130.0929%10 Aug →
dust212–120.0848%10 Aug →
ancient13–100.1125%3 Aug →
mirage12–120.0728%29 Jul →
anubis13–90.0026%28 Jul →
dust213–80.0037%28 Jul →
dust213–80.1139%27 Jul →
cache5–13-0.0143%25 Jul →
dust25–130.0329%23 Jul →
inferno2–13-0.0033%23 Jul →
anubis7–130.0722%22 Jul →
anubis11–130.1132%22 Jul →
nuke13–90.0624%21 Jul →
dust210–130.0430%20 Jul →
dust24–130.0233%20 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.0026%19 Jul →
dust213–8-0.0227%19 Jul →
ancient13–90.0329%19 Jul →
dust212–120.1242%16 Jul →
mirage6–130.0427%15 Jul →
mirage16–130.0530%14 Jul →
dust23–13-0.0038%13 Jul →
dust212–12-0.0021%12 Jul →
dust213–20.0931%12 Jul →
dust29–130.0826%12 Jul →
inferno13–70.0320%8 Jul →
dust210–130.1439%8 Jul →
dust28–130.0630%8 Jul →
mirage13–110.1730%8 Jul →
inferno6–130.1423%7 Jul →
anubis13–110.1220%7 Jul →
mirage13–40.0241%6 Jul →
inferno11–130.0227%1 Jul →
inferno9–130.1021%28 Jun →
ancient13–00.1730%28 Jun →
dust28–130.1154%28 Jun →
mirage13–60.0331%26 Jun →
inferno9–130.0122%26 Jun →
mirage13–50.0625%22 Jun →
dust213–70.0433%22 Jun →
mirage7–130.1423%22 Jun →
dust26–130.0545%22 Jun →
dust22–130.0230%22 Jun →
mirage13–60.0531%21 Jun →
dust213–6-0.0131%14 Jun →
dust27–130.0312%18 May →
dust213–60.0526%15 May →
inferno3–13-0.0026%15 May →
mirage13–70.0832%11 May →
mirage19–170.0627%11 May →
dust216–130.0438%6 May →
mirage13–30.0633%6 May →
dust213–80.1235%6 May →
dust213–80.0422%3 May →
dust213–20.1248%3 May →
dust27–13-0.0131%3 May →
dust213–100.0812%28 Apr →
dust213–80.0529%25 Apr →
anubis3–130.0128%24 Apr →
ancient9–130.1432%22 Apr →
mirage13–16-0.0224%10 Apr →
dust213–110.0427%7 Apr →
ancient8–130.0927%2 Apr →
dust213–80.1742%31 Mar →
inferno13–50.1631%26 Mar →
dust212–120.0224%24 Mar →
dust219–220.0121%23 Mar →
mirage12–120.1424%18 Mar →
overpass12–120.1128%12 Mar →
anubis8–130.0527%5 Mar →
mirage13–60.0723%3 Mar →
dust211–13-0.0120%26 Feb →
dust211–130.1437%24 Feb →
anubis13–80.0016%22 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.