Ogzd

Ogzd — CS2 Stats

US76561198353516937[U:1:393251209]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,299Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
12,225Hours in CS59Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating22,915Top 25% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#43054 of 252733 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,333 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 14 Oct 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,915 +195 11 Oct – 14 Oct · 4 days played
22,62023,035peak 23,03511 Oct14 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,333 +0 28 Aug – 2 Sept · 3 observations
1,3331,333peak 1,33328 Aug2 Sept
23,035Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,333Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
45Days played since 2026-06-15

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,333
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 18 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 120 below peak (23,035)
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,085 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches58——
Win rate55%——
K/D0.75——
Headshot %67%——

Measured 21 Sep 2026 → 18 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,220), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate48.3%45.7%46.8%above
Shot accuracy11.7%12.7%13.0%1.3% short
Kill/death ratio0.921.051.060.15 short
Match win rate35.4%45.7%46.3%10.9% short

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGOgzdFACEITLevel 7 · 1,333 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER22,915 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,333csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim81
Positioning57
Utility61

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY46–52–2Last 10046%Win rateLWLWLWLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +1.7pp headshot accuracy · −41ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.02), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 542ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 554ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 574ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim8.1
Utility6.1
Positioning5.7
Opening Duels4.4
Clutch3.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.4° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Reaction time. 566ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.1
Positioning5.7
Utility6.1
Mechanics6.2
Opening Duels5.3
Win Impact5.0

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time575ms−1ms
first ⅓ avg 576ms → last ⅓ avg 575ms
Headshot accuracy22.3%−0.9%
first ⅓ avg 23.2% → last ⅓ avg 22.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 9–5 · inferno, 7 Sept →
67%Best headshot accuracy · 9–5 · inferno, 7 Sept →
406msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · inferno, 4 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · ancient, 27 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
8–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 53% over 15cacheWeakest map · 43% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2613–1350%0.01
ancientB2210–1245%0.00
infernoB158–753%0.01
dust2B136–746%-0.00
anubisB84–450%-0.01
cacheC73–443%-0.00
nuke—30–30%-0.02
vertigo—20–20%0.02
rush_001—11–0100%0.05
poseidon—10–10%-0.15
overpass—11–0100%0.00
train—10–10%0.08

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

137,228Lifetime kills
0.92K/D
8,465Matches
35.4%Match win rate
48.3%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 7 players
11.7%Shot accuracy
18,862MVPs
7,769Hours (in match)
5,297Bombs planted
1,910Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4749,814
AWP21,964
Knife4,928
P2502,594
SG 5532,171
SSG 082,016

Lifetime map wins

11,005inferno
10,198dust2
3,669train
2,321nuke
2,226vertigo
2,213cbble
100lake
77office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,252Matches
49%Win rate
1.04Avg K/D
76.8ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage36650%1.0615.8
Dust220050%1.0214.9
Ancient16645%1.1416.0
Inferno16449%1.1616.9
Overpass6740%1.0214.6
Nuke6644%0.9114.2
Anubis3540%0.9515.4
Train1958%1.4217.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.3%Headshot accuracy
40.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.4%Spray accuracy
78.0%Counter-strafing
10.4°Preaim
566msReaction time
50.0%T opening success
52.4%CT opening success
0.54Enemies flashed / flash
9.2%Flash assists
6.31HE damage / grenade
12.41Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

43% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient9–13-0.0220%14 Oct →
ancient16–120.0316%13 Oct →
inferno6–9-0.0347%13 Oct →
mirage13–70.0729%13 Oct →
anubis3–130.0420%13 Oct →
anubis13–7-0.059%12 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0524%12 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0518%12 Oct →
anubis16–140.1322%11 Oct →
mirage13–50.1523%11 Oct →
inferno3–9-0.0238%11 Oct →
cache10–130.0020%11 Oct →
ancient13–3-0.0017%11 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.0417%11 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0130%9 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0314%9 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0012%9 Oct →
cache10–130.0719%8 Oct →
rush_0014–00.0517%8 Oct →
inferno9–70.0328%5 Oct →
inferno9–70.0729%5 Oct →
poseidon3–9-0.1550%4 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.0222%4 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0713%1 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0429%30 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0521%30 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.035%23 Sept →
ancient13–60.0819%23 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0217%23 Sept →
cache13–50.0118%22 Sept →
mirage13–70.0126%16 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0318%16 Sept →
inferno11–130.0729%10 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0540%9 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0724%8 Sept →
inferno3–9-0.0430%7 Sept →
inferno9–50.1767%7 Sept →
nuke8–8-0.0116%7 Sept →
overpass9–70.0012%7 Sept →
vertigo11–130.0620%7 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0635%7 Sept →
dust213–60.0717%7 Sept →
dust216–120.0416%4 Sept →
cache13–5-0.0411%4 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0117%4 Sept →
inferno13–30.0129%3 Sept →
dust215–150.0039%2 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0624%28 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0112%26 Aug →
ancient13–100.0825%26 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0419%26 Aug →
mirage9–130.0115%26 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.046%25 Aug →
mirage13–60.0417%25 Aug →
inferno13–60.0316%21 Aug →
mirage14–160.0815%21 Aug →
ancient13–100.0117%19 Aug →
ancient13–40.049%13 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0614%12 Aug →
mirage13–40.0222%12 Aug →
dust29–130.0521%12 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0528%12 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.1033%11 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0119%11 Aug →
vertigo9–13-0.0218%7 Aug →
ancient4–13-0.0320%7 Aug →
ancient9–130.0330%5 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0226%5 Aug →
nuke3–13-0.0535%30 Jul →
anubis13–9-0.0716%30 Jul →
ancient6–13-0.0437%29 Jul →
dust213–90.0215%29 Jul →
ancient8–13-0.0121%29 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.0020%27 Jul →
ancient13–20.0420%27 Jul →
mirage16–140.0221%26 Jul →
inferno10–130.0315%26 Jul →
mirage3–13-0.0218%26 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0320%25 Jul →
ancient7–13-0.0522%21 Jul →
mirage13–160.0420%20 Jul →
dust213–100.0512%20 Jul →
ancient13–70.0432%20 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0623%20 Jul →
dust213–70.0313%20 Jul →
ancient13–90.0518%19 Jul →
mirage13–160.0220%18 Jul →
dust25–13-0.086%11 Jul →
mirage13–90.1229%11 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0333%11 Jul →
anubis9–130.0331%6 Jul →
ancient9–13-0.0321%5 Jul →
mirage13–7-0.0027%5 Jul →
nuke9–130.0142%4 Jul →
mirage13–70.0229%4 Jul →
mirage13–80.0717%4 Jul →
train9–130.0837%4 Jul →
mirage19–17-0.0313%29 Jun →
inferno9–13-0.0232%29 Jun →
mirage9–130.0123%15 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.