RRavenFX

RRavenFX — CS2 Stats

76561198380743028[U:1:420477300]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,105Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.1 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating14,897Blue band · top ~28.9% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 3 · 1,091 ELOTop 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 13 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 14,897 +4,319 21 Jul – 13 Oct · 20 days played
10,57815,916peak 15,91621 Jul13 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,091 +0 1 Sept – 9 Sept · 2 observations
1,0911,091peak 1,0911 Sept9 Sept
16,039Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,091Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
44Days played since 2026-07-09

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,091
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 110 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,019 below peak (15,916)
  • +2,258 over 30 days · improving
  • +4,319 over 90 days
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 103 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGRRavenFXFACEITLevel 3 · 1,091 ELOSTANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedPREMIER14,897 · Blue bandPEAK ELO1,091csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim56
Positioning68
Utility14

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD53–46–1Last 10053%Win rateLWLLLLWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −2.2pp headshot accuracy · +17ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 627ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 634ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 626ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+3.1 against its own average).

Aim5.6
Utility1.4
Positioning6.8
Opening Duels3.6
Clutch3.2

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 70% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 73% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 73% on T to 44% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 626ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.6
Positioning6.8
Utility1.4
Mechanics6.5
Opening Duels6.8
Win Impact5.0

Composite 5.1/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time620ms−23ms
first ⅓ avg 643ms → last ⅓ avg 620ms
Headshot accuracy16.8%+4.5%
first ⅓ avg 12.3% → last ⅓ avg 16.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–2 · cbble, 27 Sept →
29%Best headshot accuracy · 13–10 · boulder, 21 Jul →
438msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · anubis, 9 Jul →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 28 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
8–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 67% over 9mirageWeakest map · 31% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientC2310–1343%-0.01
dust2A159–660%-0.00
anubisA138–562%-0.01
mirageD134–931%-0.02
infernoC104–640%-0.00
cacheS96–367%-0.03
nukeS96–367%-0.00
vertigoA53–260%-0.00
biome—11–0100%0.01
cbble—11–0100%0.13
boulder—11–0100%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (31% over 13). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

380Matches
48%Win rate
0.95Avg K/D
71.3ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage8949%0.9613.7
Ancient6554%0.9213.7
Inferno4945%0.9514.7
Dust23345%1.2712.7
Overpass3247%0.8413.9
Anubis2748%0.8913.2
Nuke2343%0.9315.1
Train1346%0.6812.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.0%Headshot accuracy
33.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.3%Spray accuracy
79.2%Counter-strafing
11.2°Preaim
626msReaction time
73.5%T opening success
44.1%CT opening success
0.27Enemies flashed / flash
0.0%Flash assists
5.92HE damage / grenade
2.67Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.2726 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

31% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis6–13-0.0615%13 Oct →
dust213–80.0412%13 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0611%13 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.1314%12 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.089%11 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0413%11 Oct →
anubis13–80.0223%11 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0417%9 Oct →
ancient13–40.0212%9 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0618%7 Oct →
dust216–130.0216%7 Oct →
mirage8–130.0225%7 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0611%6 Oct →
nuke14–16-0.0216%6 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0319%6 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0215%5 Oct →
ancient13–50.0115%5 Oct →
dust213–90.0316%5 Oct →
mirage16–14-0.0315%4 Oct →
ancient13–50.0318%4 Oct →
dust213–90.0420%2 Oct →
dust216–140.0115%1 Oct →
anubis13–6-0.0127%1 Oct →
biome13–110.019%27 Sept →
cbble13–20.1321%27 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0226%26 Sept →
anubis13–80.0023%26 Sept →
vertigo11–13-0.0329%24 Sept →
vertigo13–100.0320%24 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.1212%24 Sept →
ancient8–130.1016%24 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0311%22 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0215%21 Sept →
ancient8–130.0214%19 Sept →
dust213–40.0011%19 Sept →
mirage13–70.0518%18 Sept →
dust216–130.0215%17 Sept →
cache13–6-0.0513%16 Sept →
cache13–6-0.013%15 Sept →
dust29–130.0622%14 Sept →
nuke13–80.0317%14 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0317%14 Sept →
vertigo13–80.0020%13 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0020%13 Sept →
cache13–3-0.0118%13 Sept →
ancient12–12-0.0716%13 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.0116%13 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.037%15 Aug →
mirage13–5-0.0314%15 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0016%13 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0619%10 Aug →
vertigo8–13-0.058%10 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0418%8 Aug →
mirage13–16-0.0512%8 Aug →
mirage13–70.0016%8 Aug →
nuke13–90.0523%4 Aug →
anubis13–30.029%4 Aug →
dust213–80.0314%4 Aug →
mirage14–16-0.0118%4 Aug →
nuke13–10-0.0213%3 Aug →
ancient13–110.0110%3 Aug →
inferno14–160.0221%2 Aug →
cache13–6-0.0713%2 Aug →
inferno18–220.0416%2 Aug →
anubis5–13-0.0618%2 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0520%2 Aug →
ancient4–13-0.0613%1 Aug →
anubis13–3-0.007%31 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.058%30 Jul →
ancient13–3-0.049%30 Jul →
nuke13–6-0.0214%30 Jul →
inferno13–20.038%30 Jul →
dust24–13-0.077%30 Jul →
vertigo13–40.0315%29 Jul →
inferno13–80.0321%29 Jul →
cache6–130.009%28 Jul →
ancient13–10.0119%28 Jul →
ancient13–50.0921%28 Jul →
boulder13–100.0029%21 Jul →
dust213–10.014%21 Jul →
ancient13–11-0.0414%21 Jul →
nuke10–13-0.0624%21 Jul →
ancient7–13-0.055%20 Jul →
ancient13–10.008%20 Jul →
nuke16–140.0218%20 Jul →
mirage14–160.1118%19 Jul →
anubis9–00.069%19 Jul →
ancient8–130.1315%18 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.0110%17 Jul →
mirage10–130.0119%17 Jul →
dust20–9-0.100%14 Jul →
cache2–11-0.0210%13 Jul →
cache13–9-0.047%13 Jul →
ancient13–70.0225%13 Jul →
inferno10–30.0911%12 Jul →
nuke13–110.0313%10 Jul →
anubis5–13-0.047%9 Jul →
dust25–13-0.047%9 Jul →
mirage1–10-0.087%9 Jul →
ancient6–13-0.038%9 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.