Vrikka

Vrikka — CS2 Stats

FI76561198383168783[U:1:422903055]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,363Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,720Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.0 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating17,713Purple band · top ~17.6% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,713 +1,925 9 Jun – 16 Oct · 26 days played
14,36917,713peak 17,7139 Jun16 Oct
17,943Peak Premier in tracked matches
36Days played since 2026-06-09

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 17,713
  • +2,713 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 2,287 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches25——
Win rate72%——
K/D2.36——
Headshot %66%——

Measured 19 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Purple band among CSDB-tracked players (n=37,767), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPurple band medianPink band medianvs Pink band
Headshot rate45.5%44.3%46.9%1.4% short
Shot accuracy10.3%11.9%13.0%2.7% short
Kill/death ratio1.261.031.08above
Match win rate41.6%45.2%46.7%5.1% short

This profile matches the typical Pink band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Pink band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGVrikkaPREMIER17,713 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim70
Positioning62
Utility25

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT54–42–4Last 10054%Win rateWLWLWWWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · −2.0pp headshot accuracy · +10ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 528ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 581ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 576ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim7.0
Utility2.5
Positioning6.2
Opening Duels4.7

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 568ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.0
Positioning6.2
Utility2.5
Mechanics7.0
Opening Duels4.6
Win Impact7.4

Composite 6.0/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time574ms−76ms
first ⅓ avg 649ms → last ⅓ avg 574ms
Headshot accuracy18.6%−1.2%
first ⅓ avg 19.8% → last ⅓ avg 18.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 9–2 · overpass, 31 Jul →
31%Best headshot accuracy · 13–6 · shelter, 15 Jul →
453msFastest reaction time · 2–9 · debris, 8 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 4 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
11–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 64% over 11anubisWeakest map · 38% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2010–1050%0.00
dust2A1610–663%-0.02
nukeB158–753%-0.00
cacheA117–464%0.01
ancientB105–550%-0.01
infernoA85–363%-0.00
anubisC83–538%-0.01
train—20–20%-0.06
fachwerk—21–150%0.01
sanctum—20–20%-0.11
debris—10–10%-0.16
overpass—11–0100%0.21
boulder—11–0100%0.20
shelter—11–0100%-0.01
eldorado—11–0100%0.02
office—11–0100%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

98,467Lifetime kills
1.26K/D · Top 25% of Purple band
4,320Matches
41.6%Match win rate
45.5%Headshot % · Top 50% of Purple band
10.3%Shot accuracy
12,149MVPs
1,720Hours (in match)
1,930Bombs planted
1,399Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4731,219
AWP16,502
SG 5533,156
SSG 082,357
AUG1,808

Lifetime map wins

5,383dust2
3,842nuke
2,882inferno
2,479train
1,049vertigo
239office
190cbble
148lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2Matches
0%Win rate
1.03Avg K/D
—ADR
16%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

—1v1 clutch win
—1v2 clutch win
0Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.2%Headshot accuracy
31.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.8%Spray accuracy
81.6%Counter-strafing
8.3°Preaim
568msReaction time
49.8%T opening success
47.1%CT opening success
0.49Enemies flashed / flash
5.5%Flash assists
9.25HE damage / grenade
1.65Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4933 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–10-0.0129%16 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0312%16 Oct →
inferno13–60.0017%16 Oct →
anubis11–130.0622%16 Oct →
dust216–140.0119%16 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0016%16 Oct →
cache13–100.0619%10 Oct →
nuke13–90.0624%10 Oct →
nuke3–9-0.0814%10 Oct →
cache13–40.0510%8 Oct →
debris2–9-0.1619%8 Oct →
mirage13–70.0313%8 Oct →
anubis16–120.0116%1 Oct →
mirage13–60.0718%1 Oct →
ancient13–70.0420%25 Sept →
mirage2–7-0.0324%20 Sept →
mirage13–50.0131%20 Sept →
mirage1–5-0.0614%20 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0417%9 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0430%8 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.0912%8 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0225%6 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0523%6 Sept →
nuke13–90.1026%6 Sept →
mirage16–14-0.0411%28 Aug →
cache13–5-0.0620%28 Aug →
mirage13–4-0.0020%28 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0518%9 Aug →
dust21–13-0.1211%9 Aug →
inferno15–15-0.0614%7 Aug →
nuke12–12-0.0320%5 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0124%4 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0110%4 Aug →
anubis6–130.1026%4 Aug →
cache13–7-0.0116%4 Aug →
dust213–0-0.018%4 Aug →
dust213–5-0.019%31 Jul →
cache13–100.0423%31 Jul →
ancient13–7-0.0118%31 Jul →
overpass9–20.218%31 Jul →
inferno9–30.0921%31 Jul →
train3–13-0.0811%27 Jul →
boulder3–00.2014%27 Jul →
fachwerk13–80.0624%27 Jul →
anubis13–30.0013%27 Jul →
mirage13–110.0719%25 Jul →
ancient5–13-0.0111%25 Jul →
mirage6–130.0317%25 Jul →
inferno13–70.0817%24 Jul →
anubis5–13-0.1314%24 Jul →
dust213–10-0.0016%24 Jul →
mirage13–50.1119%23 Jul →
cache10–130.0221%20 Jul →
dust216–14-0.0215%17 Jul →
mirage4–13-0.0618%17 Jul →
anubis10–13-0.0516%17 Jul →
dust27–130.0022%17 Jul →
ancient4–13-0.0712%17 Jul →
fachwerk10–13-0.0520%15 Jul →
shelter13–6-0.0131%15 Jul →
train10–13-0.0429%15 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.0122%12 Jul →
mirage11–130.0018%12 Jul →
nuke4–13-0.0518%12 Jul →
eldorado9–60.0222%12 Jul →
cache11–13-0.0430%10 Jul →
mirage13–50.0213%10 Jul →
mirage3–13-0.0717%10 Jul →
dust213–3-0.0620%10 Jul →
anubis13–11-0.0220%8 Jul →
mirage13–60.0716%8 Jul →
office13–6-0.0223%8 Jul →
dust29–130.0027%2 Jul →
nuke13–10.1125%2 Jul →
dust213–16-0.0021%1 Jul →
cache13–7-0.0020%1 Jul →
ancient13–90.0017%24 Jun →
mirage2–13-0.1018%24 Jun →
dust213–110.0523%22 Jun →
mirage2–13-0.0623%20 Jun →
inferno13–110.0017%18 Jun →
cache13–30.0817%18 Jun →
dust213–6-0.0325%18 Jun →
inferno5–9-0.1714%17 Jun →
nuke9–40.0729%17 Jun →
sanctum8–8-0.0728%17 Jun →
ancient13–110.0128%16 Jun →
nuke13–60.0926%16 Jun →
inferno13–110.0521%16 Jun →
ancient11–130.0012%16 Jun →
mirage5–13-0.0115%13 Jun →
ancient13–11-0.0416%13 Jun →
nuke13–100.0223%13 Jun →
dust29–13-0.056%11 Jun →
mirage13–60.0412%11 Jun →
nuke13–9-0.0323%11 Jun →
nuke10–13-0.1023%9 Jun →
ancient15–150.0131%9 Jun →
nuke9–7-0.017%9 Jun →
sanctum3–9-0.1612%9 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.