spacerz

spacerz — CS2 Stats

KR76561198346460379[U:1:386194651]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,891Tracked matches45%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,098Hours in CS73Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.3 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating26,692Top 5% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#7615 of 251657 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,749 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 7 Oct 2026 (7 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,692 +1,824 28 Jun – 7 Oct · 31 days played
24,25627,479peak 27,47928 Jun7 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,749 +0 30 Aug – 18 Sept · 4 observations
2,7492,749peak 2,74930 Aug18 Sept
27,479Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,749Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
54Days played since 2026-06-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,749
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 251 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 787 below peak (27,479)
  • -91 over 30 days · steady
  • +2,387 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,308 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches83——
Win rate51%——
K/D1.33——
Headshot %48%——

Measured 14 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,846), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate51.3%50.9%
Shot accuracy16.8%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.551.09
Match win rate55.5%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGspacerzFACEITLevel 10 · 2,749 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER26,692 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,749csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim98
Positioning66
Utility50

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49–49–2Last 10049%Win rateWWLWLWLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +0.7pp headshot accuracy · −16ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.09
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 469ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 447ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 455ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim9.8
Utility5.0
Positioning6.6
Opening Duels4.2
Clutch3.8

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 98 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 60% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 33 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 60% on CT to 34% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.8
Positioning6.6
Utility5.0
Mechanics8.0
Opening Duels4.3
Win Impact3.3

Composite 7.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.05+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.05
Reaction time484ms−58ms
first ⅓ avg 542ms → last ⅓ avg 484ms
Headshot accuracy24.1%−0.0%
first ⅓ avg 24.1% → last ⅓ avg 24.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 13–4 · anubis, 6 Jul →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 0–13 · mirage, 25 Jul →
375msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · ancient, 27 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 25 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
W2Current streak
7–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 56% over 9nukeWeakest map · 31% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB3217–1553%0.05
dust2B178–947%0.02
nukeD134–931%-0.00
ancientB105–550%0.05
cacheB105–550%0.03
anubisA95–456%0.06
infernoB84–450%0.02
overpass—11–0100%0.18

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (31% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

162,929Lifetime kills
1.55K/D · Top 5% of Level 10 players
4,950Matches
55.5%Match win rate · Top 10% of Level 10 players
51.3%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 10 players
16.8%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 10 players
21,130MVPs
2,294Hours (in match)
6,184Bombs planted
1,429Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4755,789
AWP23,035
SSG 083,746
MP91,886
Knife1,873

Lifetime map wins

4,886dust2
3,847inferno
2,100nuke
1,660vertigo
1,345train
522cbble
142lake
81office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,267Matches
57%Win rate
1.55Avg K/D
107.5ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
29%1v2 clutch win
14Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage23556%1.6123.7
Dust213963%1.6024.3
Ancient7442%1.5423.2
Anubis7066%1.7223.6
Nuke5754%1.5221.4
Inferno4945%1.5523.0
Cache3855%1.4721.4
Overpass2839%1.4421.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.0%Headshot accuracy
48.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
49.2%Spray accuracy
86.2%Counter-strafing
7.1°Preaim
463msReaction time
34.0%T opening success
60.1%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
9.0%Flash assists
8.26HE damage / grenade
8.09Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 34.05% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

31% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–100.1113%12 Oct →
ancient13–90.1237%12 Oct →
mirage4–130.1327%7 Oct →
dust213–110.0520%7 Oct →
ancient4–130.0334%5 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0528%5 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0421%2 Oct →
cache13–60.0425%1 Oct →
mirage13–160.0316%29 Sept →
anubis10–130.0921%27 Sept →
anubis13–90.0821%27 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0020%27 Sept →
ancient5–130.0326%16 Sept →
nuke4–130.0648%16 Sept →
dust211–130.0414%16 Sept →
mirage12–12-0.0221%15 Sept →
mirage9–130.0721%14 Sept →
inferno13–100.0517%13 Sept →
mirage10–130.1223%12 Sept →
mirage13–110.1926%12 Sept →
mirage13–50.0736%12 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0225%10 Sept →
cache5–130.0019%8 Sept →
dust213–90.0019%8 Sept →
mirage13–160.0622%7 Sept →
inferno9–30.0425%5 Sept →
mirage0–7-0.0233%4 Sept →
dust27–130.0517%2 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0123%31 Aug →
anubis16–130.0325%27 Aug →
mirage13–100.0217%27 Aug →
nuke13–70.0335%27 Aug →
mirage13–90.1320%26 Aug →
mirage13–100.0123%26 Aug →
cache13–110.0826%26 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0021%26 Aug →
mirage13–60.0324%26 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0525%22 Aug →
nuke1–130.0115%22 Aug →
ancient13–80.0234%22 Aug →
anubis10–130.0824%16 Aug →
ancient11–130.0427%12 Aug →
nuke13–80.0419%11 Aug →
ancient16–140.0112%10 Aug →
mirage13–70.0622%9 Aug →
mirage13–160.0417%9 Aug →
anubis2–13-0.0715%8 Aug →
nuke8–130.0113%4 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0219%1 Aug →
ancient16–140.1029%31 Jul →
anubis13–40.0944%31 Jul →
cache7–130.1018%30 Jul →
cache4–130.0015%30 Jul →
cache16–19-0.0224%29 Jul →
nuke2–13-0.1019%29 Jul →
cache13–80.0725%28 Jul →
dust25–130.0218%27 Jul →
mirage11–130.0438%27 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0112%25 Jul →
anubis13–90.0410%25 Jul →
mirage0–13-0.01100%25 Jul →
mirage13–10.0967%25 Jul →
nuke13–100.0230%24 Jul →
cache7–130.0220%23 Jul →
mirage13–100.0026%23 Jul →
dust216–130.0333%22 Jul →
dust20–6-0.110%21 Jul →
inferno8–130.0029%19 Jul →
ancient13–30.0634%19 Jul →
mirage16–140.0124%15 Jul →
mirage13–50.0328%14 Jul →
mirage1–13-0.0622%14 Jul →
nuke8–130.0130%14 Jul →
inferno13–20.0915%14 Jul →
cache13–100.0420%13 Jul →
mirage16–13-0.0021%13 Jul →
dust213–40.0620%13 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0127%13 Jul →
dust28–130.0424%12 Jul →
mirage13–100.0120%12 Jul →
mirage13–100.1325%12 Jul →
dust213–10.0518%10 Jul →
inferno9–130.0845%9 Jul →
dust23–130.0426%9 Jul →
mirage13–90.0716%7 Jul →
nuke7–13-0.0113%6 Jul →
overpass13–50.1824%6 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.0921%6 Jul →
anubis13–40.2129%6 Jul →
nuke13–5-0.0022%5 Jul →
dust24–13-0.0733%3 Jul →
mirage9–130.0327%1 Jul →
mirage13–80.0217%1 Jul →
dust213–110.0634%1 Jul →
ancient12–160.1127%1 Jul →
mirage10–130.0528%1 Jul →
inferno11–130.0115%30 Jun →
dust211–130.0626%28 Jun →
mirage13–100.0421%28 Jun →
mirage15–150.0916%28 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.