munkee

munkee — CS2 Stats

AW76561198348507963[U:1:388242235]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,690Tracked matches60%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,822Hours in CS6Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.2 SolidHybrid Rifler
Premier CS Rating20,569Top 50% of 44,590 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#19750 of 56745 tracked
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

20,107Peak Premier on CSDB
1,390Peak Faceit ELO on CSDB
1Days observed since 2026-08-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,390
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 141 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 20,569
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 4,431 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30

CSDB's own observations — this history builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Pink band among CSDB-tracked players (n=9,423), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPink band medianRed band medianvs Red band
Headshot rate33.4%47.1%49.8%16.4% short
Shot accuracy13.3%12.8%13.4%meets
Kill/death ratio1.001.081.120.12 short
Match win rate50.4%46.7%48.6%above

This profile matches the typical Red band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Red band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGmunkeePREMIER20,569 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,390csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim65
Positioning52
Utility63

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT57421Last 10057%Win rateWWWWWWWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +40pp win rate · -0.01 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Hybrid RiflerAim-led profile without a single dominant tendency.

Aim6.5
Aggression4.5
Utility6.3
Positioning5.2
Opening Duels2.4
Clutch6.6

Strong CT-side openerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 54% on CT to 25% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 551ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.5
Positioning5.2
Utility6.3
Mechanics6.7
Opening Duels3.0
Win Impact8.3

Composite 6.2/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time551ms−2ms
first ⅓ avg 553ms → last ⅓ avg 551ms
Headshot accuracy10.1%−2.2%
first ⅓ avg 12.3% → last ⅓ avg 10.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.10Best rating — train 12–12
130Biggest win — cache
7Longest win streak
W7Current streak
911In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 75% over 16nukeWeakest map · 39% over 18
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheA1811761%-0.00
nukeC1871139%-0.01
infernoS1612475%-0.01
mirageC146843%-0.02
anubisS107370%-0.01
ancientA85363%0.00
dust2B84450%-0.01
overpass31233%-0.01
vertigo110100%0.02
shelter110100%0.06
boulder110100%-0.02
debris110100%-0.03
train1010%0.10

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (39% over 18). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

62,019Lifetime kills
1.00K/D
3,593Matches
50.4%Match win rate · Top 25% of Pink band
33.4%Headshot %
13.3%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Pink band
8,731MVPs
1,457Hours (in match)
4,897Bombs planted
1,264Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4722,150
AWP6,354
MP91,955
P90994
Knife994

Lifetime map wins

6,839inferno
5,061dust2
3,418nuke
1,906train
1,713vertigo
696cbble
422lake
388office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

380Matches
51%Win rate
1.11Avg K/D
80.8ADR
30%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

53%1v1 clutch win
26%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage1753%1.1914.7
Ancient1258%1.1914.6
Inferno1233%1.0512.8
Dust21155%1.0416.7
Nuke933%1.1016.7
Anubis786%1.2715.1
Overpass520%1.1718.4
Train333%1.0119.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

10.0%Headshot accuracy
34.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.2%Spray accuracy
80.0%Counter-strafing
9.5°Preaim
551msReaction time
24.8%T opening success
54.0%CT opening success
0.74Enemies flashed / flash
4.3%Flash assists
8.50HE damage / grenade
8.79Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 10.0042% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 24.8371% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

39% win rate across 18 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategyNuke grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–70.0213%30 Aug
anubis13–90.025%26 Aug
cache13–11-0.026%24 Aug
nuke13–8-0.0612%23 Aug
inferno13–9-0.016%23 Aug
ancient13–11-0.008%23 Aug
dust213–100.028%23 Aug
cache7–13-0.0610%2 Aug
inferno13–30.0615%2 Aug
ancient8–13-0.046%31 Jul
cache13–70.029%31 Jul
ancient13–100.058%30 Jul
vertigo7–40.0224%30 Jul
cache13–4-0.0412%30 Jul
cache14–16-0.019%29 Jul
dust28–130.018%29 Jul
anubis11–130.0012%26 Jul
inferno4–13-0.096%26 Jul
ancient8–13-0.0014%26 Jul
nuke6–130.0214%26 Jul
cache13–00.029%26 Jul
inferno16–14-0.0014%24 Jul
cache6–13-0.0311%23 Jul
mirage13–50.0914%23 Jul
mirage13–100.007%23 Jul
mirage6–13-0.0612%20 Jul
shelter13–110.0613%19 Jul
nuke8–130.0211%18 Jul
mirage10–13-0.077%18 Jul
inferno13–7-0.037%18 Jul
boulder13–3-0.0210%16 Jul
mirage5–13-0.105%14 Jul
cache11–13-0.049%14 Jul
cache13–50.0423%14 Jul
debris9–6-0.0313%11 Jul
mirage13–8-0.027%11 Jul
cache13–70.0314%11 Jul
cache11–13-0.077%11 Jul
nuke13–80.0311%6 Jul
inferno6–2-0.0418%5 Jul
nuke6–13-0.067%4 Jul
ancient13–60.0214%4 Jul
dust213–9-0.005%4 Jul
inferno13–100.0516%4 Jul
overpass6–1-0.0217%3 Jul
ancient3–13-0.0625%3 Jul
inferno13–80.039%3 Jul
nuke14–16-0.0612%3 Jul
nuke9–13-0.074%26 Jun
inferno13–40.0511%21 Jun
ancient13–70.0518%21 Jun
anubis2–130.025%21 Jun
dust25–13-0.1112%21 Jun
cache6–13-0.094%21 Jun
anubis3–13-0.0812%20 Jun
mirage0–13-0.060%20 Jun
nuke8–13-0.0512%20 Jun
inferno13–3-0.0319%20 Jun
cache13–11-0.0319%20 Jun
mirage7–13-0.0412%20 Jun
dust213–7-0.088%20 Jun
anubis13–40.099%20 Jun
cache13–60.068%19 Jun
nuke9–13-0.0110%19 Jun
anubis13–7-0.074%19 Jun
nuke13–9-0.0012%14 Jun
mirage13–70.068%14 Jun
inferno9–130.018%14 Jun
mirage11–13-0.038%13 Jun
inferno13–11-0.038%13 Jun
mirage11–13-0.0414%9 Jun
anubis13–9-0.0718%8 Jun
mirage16–14-0.0414%7 Jun
inferno13–5-0.078%7 Jun
nuke13–50.015%7 Jun
nuke13–16-0.0315%29 May
anubis13–8-0.0210%19 May
inferno11–13-0.038%18 May
dust214–160.0210%16 May
mirage10–130.0410%16 May
anubis13–4-0.026%8 May
inferno13–100.0318%8 May
overpass6–130.0120%6 May
nuke6–13-0.056%6 May
dust24–130.0321%6 May
ancient13–4-0.013%6 May
cache13–70.0417%5 May
cache13–90.0916%5 May
cache10–130.0228%5 May
nuke13–40.0514%3 May
mirage13–11-0.0213%3 May
anubis13–5-0.0018%3 May
inferno11–13-0.049%27 Apr
nuke10–130.0420%27 Apr
train12–120.106%26 Apr
nuke8–13-0.0114%26 Apr
nuke16–14-0.0317%25 Apr
overpass11–13-0.016%22 Apr
nuke13–70.0110%22 Apr
dust213–40.018%22 Apr

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →