RoughFire

RoughFire — CS2 Stats

US76561198359458796[U:1:399193068]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,705Tracked matches72%Win rate2020Tracked since
7,844Hours in CS47Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating9.1 ElitePositional Player
Premier CS Rating29,157Top 1% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#1323 of 260025 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 3,104 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 29,157 +3,201 28 Aug – 3 Nov · 24 days played
25,95629,354peak 29,35428 Aug3 Nov
Faceit ELO: 3,104 +0 28 Aug – 19 Sept · 5 observations
3,1043,104peak 3,10428 Aug19 Sept
29,404Peak Premier in tracked matches
3,104Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
36Days played since 2026-08-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 3,104
  • Next: 3,500 ELO at 3,500 — 396 to go
  • Reached: 3,000 ELO · 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9
  • 3,000 ELO first seen 2026-08-28
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 197 below peak (29,354)
  • +1,541 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 843 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate67.0%50.9%
Shot accuracy10.1%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.031.09
Match win rate50.8%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGRoughFireFACEITLevel 10 · 3,104 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER29,157 · Red bandPEAK ELO3,104csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim98
Positioning79
Utility62

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY75–22–3Last 10075%Win rateLWWWWWWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating · −2.9pp headshot accuracy · +9ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.04), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.13
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 525ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.10
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 500ms

Last 20

  • 15–5 · 75% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.08
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 495ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim9.8
Utility6.2
Positioning7.9
Opening Duels7.0
Clutch4.4

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafingStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 98 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 69% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 61% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.8
Positioning7.9
Utility6.2
Mechanics8.7
Opening Duels8.7
Win Impact10.0

Composite 9.1/10 (Elite), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.08−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.09 → last ⅓ avg 0.08
Reaction time495ms−4ms
first ⅓ avg 499ms → last ⅓ avg 495ms
Headshot accuracy28.7%−4.9%
first ⅓ avg 33.6% → last ⅓ avg 28.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.42Best match rating · 7–3 · rush_001, 13 Oct →
69%Best headshot accuracy · 9–1 · inferno, 15 Oct →
320msFastest reaction time · 4–0 · dust2, 6 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 3 Nov →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
4–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 92% over 13cacheWeakest map · 57% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2S2721–678%0.08
infernoS1611–569%0.11
cacheA148–657%0.08
mirageS139–469%0.11
anubisS1312–192%0.08
ancientS75–271%0.07
nuke—43–175%0.11
rush_001—44–0100%0.29
overpass—11–0100%-0.01
vertigo—11–0100%0.10

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

417,962Lifetime kills
1.03K/D
8,563Matches
50.8%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
67.0%Headshot % · Top 5% of Level 10 players
10.1%Shot accuracy
37,536MVPs
16,066Hours (in match)
6,548Bombs planted
5,737Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47196,600
AWP40,397
SSG 086,101
Knife4,777
P2503,868

Lifetime map wins

16,957dust2
16,260inferno
7,331nuke
6,734vertigo
4,058train
597cbble
497office
328lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,543Matches
56%Win rate
1.29Avg K/D
88.3ADR
56%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

42%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage29857%1.3518.3
Ancient21857%1.3317.9
Nuke12749%1.3618.1
Dust211655%1.2717.6
Anubis9058%1.3418.4
Vertigo5463%1.6919.0
Inferno4959%1.4118.4
Overpass4764%1.4918.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

28.4%Headshot accuracy
44.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
47.7%Spray accuracy
89.2%Counter-strafing
8.4°Preaim
487msReaction time
60.9%T opening success
68.8%CT opening success
0.52Enemies flashed / flash
9.3%Flash assists
10.88HE damage / grenade
7.59Flashes / match

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust27–13-0.0229%5 Nov →
inferno9–20.1731%4 Nov →
mirage13–00.2414%3 Nov →
dust213–70.0736%3 Nov →
nuke13–40.1830%3 Nov →
dust213–60.0429%3 Nov →
anubis13–50.0825%3 Nov →
cache11–130.0620%3 Nov →
inferno2–130.0628%3 Nov →
cache6–130.1423%2 Nov →
dust213–30.0434%1 Nov →
inferno1–13-0.0715%1 Nov →
anubis13–20.1327%1 Nov →
dust213–60.0745%1 Nov →
inferno13–80.0630%1 Nov →
anubis13–80.0037%1 Nov →
dust213–30.0823%31 Oct →
ancient13–70.1026%31 Oct →
cache4–00.1638%31 Oct →
anubis13–50.0419%31 Oct →
dust29–130.0122%31 Oct →
inferno11–130.0532%31 Oct →
nuke13–20.1026%30 Oct →
cache13–40.0424%30 Oct →
inferno13–80.1337%30 Oct →
anubis13–20.0720%30 Oct →
anubis11–130.0526%30 Oct →
ancient13–90.0427%30 Oct →
mirage13–30.2224%29 Oct →
cache13–90.0535%27 Oct →
mirage15–150.1442%25 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0228%25 Oct →
anubis13–100.0749%24 Oct →
mirage13–60.0932%24 Oct →
mirage13–70.0430%24 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0138%23 Oct →
mirage13–70.0827%23 Oct →
dust213–40.0440%23 Oct →
ancient13–50.1236%23 Oct →
inferno9–00.3133%22 Oct →
ancient7–130.0536%21 Oct →
dust213–70.1042%21 Oct →
cache13–100.1232%20 Oct →
cache4–130.0135%20 Oct →
dust213–110.0924%20 Oct →
cache9–130.0434%19 Oct →
overpass13–8-0.0115%18 Oct →
dust211–130.0628%18 Oct →
inferno9–00.2422%18 Oct →
ancient13–80.0121%17 Oct →
nuke13–40.1526%17 Oct →
anubis13–40.1631%17 Oct →
dust213–20.0824%16 Oct →
dust213–50.1352%16 Oct →
inferno15–150.0435%16 Oct →
mirage10–130.1032%16 Oct →
ancient13–10.0917%16 Oct →
dust213–50.1736%15 Oct →
inferno9–10.1369%15 Oct →
rush_0018–60.1544%14 Oct →
mirage13–10.2631%14 Oct →
ancient12–120.0839%14 Oct →
dust213–50.1646%13 Oct →
inferno13–80.1341%13 Oct →
rush_0017–30.4233%13 Oct →
rush_0014–00.2142%13 Oct →
rush_0015–10.3721%13 Oct →
dust213–10.0938%12 Oct →
cache13–60.0926%12 Oct →
cache13–30.0831%11 Oct →
vertigo13–50.1020%11 Oct →
inferno4–130.0128%10 Oct →
anubis16–140.0932%10 Oct →
dust213–90.1626%10 Oct →
inferno9–10.2747%10 Oct →
inferno13–20.1234%9 Oct →
cache11–130.0531%9 Oct →
dust27–130.0431%9 Oct →
dust213–100.1037%8 Oct →
dust213–40.1651%7 Oct →
cache8–130.0229%6 Oct →
dust24–00.0912%6 Oct →
dust213–80.1033%6 Oct →
dust213–10.3260%5 Oct →
mirage13–80.0733%5 Oct →
inferno13–110.0839%5 Oct →
mirage12–160.0135%4 Oct →
inferno13–60.0425%4 Oct →
anubis16–120.1020%3 Oct →
dust213–70.0924%3 Oct →
mirage13–30.0623%3 Oct →
anubis13–40.1433%3 Oct →
mirage13–90.0450%2 Oct →
cache13–90.0627%2 Oct →
anubis13–70.0757%2 Oct →
dust213–80.0739%1 Oct →
mirage10–130.0634%1 Oct →
anubis13–20.0937%1 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0123%30 Sept →
cache13–60.1843%29 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.