skhyyl

skhyyl — CS2 Stats

FI76561198383482625[U:1:423216897]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,643Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.5 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating23,974Top 25% of 204,219 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#31378 of 251343 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,493 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,974 -1,118 20 Jul – 10 Oct · 33 days played
23,33726,800peak 26,80020 Jul10 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,493 +0 3 Sept – 19 Sept · 2 observations
2,4932,493peak 2,4933 Sept19 Sept
27,070Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,493Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
32Days played since 2026-07-20

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,493
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 7 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-03
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-03

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,826 below peak (26,800)
  • -1,026 over 30 days · declining
  • -1,118 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,026 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-03
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGskhyylFACEITLevel 10 · 2,493 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER23,974 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,493csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim88
Positioning64
Utility72

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD50–49–1Last 10050%Win rateLWWWLLLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −40pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +0.0pp headshot accuracy · +52ms reaction

Win rate down 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 561ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 581ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 556ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim8.8
Utility7.2
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels4.6
Clutch4.0

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafingStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 88 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 57% on CT to 42% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 551ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.8
Positioning6.4
Utility7.2
Mechanics8.9
Opening Duels4.8
Win Impact5.0

Composite 7.5/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time546ms−29ms
first ⅓ avg 574ms → last ⅓ avg 546ms
Headshot accuracy19.5%−4.7%
first ⅓ avg 24.2% → last ⅓ avg 19.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 13–4 · fachwerk, 20 Jul →
52%Best headshot accuracy · 4–13 · nuke, 7 Aug →
391msFastest reaction time · 12–4 · inferno, 22 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 10 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
7–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 70% over 20dust2Weakest map · 36% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC2712–1544%0.04
cacheS2014–670%0.04
ancientB1910–953%0.04
dust2C145–936%0.04
anubisB126–650%0.03
mirage—31–233%0.01
nuke—20–20%0.01
vertigo—11–0100%-0.01
fachwerk—11–0100%0.20
boulder—10–10%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 14). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

3,619Matches
51%Win rate
1.28Avg K/D
97.8ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno29554%1.4720.0
Ancient24554%1.4720.9
Anubis18052%1.3719.5
Dust216048%1.4420.4
Overpass5956%1.4019.3
Mirage5833%1.2118.2
Cache2952%1.4420.1
Nuke2467%1.4519.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.0%Headshot accuracy
39.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.2%Spray accuracy
90.0%Counter-strafing
9.1°Preaim
551msReaction time
41.6%T opening success
57.0%CT opening success
0.59Enemies flashed / flash
11.5%Flash assists
11.46HE damage / grenade
14.89Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient10–130.0114%10 Oct →
mirage13–10.0013%10 Oct →
cache13–100.0321%10 Oct →
cache13–80.1019%10 Oct →
mirage11–130.0225%10 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0216%9 Oct →
inferno7–130.0517%3 Oct →
cache7–13-0.1014%26 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0218%26 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0033%17 Sept →
cache13–50.0918%17 Sept →
ancient13–60.1713%13 Sept →
dust213–90.0616%12 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0614%9 Sept →
inferno13–40.0111%8 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.0337%8 Sept →
cache13–30.0322%7 Sept →
inferno13–100.1120%7 Sept →
dust213–100.0327%6 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0111%5 Sept →
inferno13–60.0519%5 Sept →
ancient13–110.0423%5 Sept →
inferno11–130.0525%2 Sept →
ancient14–160.0219%2 Sept →
cache10–10.0529%31 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0218%31 Aug →
anubis12–16-0.0125%26 Aug →
ancient16–120.0719%26 Aug →
anubis13–90.0230%26 Aug →
dust211–130.0513%26 Aug →
inferno13–8-0.0118%23 Aug →
ancient10–130.0317%23 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.009%23 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0020%22 Aug →
cache13–90.0422%22 Aug →
inferno12–40.0816%22 Aug →
dust26–130.0721%21 Aug →
inferno13–90.0713%21 Aug →
ancient16–130.0919%21 Aug →
inferno8–130.0220%21 Aug →
dust213–160.0527%21 Aug →
inferno9–130.0424%20 Aug →
ancient6–0-0.0213%20 Aug →
inferno14–160.1024%16 Aug →
cache13–50.0426%16 Aug →
cache13–80.0513%16 Aug →
cache9–130.0220%14 Aug →
ancient13–80.0321%14 Aug →
inferno13–40.0819%14 Aug →
vertigo13–8-0.0127%13 Aug →
inferno11–130.0021%13 Aug →
cache11–130.0618%13 Aug →
cache8–130.0528%9 Aug →
ancient15–150.0727%9 Aug →
cache13–110.0225%9 Aug →
inferno6–130.0110%8 Aug →
anubis13–80.0918%8 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0119%8 Aug →
cache13–90.1331%8 Aug →
dust213–30.0719%8 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0327%8 Aug →
cache13–60.0621%8 Aug →
anubis13–40.1024%8 Aug →
ancient14–160.0630%8 Aug →
dust213–110.0623%7 Aug →
cache13–10.1022%7 Aug →
anubis16–130.0828%7 Aug →
dust211–130.0218%7 Aug →
nuke4–130.0452%7 Aug →
inferno13–70.1518%7 Aug →
ancient13–50.0428%6 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.0316%6 Aug →
anubis5–130.1029%6 Aug →
dust213–100.0929%5 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0117%5 Aug →
anubis1–13-0.0516%5 Aug →
ancient13–90.0524%5 Aug →
inferno8–130.0230%5 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0222%5 Aug →
mirage14–160.0123%5 Aug →
ancient16–120.0315%5 Aug →
dust214–160.0519%1 Aug →
ancient3–130.0423%1 Aug →
inferno13–110.0323%1 Aug →
cache13–110.0925%1 Aug →
inferno13–50.1933%31 Jul →
ancient9–00.1033%31 Jul →
anubis10–130.0424%31 Jul →
inferno13–70.1531%31 Jul →
anubis13–110.0215%31 Jul →
inferno3–13-0.0328%31 Jul →
cache13–30.0131%30 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.0126%30 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0312%22 Jul →
anubis13–100.0518%22 Jul →
nuke6–13-0.0324%22 Jul →
inferno5–130.0019%22 Jul →
fachwerk13–40.2025%20 Jul →
boulder2–130.0227%20 Jul →
dust24–130.0823%20 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.